Announcements 10.07.2020

YOUNG HEARTS FOR LIFE

October 8th and 9th, 2020

Register at YH4L.org

 

NEW SPORT SEASON SCHEDULE

2020-2021  WINTER SPORT (SEASON 2) SCHEDULE

WINTER SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT OR NO-CUT

Girls Basketball

November 16th

November 9th 

Varsity, Soph,Freshmen A & B

Cut

Boys Basketball

November 16th

November 9th

Varsity, Soph,Freshmen A & B

Cut

Boys Swimming

November 16th

November 9th

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Competitive Cheer

November 16th

November 9th

Varsity & JV

Cut

Competitive Dance

November 16th

VIRTUAL TRYOUTS HELD SPRING ‘20

Varsity & JV

Cut

2020-2021  SPRING SPORT (SEASON 3) SCHEDULE

REGISTRATION OPENS DECEMBER 1, 2020

Football

February 15th

              February 8th

Varsity, JV/Soph, Freshmen

No Cut

Boys Soccer

February 15th

February 8th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Cut

Girls Volleyball

February 15th

February 8th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen A & B

Cut

2020-2021 SUMMER SPORT (SEASON 4) SCHEDULE

REGISTRATION OPENS MARCH 1, 2021

SPRING SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT OR NO-CUT

Boys Track & Field

April 19th

April 12th

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Girls Track & Field

April 19th

April 12th

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Baseball

April 19th

April 12th

Varsity, Soph, Freshmen

Cut

Boys Tennis

April 19th

April 12th

Varsity & JV

Cut

Girls Soccer

April 19th

April 12th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Cut

Softball

April 19th

April 12th

Varsity & JV

Cut

Boys & Girls

Lacrosse

April 19th

April 12th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Girls - No Freshmen Level

Cut

Boys Volleyball

April 19th

April 12th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Cut

 

WINTER, SPRING AND SUMMER SPORTS  Questions: mwhelan@benet.org

1.All students wishing to play a cut or non-cut sport must register on line at the Benet Athletic Registration Website.  If you have not used the site prior, you will need to create a log-in.  If you have used the site, use the log-in previously createdDo not create a newaccount.

2.All students wishing to play a cut or non-cut sport must have a valid physical form on file at the school, for the entire official playing season.  Physical forms are valid for 13 months from date entered by the health care professional.  Do not resend a physical form if current form on file at Benet is still valid. 

3.If the physical form will expire prior to tryouts or during the course of a season, a new physical must be obtained and a new form submitted to the AD Office before the expiration date of the form already on file at Benet.  The IHSA Pre-Participation Form may be used.

4.Physical forms may be submitted via mail {Benet Academy Athletics, 2200 Maple Ave, Lisle, IL 60532, (ATTN: Sports Physical)}, fax (630-719-2826), or students may bring forms directly to the Athletic Department Office and deposit into the mailbox outside of the AD Office. 

NOTE:  Physical exam forms submitted electronically via email, will not be accepted.

4/20/2021 5:44 PM

Results

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    08/25/2020

  • @ METEA VALLEY TRI

    08/29/2020

  • vs. Quad: Aurora Cen. Cath, Kaneland, St. Francis

    09/05/2020

  • @ MARIAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

    09/08/2020

  • vs. Naperville North High School

    09/09/2020

  • @ St. Charles East High School

    09/10/2020

  • vs. St. Charles North High School

    09/12/2020

  • vs. Carmel Catholic

    09/15/2020

  • vs. GLENBARD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL

    09/16/2020

  • @ MARIAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

    09/17/2020

  • vs. ESCC QUAD: MCC/SV/JCA

    09/19/2020

  • vs. Naperville Central High School

    09/22/2020

  • vs. Neuqua Valley High School

    09/26/2020

  • @ WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

    09/28/2020

  • vs. MARIST HIGH SCHOOL

    10/01/2020

  • @ Batavia High School

    10/03/2020

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley High School

    10/05/2020

  • vs. ESCC TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

    10/08/2020

  • @ IHSA TENNIS SECTIONAL

    10/16/2020

  • 2019 Girls Tennis 
Class 1A State Runner Up!
  • Class 1A Girls Doubles State Champions!
  • 2019 Girls Varsity Tennis
  • 2018-2019 Benet Girls Varsity Tennis Team
  • 2017-2018 Girls Varsity Tennis Team
  • 2016 Class 1A Girls Tennis State Champions: Front Row (L to R) Kate Pizza, Katie Telford
2nd Row (L to R) Pauline Neubert, Lauren Immink, Caroline Arnold, Trinity Marshall,
  • 2016 Class 1A Girls Tennis State Champions: Coach Brad Pihl, Pauline Neubert, Caroline Arnold, Katie Telford, Kate Piazza,Lauren Immink, Trinity Marshall, Coach Hand
  • 2016 Girls Varsity Tennis Team
  • 2015 Girls Varsity Tennis Team
  • 2014-2015 Varsity Tennis Team
  • 2020 Girls Varsity Tennis Team (Composite)

