REGISTRATION FOR WINTER SPORTS IS NOW OPEN

 

On line registration for Boys Swimming now open.  Click on the REGISTRATION tab to proceed.  
Notes: Previous users of 8to18, including those with a grade school account, please DO NOT CREATE A NEW ACCOUNT. Families who have never used 8to18 to register their athlete must create an account.

For details on how to register, click here. 

All athletes must have a valid physical form on file from the first day of tryouts/practice through the end of the season. Physical forms, including the physical form submitted by freshmen for entrance into Benet,  are valid for 13 months from the date on the form ENTERED BY THE HEALTH CARE PROVIDER. 

All families will receive an email confirmation from "no-reply@8to18". No Tryout Tickets are needed for Winter Sports. 

Please check physical date by clicking on athlete's name prior to registering.  New families CANNOT check physical date until they are registered and the Athletic Department has entered the physical date on the athlete's profile. 

BOYS SWIMMING START DATE:  November 25; Registration Deadline:  November 18  

 

 

 


 

 


 

 

11/26/2019 4:00 PM

Results

  • @ Blue and Gold Invite

    08/28/2019 | WIN 25, 25 25, 25-Naperville North 16,17 Romeoville 16, 12

  • @ Blue and Gold Invite

    08/31/2019 | WIN 25, 25; 23, 25, 25; 25, 25-DeKalb 16,10; York 25,14,22; Naperville North 14, 16

  • vs. St. Charles North High School

    09/04/2019 | WIN 25, 25-11, 14

  • @ Catholic Central High School

    09/06/2019 | WIN 25, 25, 25-9, 12, 13

  • vs. Joliet Catholic Academy

    09/10/2019 | WIN 25, 25-6, 21

  • @ St. Charles East High School

    09/11/2019 | WIN 25, 25-11, 16

  • @ Downers Grove North High School

    09/13/2019 | WIN 25, 25-21, 16

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    09/17/2019 | WIN 25, 25-13, 10

  • @ WWS TIGER CLASSIC

    09/18/2019 | WIN 25, 25; 25, 25-Oswego 16, 21; Prairie Ridge 18, 13

  • @ WWS TIGER CLASSIC

    09/21/2019 | WIN 25, 20, 25; 25, 25; 22, 29, 25-W.W. South 9, 25, 13; Sandburg 19, 16; Marist 25, 27, 22

  • vs. Neuqua Valley High School

    09/23/2019 | WIN 25, 25-19, 15

  • vs. Carmel Catholic

    09/24/2019 | WIN 25, 25-20, 22

  • vs. Wheaton North

    09/25/2019 | WIN 25, 25-8, 11

  • @ LINCOLN WAY EAST

    09/30/2019 | WIN 25, 25-18, 22

  • @ St. Viator High School

    10/01/2019 | WIN 25, 25-14, 7

  • @ Providence Catholic

    10/03/2019 | WIN 25, 25-13, 18

  • vs. MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK

    10/08/2019 | WIN 25, 25-7, 7

  • @ St. Charles East Scholastic Cup

    10/11/2019 | WIN 25, 25; 25, 25-Wheaton North 11, 17; Plainfield Central 19, 17

  • @ St. Charles East Scholastic Cup

    10/12/2019 | WIN 25, 25; 25, 25; 25, 28-Lincoln Way East 18, 21; Waubonsie Valley 22, 6; Minooka 9,26

  • @ MARIAN CATHOLIC--CHICAGO HEIGHTS

    10/15/2019 | WIN 17, 25, 25-25, 20, 10

  • @ Autumfest Invitational

    10/18/2019 | WIN 25, 25; 25, 25-Normal Community 16, 13; Glenbard West 6, 10

  • @ Autumnfest Invitational

    10/19/2019 | WIN 25, 25; 25, 25; 25, 25-SCE 21, 16; JCA 11, 12; Huntley 17, 21

  • @ MARIST HIGH SCHOOL

    10/22/2019 | LOSS 13, 21-25, 25

  • @ To Be Arranged

    10/28/2019

  • vs. Winner Game #1

    10/29/2019 | WIN 25, 25-2, 21 (Plainfield South)

  • vs. Plainfield Central vs Bolingbrook HS

    10/29/2019

  • vs. WINNER GAME #2 VS WINNER GAME #3

    10/31/2019 | WIN 25, 25-19, 22

  • @ Naperville Central HS

    11/04/2019 | WIN 25, 25-12, 17

  • @ Waubonsie Valley High School

    11/06/2019 | WIN 25, 25-19, 17

  • @ MINOOKA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

    11/08/2019 | WIN 25, 25-17, 17

  • @

    11/15/2019

  • @ To Be Arranged

    11/16/2019

  • Top Gun Winners
  • 2019 4A Regional Champions!
  • 2019 Girls Varsity Volleyball
  • Chris Pecak, Mayor of Lisle, honors Benet Girls Volleyball Team on their 3rd Place Finish at the Class 4A State Championships.
  • 3rd Place 2018 Class 4A
  • Benet Students Celebrate with Girls Volleyball Team
2018 Class 4A Sectional Champions
  • 2018 Class 4A Sectional Champions
  • 2018-2019 Benet Girls Varsity Volleyball Team 3rd in Class 4A
  • 2017-2018 Girls Varsity Volleyball Team
  • State Champions!  The Third State Title in 4 Years!
  • 2013 State Runner Up
  • 2012 State Champions
  • 2011 State Champions

News

  • News and Updates

    Please visit www.benetvolleyball.org for all announcments! Go Redwings!

