REGISTRATION FOR ALL 2020-2021 SPORTS IS OPEN!

Click on Regsitration tab above to begin the registration process. 

FALL ATHLETES - ALL FORMS DAYS AT BENET HAVE BEEN CANCELLED.  THE CLEARANCE TICKET FOR ALL FALL SPORTS WILL BE EMAILED TO THE EMAIL ADDRESS ASSOCIATED WITH YOUR 8TO18 REGISTRATION ACCOUNT. 

For further information regarding requirements to complete the process, including submission of a valid physical form, please click here for a letter to all potential fall athletes.

8/4/2020 5:00 AM

ALL 2020 SUMMER CAMPS HAVE BEEN CANCELLED!

All current Benet Athletes and incoming freshmen should return to this page, benetcamps.com and benet.org.Athletics>Athletics Home frequently for a possible new slate of camps when it is safe to do so.

8/10/2020 5:00 AM

Benet Academy Athletics Ranked #8 in the Country

Max Preps shone a ray of sunshine during the same week the spring sport season was cancelled due to the corona virus pandemic. The final national MaxPreps Cup standings were announced and Benet Academy finished 8th in the country; the only school in the state of Illinois to finish in the top 100! Congratulations to all of the athletes and their coaches! Go Redwings! 

8/10/2020 1:27 PM

Photo Gallery

  • 2019 Freshmen Baseball Team

    2019 Freshmen Baseball Team

  • 2019 Sophomore Baseball Team

    2019 Sophomore Baseball Team

  • 2019 Varsity Baseball Team

    2019 Varsity Baseball Team

  • November 2016 Signing Day
Seated (L-R) Ali Munson (Princeton, Track), Abby Bitto (Dayton, Golf), Mike Dunn (Lafayette University, Baseball), Marty Dosen (Parkland College, Baseball), Jimmy Watson (Monmouth, Lacrosse), Sara Nielsen (Minnesota, Volleyball), Lauren Barnes (Minnesota, Volleyball), Veronica Snelling (Missouri State, Volleyball)
Standing (L-R) Emma Jones (U Mass-Amherst, Track), Gretchen Rudel (Gonzaga, Volleyball), Kendal Schramek (Saginaw Valley, Basketball), Katie Jaseckas (Truman State University, Basketball), Ali Kramer (Colorado School of Mines, Basketball)

    November 2016 Signing Day Seated (L-R) Ali Munson (Princeton, Track), Abby Bitto (Dayton, Golf), Mike Dunn (Lafayette University, Baseball), Marty Dosen (Parkland College, Baseball), Jimmy Watson (Monmouth, Lacrosse), Sara Nielsen (Minnesota, Volleyball), Lauren Barnes (Minnesota, Volleyball), Veronica Snelling (Missouri State, Volleyball) Standing (L-R) Emma Jones (U Mass-Amherst, Track), Gretchen Rudel (Gonzaga, Volleyball), Kendal Schramek (Saginaw Valley, Basketball), Katie Jaseckas (Truman State University, Basketball), Ali Kramer (Colorado School of Mines, Basketball)

  • Congratulations Regional Champions!

    Congratulations Regional Champions!

  • Benet Redwings

    Benet Redwings