Results

  • @ Crystal Lake South Invite

    09/07/2019

  • @ NIC-10 Preview Meet

    09/10/2019

  • @ First to the Finish CC Invite

    09/14/2019

  • @ Minooka Community

    09/21/2019

  • @ Rock River Run

    09/28/2019

  • @ St. Charles North

    10/05/2019

  • @ NIC-10 Conference Meet

    10/19/2019

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    10/26/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    11/02/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    11/09/2019

  • Alexia Pecora Athlete of the Week
  • Trina Kazluski Athlete of the Week
  • Madison Diercks Athlete of the Week
  • Madison Diercks Athlete of the Week
  • Gianna Sagona Athlete of the Week
  • Sydnie Elder Athlete of the Week
  • Caitlin Corso Athlete of the Week
  • Natalie Horgan Athlete of the Week
  • Sabrina Elder Athlete of the Week
  • Girls Cross Country
  • 2018 2A GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONS
  • 2018 Girls Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    NIC-10 Conference Meet
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 02
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 09
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 05
    Crystal Lake South Invite
    9:15 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 08
    NIC-10 Preview Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    First to the Finish CC Invite
    10:20 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 19
    Minooka Community
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    Rock River Run
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    St. Charles North
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 17
    NIC-10 Conference Meet
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 31
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 07
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Caitlin Corso 2020 Madison Diercks 2020
Sydnie Elder 2021 Natalie Horgan 2021
Anna Hulstedt 2020 Katrina Kazluski 2021
Katie Luna 2020 Alexia Pecora 2023
Gianna Sagona 2020
JV
Sam Allen 2020 Ainsley Dean 2021
Rayley Effler 2021 Anna Hornick 2020
Isabella Kazluski 2020 Grace McCutcheon 2021
Brittan Pisarcik 2023 Aticha Prapai 2022
Hannah Rivera 2023 Anna Sida 2021
Frosh (F-S)
Catalina Baez 2023 Ella Dixon 2022
Allana Eastridge 2023 Alayna Frederick 2023
Sophia Gordon 2023 Julia Jones 2023
Mackenzie Key 2022 Dellana Muck 2022
Gloria Oteng-Bediako 2022 Ada Parker 2022
Aticha Prapai 2022 Hannah Rivera 2023
Bryanna Sippel 2023 Samantha Slife 2022
Bella Wandtke 2022
Varsity
Caitlin Corso 2020 Madison Diercks 2020
Sydnie Elder 2021 Natalie Horgan 2021
Anna Hulstedt 2020 Katrina Kazluski 2021
Katie Luna 2020 Alexia Pecora 2023
Gianna Sagona 2020
JV
Sam Allen 2020 Ainsley Dean 2021
Rayley Effler 2021 Anna Hornick 2020
Isabella Kazluski 2020 Grace McCutcheon 2021
Brittan Pisarcik 2023 Aticha Prapai 2022
Hannah Rivera 2023 Anna Sida 2021
Frosh (F-S)
Catalina Baez 2023 Ella Dixon 2022
Allana Eastridge 2023 Alayna Frederick 2023
Sophia Gordon 2023 Julia Jones 2023
Mackenzie Key 2022 Dellana Muck 2022
Gloria Oteng-Bediako 2022 Ada Parker 2022
Aticha Prapai 2022 Hannah Rivera 2023
Bryanna Sippel 2023 Samantha Slife 2022
Bella Wandtke 2022