ONLINE REGISTRATION FOR FALL 2019-2020 SEASON IS NOW OPEN

Seasonal Registration for All Sports

  1. All students wishing to play a cut or non-cut sport must register on line by clicking on Registration tab above or going to https://benet.8to18.com.  If you have not used the site prior, you will need to create a log-in.  If you have, use the log-in previously created.
  2. All students wishing to play a cut or not-cut sport must have a valid physical form on file in the Athletic Office for the ENTIRE SEASON. Freshmen may use a copy of the State of Illinois Physical Form required by the school nurse for entry into Benet. (Freshmen families:  Make two copies.  One you will send to the school nurse, one will be needed for athletics.)  Physicals are valid for 13 months.  

 

PROCEDURE FOR REGISTERING FOR FALL SPORTS and

PICKING UP TRYOUT TICKET

Attention All Athletes wishing to play:  Boys and Girls Cross Country, Boys and Girls Golf, Boys Soccer, Football, Girls Swimming, Girls Tennis, Girls Volleyball

_____ 1. Complete online registration at https://benet.8to18.com/ 
_____ 2. Print out a copy of the confirmation email from no-reply@8to18.com.  Check spam/junk if not found in Inbox.
_____ 3. Make a copy of your valid physical form which has been completely filled in, and signed and dated by YOUR health care provider.  Forms are valid for 13 months from date entered on form by health care provider.  All athletes need a form on file from tryout date through end of the season.
_____ 4. Bring a copy of confirmation email and physical form to Benet AD Office during the hours listed below.
_____ 6. Pick up your Tryout Ticket.
_____ 7. Bring Tryout Ticket to first day of tryouts/practice and give to coach or coach’s representative.
 

NOTE: REGISTRATION FOR ALL FALL SPORTS WILL BE CLOSED

FROM 12:01 AM , AUGUST 6 – 6:00 PM ON AUGUST 11.
 

“Redwing Tryout Ticket” Pick-up Times

- Need to take care of obtaining the Tryout Ticket before the end of the school year? 

If you have a busy summer scheduled OR will be away for the summer, you may pick up a Tryout Ticket before the end of the school year during the following hours.  You must still register and have a valid physical on file at Benet that will not expire prior to August 12, 2019, or bring a copy of your new physical form.

May 6 – May 8 and May 13 – 15:  ONLY between the hours of 7:00 am - 8:00 am and 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

             June 4 - June 5 :  ONLY between the hours of 7:00 am - 8:00 am and 11:00 am - 1:00 pm.

– Summer 2019 Pick-up Times:

Tuesday, June 11, 9:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Wednesday, June 12, 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tuesday, July 9*, 7:00 am – 5:00 pm
Tuesday, July 16*, 7:00 am – 5:00 pm
Monday, July 22*, 7:00 am – 5:00 pm
Monday, August 5, 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Tuesday, August 6, 7:00 am – 10:00 am
Saturday, August 10, 8:00 am – 12:00 pm (Tentative)
Monday, August 12, 6:30 am – 8:00 am 

*Please Note: During July, the AD Office will be closed for Tryout Ticket Pick Up between 11:30 am and 12:30 pm.

Contact Mrs. Mary Ellen Whelan at mwhelan@benet.org with your questions.

 

8/19/2019 12:05 PM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Wheaton-Warrenville South High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Wheaton-Warrenville South High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Deerfield High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Deerfield High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 22
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 22
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 22
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Mar. 22
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Mar. 22
    Marist Redhawk Invitational
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Marist Redhawk Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    FAST TIMES MEETS AT LEWIS UNIVERSITY
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Hancock College Prep--Chicago
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    FAST TIMES MEETS AT LEWIS UNIVERSITY
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Mar. 25
    Fenwick
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Mar. 25
    Fenwick
    12:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 25
    Batavia High School
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 25
    Batavia High School
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 25
    Batavia High School
    11:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 25
    Batavia High School
    11:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Mar. 25
    Batavia High School
    11:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 26
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH HS
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 26
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH HS
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 26
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH HS
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 26
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH HS
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Mar. 27
    York Quad: BA, York, Argo, Round Lake
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 27
    YORK HS
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 27
    YORK HS
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 27

    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 27

    2:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 27

    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines