Athletic Schedule Change Communications

 Please see below for information from District #100 regarding athletic events and practices starting 3/13/2020

 

  1. The district will be canceling all sporting events, fundraisers, concerts, performances, and competitions beginning Friday, 3/13/2020 until further notice. This applies to those events that are hosted by the district or its schools, as well as events hosted by other entities that our students would attend as part of a district group, team, or club. 

  2. We will continue having practices, club meetings, or small student gatherings on school property that involve only District100 students from a single school. Practices, club meetings, or small student gatherings that involve students from multiple schools will be suspended beginning Friday, 3/13/2020 until further notice.  

3/31/2020 9:02 PM

Results

  • @ Harlem Invite

    12/07/2019 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ Jefferson

    12/12/2019 | WIN 136-Jefferson: 34

  • @ Jefferson

    12/12/2019 | WIN 104-Freeport: 78

  • @ Naperville North

    12/14/2019 | n/a 4th Place-

  • vs. Rockford East

    12/19/2019 | WIN 119-East: 52

  • vs. Rockford East

    12/19/2019 | LOSS 86-Harlem: 96

  • @ East

    12/21/2019 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Boylan Invite-Swim only

    12/27/2019 | n/a This was a meet for individuals and not scored based on teams.-

  • @ Auburn

    01/09/2020 | WIN 105.5-Boylan: 74.5

  • @ Auburn

    01/09/2020 | WIN 120-Auburn: 60

  • @ Auburn Invite

    01/11/2020 | n/a

  • @ Guilford High School

    01/16/2020 | WIN 111-Guilford: 72

  • @ Guilford High School

    01/16/2020 | LOSS 79-Hononegah: 104

  • @ Jefferson Invite

    01/18/2020 | n/a 4th Place-

  • @ Triangular

    01/23/2020 | LOSS vs. D300: 74 vs. WNHS: 76-D300: 93 WNHS: 94

  • @ Woodstock North Invite

    01/25/2020 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ Nic 10 Conference Championship

    02/15/2020 | n/a 4th Place-

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    02/22/2020 | n/a 4th Place-

  • Oryi Tucker Athlete of the Week
  • Colten Pal Athlete of the Week
  • Boys Coop Swimming and Diving
  • 2018-2019 Co-op Swim & Dive

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Harlem Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Jefferson
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Dec. 17
    Rockford East
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 19
    East
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Dec. 25
    Boylan Invite-Swim only
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Jan. 07
    Auburn
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Auburn Invite
    08:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    Guilford High School
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 16
    Jefferson Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Jan. 21
    Triangular
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    Woodstock North Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Feb. 13
    Nic 10 Conference Championship
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Feb. 20
    Ihsa Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Feb. 26
    Ihsa State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING and DIVING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Brayden Atkisson 2022 Jack Brown 2021
Mason Chapman 2021 Declan Dwyer 2023
Daniel Golonka 2021 Alex Hatch 2023
Jackson Hatch 2023 Andrew Kraus 2022
Tergel Myagmarsaikhan 2023 Colten Pal 2022
Jacob Pearson 2020 Liam Torbert 2021
Oryi Tucker 2020
JV
Anthony Girone 2022 Kalvin Kramer 2020
Luke Magnusen 2022 Luis Phoenix Pavez 2023
Jared Reed 2021 Henry Villarreal 2023
Varsity
Brayden Atkisson 2022 Jack Brown 2021
Mason Chapman 2021 Declan Dwyer 2023
Daniel Golonka 2021 Alex Hatch 2023
Jackson Hatch 2023 Andrew Kraus 2022
Tergel Myagmarsaikhan 2023 Colten Pal 2022
Jacob Pearson 2020 Liam Torbert 2021
Oryi Tucker 2020
JV
Anthony Girone 2022 Kalvin Kramer 2020
Luke Magnusen 2022 Luis Phoenix Pavez 2023
Jared Reed 2021 Henry Villarreal 2023