REGISTRATION FOR WINTER SPORTS IS NOW OPEN

 

On line registration for Boys Swimming now open.  Click on the REGISTRATION tab to proceed.  
Notes: Previous users of 8to18, including those with a grade school account, please DO NOT CREATE A NEW ACCOUNT. Families who have never used 8to18 to register their athlete must create an account.

For details on how to register, click here. 

All athletes must have a valid physical form on file from the first day of tryouts/practice through the end of the season. Physical forms, including the physical form submitted by freshmen for entrance into Benet,  are valid for 13 months from the date on the form ENTERED BY THE HEALTH CARE PROVIDER. 

All families will receive an email confirmation from "no-reply@8to18". No Tryout Tickets are needed for Winter Sports. 

Please check physical date by clicking on athlete's name prior to registering.  New families CANNOT check physical date until they are registered and the Athletic Department has entered the physical date on the athlete's profile. 

BOYS SWIMMING START DATE:  November 25; Registration Deadline:  November 18  

 

 

 


 

 


 

 

11/26/2019 4:00 PM

Results

  • @ Nazareth Academy

    08/27/2019

  • vs. OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST HIGH SCHOOL

    08/28/2019

  • @ Schaumburg Invitational

    08/31/2019 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ METEA VALLEY QUAD

    08/31/2019

  • @ Lyons Twp. High School

    09/05/2019

  • @ LINCOLN WAY WEST INVITE

    09/07/2019

  • vs. Marian Catholic

    09/10/2019

  • @ Naperville North High School

    09/11/2019

  • vs. St. Charles East High School

    09/12/2019

  • @ St.Charles East Invitational

    09/14/2019

  • vs. Downers Grove North High School

    09/16/2019

  • @ Carmel Catholic

    09/17/2019

  • vs. GLENBARD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL

    09/18/2019

  • vs. ESCC QUAD: MCC/SV/JCA

    09/21/2019

  • vs. Naperville Central High School

    09/24/2019

  • @ MARIST HIGH SCHOOL

    09/26/2019

  • @ FALCON QUAD

    09/28/2019

  • vs. Joliet Catholic Academy

    09/30/2019

  • vs. St. Viator High School

    10/04/2019

  • @ Rolling Meadows Invitational

    10/05/2019

  • vs. York High School

    10/07/2019

  • vs. Neuqua Valley High School

    10/08/2019

  • @ ESCC TENNIS C HAMPIONSHIPS

    10/10/2019

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL TENNIS MEET

    10/18/2019

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL TENNIS MEET

    10/19/2019

  • @ Tbd

    10/23/2019

  • @ IHSA STATE TENNIS MEET

    10/24/2019

  • @ IHSA STATE TENNIS MEET

    10/25/2019

  • @ IHSA STATE TENNIS MEET

    10/26/2019

  • 2019 Class 1A State Runner Up!
  • Class 1A Girls Doubles State Champions!
  • 2019 Girls Varsity Tennis
  • 2018-2019 Benet Girls Varsity Tennis Team
  • 2017-2018 Girls Varsity Tennis Team
  • 2016 Class 1A Girls Tennis State Champions: Front Row (L to R) Kate Pizza, Katie Telford
2nd Row (L to R) Pauline Neubert, Lauren Immink, Caroline Arnold, Trinity Marshall,