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Nov. 15

    8:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 16
    To Be Arranged
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Oct. 16
    Autumnfest
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 17
    Autumnfest
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

 

Welcome to the Benet Academy Girls Volleyball page!

Home of your 2011, 2012 and 2014 4A State Champions &

2008, 2013 State Runner Up, 2018 3rd Place

Please visit www.benetvolleyball.org for more information about the program.

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Jaclynn Budreck L 5'5" 2021 3 Caroline Doyle L 5'6" 2021
4 Kyla Kenney OH 5'10" 2021 5 Hattie Monson L 5'6" 2020
6 Ann Marie Remmes M 6'1" 2022 7 Kiara Zamar L 5'4" 2021
8 Annie Sobolewski L 5'8" 2020 9 Katherine Mojica M 5'11" 2021
10 Caitlin Wepfer OH 6'1" 2021 11 Sam Buckley S 5'9" 2022
12 Rese Bastuga DS 5'5" 2022 13 Daria Rodriguez OH 5'10" 2021
14 Olivia Gonnella M 6'0" 2021 16 Maeve Nelligan M 6'0" 2020
17 Colleen McGuire OH 5'10" 2020 18 Rachel Muisenga S 6'0" 2021
19 Caelin Abramic OH 5'11" 2022 21 Sophie Gregus OH 6'0" 2020
JV
2 Rese Bastuga L 5'5" 2022 3 Erin Healy S 0'0" 2022
4 Abby Reid L 5'7" 2022 5 Caelin Abramic OH 5'11" 2022
8 Mary Clare Adkins OH 5'9" 2022 11 Avery Veselik S 5'8" 2022
16 Sam Buckley S 5'9" 2022 18 Samantha Kowal MH 5'8" 2022
20 Caroline Carens M 5'11" 2023 21 Anna Eschenbach M 6'2" 2023
19/9 Ashleigh Schetter OH 5'10" 2022
Fresh (FA)
2 Gianna Angelone L/DS 5'2" 2023 3 Faith McGrath L/DS 5'3" 2023
4 Lauren Rose S/DS 5'4" 2023 6 Lucia Fernandez S/RS 5'6" 2023
7 Ann Walz L/DS 5'1" 2023 8 Peyton Turner L/DS 5'4" 2023
9 Kate Cabana L/DS 5'4" 2023 10 Gabriela DiMatteo M/OH 5'8" 2023
11 Sonya Marushka S/RS 5'7" 2023 12 McKenna Eckroth L/DS 5'7" 2023
13 Emma Petrucelli L/DS 5'5" 2023 14 Ava Bechstein RS/OH 5'8" 2023
15 Gabija Staniskis M 5'10" 2023 16 Cate Cline M/RS 5'9" 2023
17 Solana Rodriguez OH/RS 5'10" 2023 18 Kirsten Krammer OH 5'9" 2023
19 Emily Henning M 5'9" 2023 21 Madeleine Gibbons M 5'11" 2023
Varsity
2 Jaclynn Budreck L 5'5" 2021 3 Caroline Doyle L 5'6" 2021
4 Kyla Kenney OH 5'10" 2021 5 Hattie Monson L 5'6" 2020
6 Ann Marie Remmes M 6'1" 2022 7 Kiara Zamar L 5'4" 2021
8 Annie Sobolewski L 5'8" 2020 9 Katherine Mojica M 5'11" 2021
10 Caitlin Wepfer OH 6'1" 2021 11 Sam Buckley S 5'9" 2022
12 Rese Bastuga DS 5'5" 2022 13 Daria Rodriguez OH 5'10" 2021
14 Olivia Gonnella M 6'0" 2021 16 Maeve Nelligan M 6'0" 2020
17 Colleen McGuire OH 5'10" 2020 18 Rachel Muisenga S 6'0" 2021
19 Caelin Abramic OH 5'11" 2022 21 Sophie Gregus OH 6'0" 2020
JV
2 Rese Bastuga L 5'5" 2022 3 Erin Healy S 0'0" 2022
4 Abby Reid L 5'7" 2022 5 Caelin Abramic OH 5'11" 2022
8 Mary Clare Adkins OH 5'9" 2022 11 Avery Veselik S 5'8" 2022
16 Sam Buckley S 5'9" 2022 18 Samantha Kowal MH 5'8" 2022
20 Caroline Carens M 5'11" 2023 21 Anna Eschenbach M 6'2" 2023
19/9 Ashleigh Schetter OH 5'10" 2022
Fresh (FA)
2 Gianna Angelone L/DS 5'2" 2023 3 Faith McGrath L/DS 5'3" 2023
4 Lauren Rose S/DS 5'4" 2023 6 Lucia Fernandez S/RS 5'6" 2023
7 Ann Walz L/DS 5'1" 2023 8 Peyton Turner L/DS 5'4" 2023
9 Kate Cabana L/DS 5'4" 2023 10 Gabriela DiMatteo M/OH 5'8" 2023
11 Sonya Marushka S/RS 5'7" 2023 12 McKenna Eckroth L/DS 5'7" 2023
13 Emma Petrucelli L/DS 5'5" 2023 14 Ava Bechstein RS/OH 5'8" 2023
15 Gabija Staniskis M 5'10" 2023 16 Cate Cline M/RS 5'9" 2023
17 Solana Rodriguez OH/RS 5'10" 2023 18 Kirsten Krammer OH 5'9" 2023
19 Emily Henning M 5'9" 2023 21 Madeleine Gibbons M 5'11" 2023