REGISTRATION FOR ALL 2021 - 2022 SPORTS IS OPEN!

Click on Registration tab above to begin the registration process. 

Current Benet Students (Classes of 2022, 2023 and 2024) Informtion

Incoming Benet Freshmen (Class of 2025) Information

 

BENET ACADEMY ATHLETICS 

2021-2022 SPORT SCHEDULE

REGISTER FOR ALL SPORTS at benet.8to18.com

Between MAY 1 – August 5, 2021

2021 FALL SEASON*

REGISTRATION OPEN MAY 1 – AUGUST 5, 2021     CLOSED AUGUST 6 & 7     RE-OPENS Sunday AUGUST 8

CLEARANCE TICKET REQUIRED

FALL SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT OR NO-CUT

Cheer

May 11 & May 13

5:30 -7:30 pm

May 4, 2021

Varsity & JV

Cut

Competitive Dance AVIONS

V April 29, 4:00 – 7:00 pm & April 30 530- 730 pm

JV:  May 6, 4-7 pm & May 7, 5:30 – 7:30 pm

V - April 22, 2021

JV – April 29, 2021

Varsity & JV

Cut

Boys and Girls Cross Country

August 9

August 2

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Football

August 9

August 2

Varsity, JV/S, Freshmen

No Cut

Boys and Girls Golf

August 9

August 2

Varsity & F/S

Cut

Boys Soccer

August 9

August 2

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Cut

Girls Swimming

August 9

August 2

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Girls Tennis

August 9

August 2

Varsity, JV1, JV2

Number Dependent

Girls Volleyball

August 9

August 2

Varsity, JV, Freshmen A & B

Cut

 

2021-2022 WINTER SEASON

REGISTRATION OPEN MAY 1 – AUGUST 5     RE-OPENS OCTOBER 4, 2021      (Includes Boys & Girls Track Registration)

WINTER SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT OR NO-CUT

Boys Basketball

November 8

November 1

Varsity, JV/S, Freshmen A & B

Cut

Girls Basketball

November 1

October 25

Varsity, JV/S, Freshmen A & B

Cut

Boys Swimming

November 22

November 15

Varsity & JV

No Cut

 

2022 SPRING SEASON

REGISTRATION OPEN MAY 1 – AUGUST 5     REGISTRATION RE-OPENS JANUARY 3, 2022

SPRING SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT OR NO-CUT

Baseball

February 28

February 21

Varsity, JV, F/S, F

Cut

Boys & Girls

Lacrosse

February 28

February 21

Boys - Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Girls - No Freshmen Level

Number Dependent

Girls Soccer

February 28

February 21

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Cut

Softball

February 28

February 21

Varsity & JV

Cut

Boys Tennis

February 28

February 21

Varsity & JV

Number Dependent

Boys & Girls

Track & Field

January 17

January 10

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Boys Volleyball

March 7

February 28

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Cut

 

 

IMPORTANT LINKS FOR BENET ATHLETICS

 

*Fall Sport Athletes:  PICK UP A CLEARANCE TICKET AT BENET before July 1, 2021.  Click here for dates, times and procedure for procuring a Clearance Ticket both before and after July 1.

 

Benet Summer Camp Registration

 

Current Coaching Staff and Contact Information

8/11/2021 10:00 PM

Benet Academy YouTube Channel

All home boys and girls basketball games are now available for live streaming on Benet Academy's YouTube Channel.  Become a subsriber now!

6/30/2021 9:31 PM

Results

  • @ BENET QUAD: JACOBS, DEERFIELD, GLENBROOK SOUTH

    04/17/2021

  • vs. Conant High School

    04/22/2021

  • @ Quad: Deerfield, New Trier, Napervillle North

    04/24/2021

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    04/27/2021

  • vs. WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

    04/28/2021

  • @ Naperville North Quad

    05/01/2021

  • @ MARIAN CATHOLIC CHICAGO HEIGHTS

    05/04/2021

  • vs. Marist High School

    05/06/2021

  • @ NAPERVILLE CENT. QUAD

    05/08/2021

  • @ Joliet Catholic Academy

    05/11/2021

  • @ ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL

    05/12/2021

  • @ Glenbrook South High School Quad

    05/15/2021

  • vs. Neuqua Valley High School

    05/17/2021

  • @ NAPER VALLEY TENNIS INVITE

    05/21/2021

  • @ NAPER VALLEY TENNIS INVITE

    05/22/2021

  • @ Lockport High School

    05/24/2021

  • @ ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL---WHEATON

    05/25/2021

  • @ ESCC BOYS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

    05/29/2021

  • @ ESCC BOYS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

    05/31/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    06/04/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    06/05/2021

  • @ Ihsa Boys Tennis State Meet

    06/10/2021

  • @ Ihsa Boys Tennis State Meet

    06/11/2021

  • @ Ihsa Boys Tennis State Meet

    06/12/2021

  • 2019 Boys Varsity Tennis Team
  • 2018 Boys Varsity Tennis Team
  • 2016 -2017 Boys Varsity Tennis Team

News

  • Redwing Boys Tennis Successful History

    Boys Tennis area round up.

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, May. 12
    ROLLING MEADOWS HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 15
    Glenbrook South High School Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 17
    Neuqua Valley High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 21
    NAPER VALLEY TENNIS INVITE
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 22
    NAPER VALLEY TENNIS INVITE
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 24
    Lockport High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 25
    ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL---WHEATON
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 29
    ESCC BOYS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 31
    ESCC BOYS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Jun. 04
    IHSA SECTIONAL
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Jun. 05
    IHSA SECTIONAL
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Jun. 10
    Ihsa Boys Tennis State Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Jun. 11
    Ihsa Boys Tennis State Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Jun. 12
    Ihsa Boys Tennis State Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Bernard Bielecki 2022 Noah Bobofchak 2022
Marcelo Bolivar 2023 Philip Breen 2022
John Covey 2022 Andrew Donovan 2022
Joseph Dressel 2021 Bryan Galang 2021
Kevin Gerken 2022 Bobby Sloyan 2021
Sophomore
Harrison Bavone 2023 Alex Brown 2024
Michael Campione 2024 Henry Green 2023
Ethan Marcheselli 2022 Luke Marcic 2022
Ford McDonnell 2024 Max Neville 2022
Andrew Stephens 2022 Aidan Trapani 2024
Adam Tsouchlos 2022 Ethan Villasenor 2023
Varsity
Bernard Bielecki 2022 Noah Bobofchak 2022
Marcelo Bolivar 2023 Philip Breen 2022
John Covey 2022 Andrew Donovan 2022
Joseph Dressel 2021 Bryan Galang 2021
Kevin Gerken 2022 Bobby Sloyan 2021
Sophomore
Harrison Bavone 2023 Alex Brown 2024
Michael Campione 2024 Henry Green 2023
Ethan Marcheselli 2022 Luke Marcic 2022
Ford McDonnell 2024 Max Neville 2022
Andrew Stephens 2022 Aidan Trapani 2024
Adam Tsouchlos 2022 Ethan Villasenor 2023