Spring Sport Registration

On line registration for all Spring Sports is now open!

Click on the REGISTRATION tab above to proceed.  
Notes: Previous users of 8to18, including those with a grade school account, please DO NOT CREATE A NEW ACCOUNT. Families who have never used 8to18 to register their athlete for a sport must create an account.

For details on how to register, click here. 

All athletes must have a valid physical form on file from the first day of tryouts/practice through the end of the season. Physical forms, including the physical form submitted by freshmen for entrance into Benet, are valid for 13 months from the date on the form ENTERED BY THE HEALTH CARE PROVIDER. 

All families will receive an email confirmation from "no-reply@8to18". No Tryout Tickets are needed for Spring Sports. 

Please check physical date by clicking on athlete's name prior to registering.  Families who are new to 8to18 CANNOT check physical date until they are registered and the Athletic Department has entered the physical date on the athlete's profile. 

SPRING SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT OR NO-CUT

Boys & Girls

Track & Field

January 20th

January 13th

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Baseball

March 2nd

February 24th

Varsity, Soph, Freshmen

Cut

Boys Tennis

March 2nd

February 24th

Varsity & JV

Cut

Girls Soccer

March 2nd

February 24th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Cut

Softball

March 2nd

February 24th

Varsity & JV

Cut

Boys & Girls

Lacrosse

March 2nd

February 24th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Girls - No Freshmen Level

Cut*

Boys Volleyball

March 9th

March 2nd

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Cut

 

 

3/9/2020 9:00 PM

<

October 2019

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
8:00 AM GIRLS JV - VOLLEYBALL Vs. To Be Arranged Red Devil JV Invite (A) - Hinsdale Central Field House
8:00 AM GIRLS FA - VOLLEYBALL Vs. MARIAN CATHOLIC INVITATIONAL (A) - Marian Catholic
8:00 AM GIRLS V - VOLLEYBALL Vs. Autumnfest Invitational (A) - Glenbard East High School
9:00 AM BOYS FA - FOOTBALL Vs. FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL (A) - Triton College Field
9:00 AM BOYS F - SOCCER Vs. WEST CHICAGO Hinsdale Central Frosh Soccer Shoot Out (A) - WEST CHICAGO
9:00 AM GIRLS JV - CROSSCOUNTRY Vs. ESCC Championship Meet (A) - Melas Park, Mount Prospect
9:30 AM BOYS JV - Crosscountry Vs. ESCC Championship Meet (A) - Melas Park, Mount Prospect
10:00 AM GIRLS V - CROSSCOUNTRY Vs. ESCC Championship Meet (A) - Melas Park, Mount Prospect
10:30 AM BOYS V - CROSSCOUNTRY Vs. ESCC Championship Meet (A) - Melas Park, Mount Prospect
11:00 AM GIRLS OPEN - CROSSCOUNTRY Vs. ESCC Championship Meet (A) - Melas Park, Mount Prospect
11:00 AM BOYS F - SOCCER Vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL Hinsdale Central Frosh Soccer Shoot Out (A) - HINSDALE CENTRAL
11:30 AM BOYS OPEN - CROSSCOUNTRY Vs. ESCC Championship Meet (A) - Melas Park, Mount Prospect
TBA V - DEBATE Vs. To Be Arranged (A) - To Be Arranged
TBA N - SCHOLASTIC BOWL Vs. To Be Arranged (A) - To Be Arranged
TBA GIRLS V - TENNIS Vs. IHSA SECTIONAL TENNIS MEET (A) - St Francis HS, Wheaton
TBA BOYS V - GOLF Vs. Tbd IHSA State Championship (A) - Weibring GC at ISU, Normal
TBA V - CHESS CLUB Vs. Tbd CARL SANDBURG HS TOURNAMENT (A) - CARL SANDBURG HS