Announcements 09.14.2020

YOUNG HEARTS FOR LIFE

October 8th and 9th, 2020

Register at YH4L.org

 

NEW SPORT SEASON SCHEDULE

2020-2021  WINTER SPORT (SEASON 2) SCHEDULE

WINTER SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT OR NO-CUT

Girls Basketball

November 16th

September 5th

Varsity, Soph,Freshmen A & B

Cut

Boys Basketball

November 16th

September 5th

Varsity, Soph,Freshmen A & B

Cut

Boys Swimming

November 16th

November 9th

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Competitive Cheer

November 16th

TRYOUTS HELD SUMMER ‘20

Varsity & JV

Cut

Competitive Dance

November 16th

VIRTUAL TRYOUTS HELD SPRING ‘20

Varsity & JV

Cut

2020-2021  SPRING SPORT (SEASON 3) SCHEDULE

Football

February 15th

September 5th

Varsity, JV/Soph, Freshmen

No Cut

Boys Soccer

February 15th

September 5th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Cut

Girls Volleyball

February 15th

September 5th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen A & B

Cut

2020-2021 SUMMER SPORT (SEASON 4) SCHEDULE

SPRING SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT OR NO-CUT

Boys Track & Field

May 3rd

September 5th

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Girls Track & Field

May 3rd

April 26th

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Baseball

May 3rd

September 5th

Varsity, Soph, Freshmen

Cut

Boys Tennis

May 3rd

April 26th

Varsity & JV

Cut

Girls Soccer

May 3rd

September 5th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Cut

Softball

May 3rd

September 5th

Varsity & JV

Cut

Boys & Girls

Lacrosse

May 3rd

September 5th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Girls - No Freshmen Level

Cut

Boys Volleyball

May 3rd

September 5th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Cut

 

 

WINTER, SPRING AND SUMMER SPORTS  Questions: mwhelan@benet.org

   (DEADLINE FOR REGISTRATION: SEPTEMBER 5, UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE IN ABOVE CHART)

1.All students wishing to play a cut or non-cut sport must register on line at the Benet Athletic Registration Website.  If you have not used the site prior, you will need to create a log-in.  If you have used the site, use the log-in previously createdDo not create a newaccount.

2.All students wishing to play a cut or non-cut sport must have a valid physical form on file at the school, for the entire official playing season.  Physicalformsarevalidfor13monthsfromdateenteredby the health care professional.  Do not resend a physical form if current form on file at Benet is still valid. 

3.If the physical form will expire prior to tryouts or during the course of a season, a new physical must be obtained and a new form submitted to the AD Office before the expiration date of the form already on file at Benet.  The IHSA Pre-Participation Form may be used.

 

4.Physical forms may be submitted via mail {Benet Academy Athletics, 2200 Maple Ave, Lisle, IL 60532, (ATTN: Sports Physical)}, fax (630-719-2826), or beginning on August 24, students may bring forms directly to the Athletic Department Office.  Physical exam forms submitted electronically via email, will not be accepted.

11/16/2020 5:44 PM

  • 2019-2020 Varsity Avions
  • 2018-2019 Benet Varsity Avions
  • 2016 - 2017 Varsity Avions
  • 2015-2016 Varsity Avions
  • 2014-2015 Avions

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    AVIONS

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Oswego H.S. Dance Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    AVIONS

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Oswego H.S. Dance Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS AVIONS | Varsity

Welcome to the DANCE TEAM page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Madeleine Bamford 2021 Jessica Barney 2022
Kate Barz 2021 Isabella Bonaldo 2023
Jada Cannon 2024 Sofia Corrales 2022
Abby Eschenbach 2023 Jane Catherine Eschenbach 2022
Zoe Farsalas 2022 Eden Fernandez 2021
Mikaela Geraghty 2022 Caitlin Hwang 2023
Alana Jodwalis 2021 Marlo Lindquist 2021
Gabriella Martin 2022 Megan Montinola 2021
Jaya Punwani 2022 Alexandra Randolph 2024
Isabella Rocco 2024 Erin Schlie 2022
Libby Schuster 2023 Margaret Tiseo 2021
Megan Wood 2022 Andrianna Wrobel 2021
JV
Ryann Abramic 2024 Brooke Angelopoulos 2024
Eva Botsis 2024 Cameron Burton 2023
Avery Cable 2024 Maeve Doerries 2023
Amelia Fitzgerald 2024 Marisa Giralamo 2022
Claire Hwang 2024 Ashley Kosowski 2024
Grace Krug 2023 Hannah Losic 2023
Hope Makris 2023 Neave McConnell 2024
Isabella Ortiz 2024 Stamatia "tia" Petratos 2024
Shannon Sime 2024 Haley Toth 2023
Claire Warren 2024
Varsity
Madeleine Bamford 2021 Jessica Barney 2022
Kate Barz 2021 Isabella Bonaldo 2023
Jada Cannon 2024 Sofia Corrales 2022
Abby Eschenbach 2023 Jane Catherine Eschenbach 2022
Zoe Farsalas 2022 Eden Fernandez 2021
Mikaela Geraghty 2022 Caitlin Hwang 2023
Alana Jodwalis 2021 Marlo Lindquist 2021
Gabriella Martin 2022 Megan Montinola 2021
Jaya Punwani 2022 Alexandra Randolph 2024
Isabella Rocco 2024 Erin Schlie 2022
Libby Schuster 2023 Margaret Tiseo 2021
Megan Wood 2022 Andrianna Wrobel 2021
JV
Ryann Abramic 2024 Brooke Angelopoulos 2024
Eva Botsis 2024 Cameron Burton 2023
Avery Cable 2024 Maeve Doerries 2023
Amelia Fitzgerald 2024 Marisa Giralamo 2022
Claire Hwang 2024 Ashley Kosowski 2024
Grace Krug 2023 Hannah Losic 2023
Hope Makris 2023 Neave McConnell 2024
Isabella Ortiz 2024 Stamatia "tia" Petratos 2024
Shannon Sime 2024 Haley Toth 2023
Claire Warren 2024