WINTER SPORT REGISTRATION IS OPEN!

Winter sports start:

October 25th - Boys Bowling, Competitive Cheerleading & Dance   Registration due by:  10-21

November 1st - Girls Basketball   Registration due by:  10-28

November 8th - Boys Basketball and Wrestling (coop)  Registration due by:  11-4

November 15th - Girls Bowling  Registation due by:  11-12

November 22nd - Boys Swimming & Diving (coop)   Registration due by:  11-18

 

INSTRUCTIONS FOR ONLINE REGISTRATION ARE POSTED BELOW UNDER "RESOURCES".

11/20/2021 4:37 PM

Results

  • @ Sycamore Invite

    08/31/2021 | WIN 1rst Place-

  • @ Crystal Lake South Invite

    09/04/2021 | WIN 1rst Place-

  • vs. NIC-10 Preview Meet

    09/07/2021 | WIN 1rst Place-

  • @ First to the Finish CC Invite

    09/11/2021 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Eddington CC Invitational

    09/18/2021 | WIN 2nd Place-

  • @ Rock River Run

    09/25/2021

  • @ St. Charles North

    10/02/2021

  • vs. NIC-10 Conference Meet

    10/16/2021

  • @ Regional

    10/23/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    10/30/2021

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    11/06/2021

  • Boys Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    Regional
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 30
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 06
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Brian Ackerman 2022 Orlando Hernandez 2023
Evan Horgan 2023 Caden Lendman 2022
Nicholas Lenzen 2022 Brandon Massman 2022
Caden McNulty 2022 Luke Smith 2022
Will Ward 2024
JV
James Foster 2023 Banks Laplante 2023
Zuriel Leanos 2023 Cameron OBrien 2023
Jacob Rudawski 2022
Frosh (F-S)
Jovanni Alvarez 2024 Jack Anderson 2024
Anthony Avila 2024 Luke Beutel 2024
Brock Bottcher 2024 Owen Jahn 2025
Jesse Kramer 2025 Antonio Ostalaza 2025
Jerome Reuss 2025 Carson Ritchie 2024
Nicholas Schroeder 2024 Graeme Schulz 2024
Varsity
Brian Ackerman 2022 Orlando Hernandez 2023
Evan Horgan 2023 Caden Lendman 2022
Nicholas Lenzen 2022 Brandon Massman 2022
Caden McNulty 2022 Luke Smith 2022
Will Ward 2024
JV
James Foster 2023 Banks Laplante 2023
Zuriel Leanos 2023 Cameron OBrien 2023
Jacob Rudawski 2022
Frosh (F-S)
Jovanni Alvarez 2024 Jack Anderson 2024
Anthony Avila 2024 Luke Beutel 2024
Brock Bottcher 2024 Owen Jahn 2025
Jesse Kramer 2025 Antonio Ostalaza 2025
Jerome Reuss 2025 Carson Ritchie 2024
Nicholas Schroeder 2024 Graeme Schulz 2024