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 24
    Nazareth Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 25
    OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    Schaumburg Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    METEA VALLEY TRI
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 02
    Lyons Twp. High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    Lincoln-Way West Team Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    MARIAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 08
    Naperville North High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    St. Charles East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    ST. CHARLES EAST INVITATIONAL
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 13
    Downers Grove North High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    Carmel Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 15
    GLENBARD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    ESCC QUAD: MCC/SV/JCA
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Naperville Central High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kaitlyn Bullington 2021 Claire Converse 2022
Riley Conway 2022 Tara Gallagher 2021
Megan Goralski 2021 Meredith Green 2021
Ishaa Jain 2022 Felicity Kolb 2022
Avery Lazaro 2022 Kaitlyn Lee 2022
Jaclyn Mehring 2021 Daniella Nenadovich 2021
Allison Penn 2021 Paige Scanlon 2021
Christine Schramko 2021 Margaret Snyder 2021
Anne Warren 2021
JV2
Isabel Anderson 2022 Audrey Arlis 2022
Nina Arlis 2022 Amanda Bartoli 2023
Caitlin Conway 2023 Olivia Davidson 2022
Shannon Earley 2024 Morgan Gorz 2022
Madeline Jensen 2024 Lisa Keating 2024
Morgan Lynch 2022 Caroline Maras 2024
Natalia Nenadovich 2024 Ashley Nirtaut 2021
Savannah Patterson 2024 Kaitlyn Paulin 2024
Linnea Perry 2022 Margaret Phelan 2024
Lisa Qualizza 2021 Maria Rosca 2023
Olivia Salerno 2023 Shannon Sluzas 2024
Hannah VanSomeren 2022 Anna Walsh 2024
JV1
Bailey Abbott 2024 Mary Bakke 2021
Marilyn Benesch 2024 Mimi Cline 2024
Abbigale Dannheim 2021 Adriana Enacopol 2023
AnneMarie Fonner 2022 Emma Gerhard 2023
Lorraine Gordan 2021 Emma Hemsworth 2022
Margaret Lawler 2021 Mary Clare McGuigan 2024
Nora Mehring 2023 Sarah Noroozi 2023
Belén Palkon 2022 Claudia Quick 2023
Margaret Rhoads 2023 Regan Roberts 2022
Viktoria Saulis 2022 Mia VanSomeren 2021
Kathryn Vicsik 2021
Varsity
Kaitlyn Bullington 2021 Claire Converse 2022
Riley Conway 2022 Tara Gallagher 2021
Megan Goralski 2021 Meredith Green 2021
Ishaa Jain 2022 Felicity Kolb 2022
Avery Lazaro 2022 Kaitlyn Lee 2022
Jaclyn Mehring 2021 Daniella Nenadovich 2021
Allison Penn 2021 Paige Scanlon 2021
Christine Schramko 2021 Margaret Snyder 2021
Anne Warren 2021
JV2
Isabel Anderson 2022 Audrey Arlis 2022
Nina Arlis 2022 Amanda Bartoli 2023
Caitlin Conway 2023 Olivia Davidson 2022
Shannon Earley 2024 Morgan Gorz 2022
Madeline Jensen 2024 Lisa Keating 2024
Morgan Lynch 2022 Caroline Maras 2024
Natalia Nenadovich 2024 Ashley Nirtaut 2021
Savannah Patterson 2024 Kaitlyn Paulin 2024
Linnea Perry 2022 Margaret Phelan 2024
Lisa Qualizza 2021 Maria Rosca 2023
Olivia Salerno 2023 Shannon Sluzas 2024
Hannah VanSomeren 2022 Anna Walsh 2024
JV1
Bailey Abbott 2024 Mary Bakke 2021
Marilyn Benesch 2024 Mimi Cline 2024
Abbigale Dannheim 2021 Adriana Enacopol 2023
AnneMarie Fonner 2022 Emma Gerhard 2023
Lorraine Gordan 2021 Emma Hemsworth 2022
Margaret Lawler 2021 Mary Clare McGuigan 2024
Nora Mehring 2023 Sarah Noroozi 2023
Belén Palkon 2022 Claudia Quick 2023
Margaret Rhoads 2023 Regan Roberts 2022
Viktoria Saulis 2022 Mia VanSomeren 2021
Kathryn Vicsik 2021