Athletic Office Closed June 21st - June 28th

Please note that the athletic office will be closed the week of June 21st through June 28th, we will return on Tuesday, June 29th.  

 

6/27/2021 5:24 PM

2021 BELVIDERE NORTH SUMMER CAMP INFORMATION

Summer Camp information is now avaialble for this summer.  Please look for registration information under Resources as you scroll down on this page on the lower left corner.   We have 8 camps open so far,  as more camps get set up we will add to the list.  We still expect to a tennis camp, swim camp, soccer camp, and possibly others so check back often. If you have any questions regarding summer camps please call the athletic office at 815-547-3884.

Thank you-

7/1/2021 7:48 PM

Results

  • @ Al Bohrer Invite

    04/24/2021

  • vs. East High School

    04/28/2021

  • @ Boylan Catholic

    05/01/2021

  • @ Quad

    05/05/2021

  • vs. Belvidere High School

    05/08/2021

  • @ Auburn

    05/12/2021

  • vs. Hononegah

    05/15/2021

  • vs. Triangular

    05/19/2021

  • @ Crystal Lake Central Invite

    05/21/2021

  • @ Freeport

    05/26/2021

  • @ Nic10 Conference

    06/04/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    06/09/2021

  • 2021 Boys Track
  • 2020 Boys Track

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Friday, Feb. 25
    D117 Boys Track Indoor Invitational
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Saturday, Mar. 12
    Hononegah Invite
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Wednesday, Mar. 16
    NIC-10 Indoor Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    Huntley
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Thursday, Mar. 24
    Mendota Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    Triangular
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Al Bohrer Invite
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    Triangular
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    Bate Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Triangular
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Friday, Apr. 22
    15th Annual Raider Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 26
    Quad
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Friday, Apr. 29
    Crystal Lake Central Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Tuesday, May. 03
    Quad
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track And Field

    Thursday, May. 12
    NIC-10 Conference Meet
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Brian Ackerman 2022 Nathan Benney 2022
Nico Bertolino 2024 Nic Bourgault 2022
Braeden Brown 2024 Joseph Brown 2024
Mason Chapman 2021 Rj Fashingbauer 2021
Solomon Foley 2021 Mathew Gilbertson 2021
Ariel Gonzalez 2022 Orlando Hernandez 2023
Evan Horgan 2023 Caden Lendman 2022
Nicholas Lenzen 2022 Brandon Massman 2022
Caden McNulty 2022 Kieran Mehlig 2023
Tyrell Mitchell 2023 Cameron OBrien 2023
Tristen Powers 2022 Jacob Rudawski 2022
Billy Sanchez 2022 Luke Smith 2022
Zach Stegman 2022 Aaron Winters 2022
Hayden Zaluckyj 2021
Frosh(F/S)
Aidan Alexander 2024 Anthony Avila 2024
Uriel Avila 2023 Luke Beutel 2024
Brock Bottcher 2024 Brett Epperson 2024
Armando Estrada 2024 Bradley Fabiano 2024
Darius Fort 2023 Blake Jochum 2024
Banks Laplante 2023 Kayden Marshall 2023
Nicholas Schroeder 2024 Graeme Schulz 2024
Ripley Wandtke 2024 Andrew Ward 2023
Will Ward 2024 Nicholas Winters 2023
Varsity
Brian Ackerman 2022 Nathan Benney 2022
Nico Bertolino 2024 Nic Bourgault 2022
Braeden Brown 2024 Joseph Brown 2024
Mason Chapman 2021 Rj Fashingbauer 2021
Solomon Foley 2021 Mathew Gilbertson 2021
Ariel Gonzalez 2022 Orlando Hernandez 2023
Evan Horgan 2023 Caden Lendman 2022
Nicholas Lenzen 2022 Brandon Massman 2022
Caden McNulty 2022 Kieran Mehlig 2023
Tyrell Mitchell 2023 Cameron OBrien 2023
Tristen Powers 2022 Jacob Rudawski 2022
Billy Sanchez 2022 Luke Smith 2022
Zach Stegman 2022 Aaron Winters 2022
Hayden Zaluckyj 2021
Frosh(F/S)
Aidan Alexander 2024 Anthony Avila 2024
Uriel Avila 2023 Luke Beutel 2024
Brock Bottcher 2024 Brett Epperson 2024
Armando Estrada 2024 Bradley Fabiano 2024
Darius Fort 2023 Blake Jochum 2024
Banks Laplante 2023 Kayden Marshall 2023
Nicholas Schroeder 2024 Graeme Schulz 2024
Ripley Wandtke 2024 Andrew Ward 2023
Will Ward 2024 Nicholas Winters 2023