Benet Fields Closed During COVID-19 Stay Home Order

We want to remind everyone that all of Benet's fields including all of those at the St Scholastica facility, the front and back fields at Benet, and the stadium field, are off limits to any type of gathering of any size including but not limited to pick up games of football, baseball, softball, soccer and lacrosse.

Please adhere to the federal, state and local orders to stay home and save lives.

We all look forward to the day when our athletes can return to play, and fans can cheer them on, at Benet.  Help us get there sooner!

4/30/2020 4:00 PM

Results

  • @ Lyons Twp. Triangular

    02/20/2020

  • @ Red Devil Quad

    02/21/2020

  • @ MANY

    02/29/2020

  • @ BATAVIA INVITE DISTANCE MADNESS

    03/13/2020

  • @ PLAINFIELD SOUTH INVITATIONAL

    03/14/2020

  • @ FAST TIMES MEETS AT LEWIS UNIVERSITY

    03/28/2020

  • @ Glenbard West High School

    04/09/2020

  • @ McCORNACK INVITE-ST. CHARLES EAST

    04/11/2020

  • @ Gus Scott Invitational

    04/17/2020

  • vs. ESCC SOUTH DIVISION MEET

    04/21/2020

  • @ Downers Grove South Invite

    04/24/2020

  • @ HORNET INVITATIONAL

    05/01/2020

  • vs. West Chicago High School

    05/05/2020

  • @ Oswego East Track Invitational

    05/08/2020

  • @ ESCC TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

    05/13/2020

  • 2019 ESCC Champions!
  • 2019 Boys Varsity and JV Track Teams
  • 2018 Boys Track Team
  • 2016 -2017 Boys Track Team
  • 2015 - 2016 Boys Track Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Glenbard West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    McCORNACK INVITE-ST. CHARLES EAST
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, Apr. 17
    Gus Scott Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    ESCC SOUTH DIVISION MEET
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, Apr. 24
    Downers Grove South Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, May. 01
    HORNET INVITATIONAL
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, May. 05
    West Chicago High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Friday, May. 08
    Oswego East Track Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Wednesday, May. 13
    ESCC TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V TRACK page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Niklas Anderson 2021 Ben Andringa 2021
Maximos Aziz 2021 Rayan Benamara 2021
Willliam Borucki 2021 Peter Breen 2020
Peter Breen 2020 Ryan Busche 2021
Juan David Campolargo 2020 Brendon Luke Carter 2020
John Crerand 2020 John Crerand 2020
Sean Donnelly 2021 Ben Grundman 2020
Matt Grundman 2020 John Hanus 2020
Jonas Jodwalis 2020 Ethan Kearney 2021
John Kovarik 2020 John Kovarik 2020
Joseph Lipinski 2020 William Monroe 2020
Alec Naughton 2020 Alec Naughton 2020
Matthew Oliva 2020 Sage Osborne 2021
Brian Paoli 2020 John Robinson 2021
Luka Schaefer 2021 Jack Shannon 2020
Jack Shannon 2020 Matthew Shin 2021
Nicholas Super 2020 Andrew Takahashi 2021
Jack Tams 2021 Emmett Tully 2021
Sophomore
John Challenger 2022 Jack Chvatal 2022
Charlie Cooney 2023 Andres Del Rosario 2023
Jack Derbis 2022 Zachary Ebert 2023
Gabriel Gozdziak 2023 Jack Hansen 2023
Declan Hanus 2023 Benjamin Hesse 2023
Ethan Horn 2023 Jason Huang 2022
Aidan Jones 2022 Aidan Jones 2022
James Keough 2023 Sean Kingston 2022
John Klisiewicz 2022 Andrew Kobus 2022
Jeffrey Lang 2022 Jeffrey Lang 2022
Andrew Manuel 2023 Christian Manuel 2023
Owen McGovern 2022 Tommy Naughton 2022
Tommy Naughton 2022 Logan Osborne 2023
Nathan Pinnello 2023 Truman Popp 2023
Daniel Pytel 2023 Thomas Pytel 2023
William Rocchi 2023 Bennett Ruskusky 2023
Brandon Saguil 2022 Gabriel Salinas 2023
Gabriel Salinas 2023 Carson Schneid 2022
Ryan Shin 2023 Brendan Smith 2023
Andrew Snyder 2022 Andrew Snyder 2022
Owen Takahashi 2023 Dominic Ullmer 2022
Thomas Walsh 2023
Varsity
Niklas Anderson 2021 Ben Andringa 2021
Maximos Aziz 2021 Rayan Benamara 2021
Willliam Borucki 2021 Peter Breen 2020
Peter Breen 2020 Ryan Busche 2021
Juan David Campolargo 2020 Brendon Luke Carter 2020
John Crerand 2020 John Crerand 2020
Sean Donnelly 2021 Ben Grundman 2020
Matt Grundman 2020 John Hanus 2020
Jonas Jodwalis 2020 Ethan Kearney 2021
John Kovarik 2020 John Kovarik 2020
Joseph Lipinski 2020 William Monroe 2020
Alec Naughton 2020 Alec Naughton 2020
Matthew Oliva 2020 Sage Osborne 2021
Brian Paoli 2020 John Robinson 2021
Luka Schaefer 2021 Jack Shannon 2020
Jack Shannon 2020 Matthew Shin 2021
Nicholas Super 2020 Andrew Takahashi 2021
Jack Tams 2021 Emmett Tully 2021
Sophomore
John Challenger 2022 Jack Chvatal 2022
Charlie Cooney 2023 Andres Del Rosario 2023
Jack Derbis 2022 Zachary Ebert 2023
Gabriel Gozdziak 2023 Jack Hansen 2023
Declan Hanus 2023 Benjamin Hesse 2023
Ethan Horn 2023 Jason Huang 2022
Aidan Jones 2022 Aidan Jones 2022
James Keough 2023 Sean Kingston 2022
John Klisiewicz 2022 Andrew Kobus 2022
Jeffrey Lang 2022 Jeffrey Lang 2022
Andrew Manuel 2023 Christian Manuel 2023
Owen McGovern 2022 Tommy Naughton 2022
Tommy Naughton 2022 Logan Osborne 2023
Nathan Pinnello 2023 Truman Popp 2023
Daniel Pytel 2023 Thomas Pytel 2023
William Rocchi 2023 Bennett Ruskusky 2023
Brandon Saguil 2022 Gabriel Salinas 2023
Gabriel Salinas 2023 Carson Schneid 2022
Ryan Shin 2023 Brendan Smith 2023
Andrew Snyder 2022 Andrew Snyder 2022
Owen Takahashi 2023 Dominic Ullmer 2022
Thomas Walsh 2023