Results

  • @ Sycamore Invite

    08/31/2021 | WIN 1rst Place-

  • @ Crystal Lake South Invite

    09/04/2021 | WIN 1rst Place-

  • vs. NIC-10 Preview Meet

    09/07/2021 | WIN 1rst Place-

  • @ First to the Finish CC Invite

    09/11/2021 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Eddington CC Invitational

    09/18/2021

  • @ Rock River Run

    09/25/2021

  • @ St. Charles North

    10/02/2021

  • vs. NIC-10 Conference Meet

    10/16/2021

  • @ Regional

    10/23/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    10/30/2021

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    11/06/2021

  • Boys Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Eddington CC Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    Rock River Run
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    St. Charles North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 16
    NIC-10 Conference Meet
    11:15 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    Regional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 30
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 06
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jovanni Alvarez 2024 Orlando Hernandez 2023
Evan Horgan 2023 Caden Lendman 2022
Nicholas Lenzen 2022 Brandon Massman 2022
Caden McNulty 2022 Nicholas Schroeder 2024
Luke Smith 2022 Will Ward 2024
JV
Brian Ackerman 2022 James Foster 2023
Banks Laplante 2023 Zuriel Leanos 2023
Cameron OBrien 2023 Jacob Rudawski 2022
Frosh (F-S)
Anthony Avila 2024 Luke Beutel 2024
Brock Bottcher 2024 Owen Jahn 2025
Jesse Kramer 2025 Antonio Ostalaza 2025
Jerome Reuss 2025 Carson Ritchie 2024
Nicholas Schroeder 2024 Graeme Schulz 2024
Varsity
Jovanni Alvarez 2024 Orlando Hernandez 2023
Evan Horgan 2023 Caden Lendman 2022
Nicholas Lenzen 2022 Brandon Massman 2022
Caden McNulty 2022 Nicholas Schroeder 2024
Luke Smith 2022 Will Ward 2024
JV
Brian Ackerman 2022 James Foster 2023
Banks Laplante 2023 Zuriel Leanos 2023
Cameron OBrien 2023 Jacob Rudawski 2022
Frosh (F-S)
Anthony Avila 2024 Luke Beutel 2024
Brock Bottcher 2024 Owen Jahn 2025
Jesse Kramer 2025 Antonio Ostalaza 2025
Jerome Reuss 2025 Carson Ritchie 2024
Nicholas Schroeder 2024 Graeme Schulz 2024