REGISTRATION FOR WINTER SPORTS IS NOW OPEN

 

On line registration for Boys and Girls Basketball, Boys Swimming and the Competitive Cheerleading Team is now open.  Click on the REGISTRATION tab to proceed.  
Notes: Previous users of 8to18, including those with a grade school account, please DO NOT CREATE A NEW ACCOUNT.  Families who have never used 8to18 to register their athlete must create an account.

For details on how to register, click here. 

All athletes must have a valid physical form on file from the first day of tryouts/practice through the end of the season. Physical forms, including the physical form submitted by freshmen for entrance into Benet,  are valid for 13 months from the date on the form ENTERED BY THE HEALTH CARE PROVIDER. 

All families will receive an email confirmation from "no-reply@8to18". No Tryout Tickets are needed for Winter Sports. 

Please check physical date by clicking on athlete's name prior to registering.  New families CANNOT check physical date until they are registered and the Athletic Department has entered the physical date on the athlete's profile. 
GIRLS BASKETBALL START DATE: November 4; Registration Deadline: October 28

BOYS BASKETBALL START DATE:  November 11; Registration Deadline:  November 4  

BOYS SWIMMING START DATE:  November 25; Registration Deadline:  November 18  

CHEERLEADING START DATE:  October 28; Registration Deadline:  October 21

 

 


 

 


 

 

11/26/2019 4:00 PM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Oct. 23
    Tbd
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    OUTREACH

    Wednesday, Oct. 23

    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    OUTREACH

    Thursday, Oct. 24

    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Oct. 24
    IHSA STATE TENNIS MEET
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 25
    IHSA STATE TENNIS MEET
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    FOOTBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    Nazareth Academy
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    FOOTBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    Nazareth Academy
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    Nazareth Academy
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    Highland Park Invitational
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    Ihsa Regional
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    Ihsa Regional
    1:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    IHSA REG FINAL
    5:00 PM

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    IHSA STATE TENNIS MEET
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Oct. 28
    To Be Arranged
    6:00 PM

    Click for more
  • (OPEN)
    LATIN CLUB

    Tuesday, Oct. 29
    To Be Arranged
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 29
    Winner Game #1
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 29
    Plainfield Central vs Bolingbrook HS
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Oct. 29
    Sectional Semifinal
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines