Benet Fields Closed During COVID-19 Stay Home Order

We want to remind everyone that all of Benet's fields including all of those at the St Scholastica facility, the front and back fields at Benet, and the stadium field, are off limits to any type of gathering of any size including but not limited to pick up games of football, baseball, softball, soccer and lacrosse.

Please adhere to the federal, state and local orders to stay home and save lives.

We all look forward to the day when our athletes can return to play, and fans can cheer them on, at Benet.  Help us get there sooner!

4/30/2020 4:00 PM

<

September 2019

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
8:00 AM GIRLS FA - VOLLEYBALL Vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL TOURNAMENT (A) - Naperville Central High School
8:00 AM GIRLS V - TENNIS Vs. LINCOLN WAY WEST INVITE Lincoln Way West Invite (A) - LINCOLN WAY WEST INVITE
8:00 AM BOYS V - GOLF Vs. BATAVIA INV. (A) - Pheasant Run Golf Course
8:00 AM GIRLS JV1 - TENNIS Vs. Conant Invitational (A) - Conant High School--Tennis Courts
8:30 AM GIRLS OPEN - CROSSCOUNTRY Vs. LEAVY INVITATIONAL (A) - Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve
8:30 AM GIRLS FS - CROSSCOUNTRY Vs. LEAVY INVITATIONAL (A) - Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve
8:30 AM GIRLS V - CROSSCOUNTRY Vs. LEAVY INVITATIONAL (A) - Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve
8:30 AM BOYS JV - Crosscountry Vs. Mike Kuharic Invitational (A) - Lyons Township South Campus
9:00 AM BOYS JV - SOCCER Vs. Best Of The West Tournament vs. Naperville North (A) - Naperville North High School
9:00 AM GIRLS V - GOLF Vs. Oak Forest Invitational (A) - Green Garden
9:30 AM BOYS V - CROSSCOUNTRY Vs. Mike Kuharic Invitational (A) - Lyons Township South Campus
10:00 AM BOYS V - SOCCER Vs. Best Of The West Tournament vs. Naperville North (A) - Naperville North High School
10:00 AM GIRLS JV - SWIMMING Vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH JV INVITATIONAL (A) - Naperville North High School
10:30 AM BOYS F - Crosscountry Vs. Mike Kuharic Invitational (A) - Lyons Township South Campus
11:00 AM BOYS FA - FOOTBALL Vs. Moline Senior High School (A) - Browning Field,16th Street and 23rd Ave, Moline
11:30 AM BOYS S - CROSSCOUNTRY Vs. Mike Kuharic Invitational (A) - Lyons Township South Campus
2:00 PM BOYS F - SOCCER Vs. Best in the West Championship: TBD (A) - Naperville Central High School
4:00 PM BOYS JV - SOCCER Vs. Best in the West Championship: TBD (A) - Naperville Central High School
6:00 PM BOYS V - SOCCER Vs. Best in the West Championship: TBD (A) - Naperville Central High School