  • 2016 Class 1A Girls Tennis State Champions: Coach Brad Pihl, Pauline Neubert, Caroline Arnold, Katie Telford, Kate Piazza,Lauren Immink, Trinity Marshall, Coach Hand
  • 2016 Girls Varsity Tennis Team
  • 2015 Girls Varsity Tennis Team
  • 2014-2015 Varsity Tennis Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Oct. 07
    York High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Caroline Austgen 2020 Grace Barz 2020
Kaitlyn Buschette 2020 Brigid Conway 2020
Amy Doyle 2020 Meredith Green 2021
Nicole Hemmerlein 2020 Kaitlyn Lee 2022
Angela Mathew 2020 Bronwyn McNamara 2020
Jaclyn Mehring 2021 Daniella Nenadovich 2021
Allison Penn 2021 Paige Scanlon 2021
Kendall Schrader 2020 Christine Schramko 2021
Fatima Sepulveda 2020 Erin Spahn 2020
Isabelle Telford 2020 Adriana Trapani 2020
Anne Warren 2021 Rachel Zilligen 2020
JV2
Isabel Anderson 2022 Audrey Arlis 2022
Mary Bakke 2021 Amanda Bartoli 2023
Kaitlyn Bullington 2021 Caitlin Conway 2023
Abbigale Dannheim 2021 Olivia Davidson 2022
AnneMarie Fonner 2022 Morgan Gorz 2022
Emma Hemsworth 2022 Margaret Lawler 2021
Sarah Noroozi 2023 Belén Palkon 2022
Linnea Perry 2022 Lisa Qualizza 2021
Elise Rios 2023 Regan Roberts 2022
Maria Rosca 2023 Olivia Salerno 2023
Brooke Schneider 2021 Valeria Sepulveda 2023
Grace Steffen 2021 Hannah VanSomeren 2022
Mia VanSomeren 2021 Kathryn Vicsik 2021
JV1
Claire Converse 2022 Riley Conway 2022
Bridget Cunningham 2023 Adriana Enacopol 2023
Tara Gallagher 2021 Emma Gerhard 2023
Megan Goralski 2021 Lorraine Gordan 2021
Ishaa Jain 2022 Felicity Kolb 2022
Avery Lazaro 2022 Alina Mathew 2022
Nora Mehring 2023 Ashley Nirtaut 2021
Anastacia Paramo 2021 Claudia Quick 2023
Margaret Rhoads 2023 Viktoria Saulis 2022
Margaret Snyder 2021 Eloise VanEekeren 2021
Varsity
Caroline Austgen 2020 Grace Barz 2020
Kaitlyn Buschette 2020 Brigid Conway 2020
Amy Doyle 2020 Meredith Green 2021
Nicole Hemmerlein 2020 Kaitlyn Lee 2022
Angela Mathew 2020 Bronwyn McNamara 2020
Jaclyn Mehring 2021 Daniella Nenadovich 2021
Allison Penn 2021 Paige Scanlon 2021
Kendall Schrader 2020 Christine Schramko 2021
Fatima Sepulveda 2020 Erin Spahn 2020
Isabelle Telford 2020 Adriana Trapani 2020
Anne Warren 2021 Rachel Zilligen 2020
JV2
Isabel Anderson 2022 Audrey Arlis 2022
Mary Bakke 2021 Amanda Bartoli 2023
Kaitlyn Bullington 2021 Caitlin Conway 2023
Abbigale Dannheim 2021 Olivia Davidson 2022
AnneMarie Fonner 2022 Morgan Gorz 2022
Emma Hemsworth 2022 Margaret Lawler 2021
Sarah Noroozi 2023 Belén Palkon 2022
Linnea Perry 2022 Lisa Qualizza 2021
Elise Rios 2023 Regan Roberts 2022
Maria Rosca 2023 Olivia Salerno 2023
Brooke Schneider 2021 Valeria Sepulveda 2023
Grace Steffen 2021 Hannah VanSomeren 2022
Mia VanSomeren 2021 Kathryn Vicsik 2021
JV1
Claire Converse 2022 Riley Conway 2022
Bridget Cunningham 2023 Adriana Enacopol 2023
Tara Gallagher 2021 Emma Gerhard 2023
Megan Goralski 2021 Lorraine Gordan 2021
Ishaa Jain 2022 Felicity Kolb 2022
Avery Lazaro 2022 Alina Mathew 2022
Nora Mehring 2023 Ashley Nirtaut 2021
Anastacia Paramo 2021 Claudia Quick 2023
Margaret Rhoads 2023 Viktoria Saulis 2022
Margaret Snyder 2021 Eloise VanEekeren 2021