Spring Sport Registration

2020 SPRING TRYOUT INFORMATION

All students MUST be registered for their sport on 8to18 (benet.8to18.com, or click registration tab above) and have a valid physical form on file in the Athletic Office PRIOR to tryouts.

BASEBALL

Freshmen

Sophomores

Varsity*

3/2

5:30-7:30p (Small Gym)

7:30-9:00p (Small Gym)

6-7a (ARC), 3:15-4:45p (Sox)

3/3

4:00-6:00p (Small Gym)

3:00-4:00p (Small Gym)

6-7a (ARC), 3:15-4:45p (Sox)

3/4

7:00-9:00p (Small Gym)

5:30-7:00p (Small Gym)

6-7a (ARC), 3:15-4:45p (Sox)

*ARC - 8201 S James Ave, Woodridge

*Sox (West Suburban Sports Academy) – 6200 River Bend Drive, Lisle

       

LACROSSE (BOYS)

Freshmen

Junior Varsity

Varsity

3/2

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3/3

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3/4

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

^Naperville Yards – 1607 Legacy Circle, Naperville

   
       

LACROSSE (GIRLS)

Varsity

JV

3/2

7:00-8:30p (1223 Lacrosse^^)

3/2

4:00-5:30p (1223 Lacrosse^)

3/3

7-8:30p (Naperville Yards^)

3/3

4:00-5:30p (1223 Lacrosse^)

3/4

7:00-8:30p (1223 Lacrosse^)

3/4

4:00-5:30p (1223 Lacrosse^)

3/5

7:00-8:30p (1223 Lacrosse^)

3/5

4:00-5:30p (1223 Lacrosse^)

^^1223 Lacrosse – 550 Industrial Drive, Naperville

^Naperville Yards – 1607 Legacy Circle, Naperville

       

SOCCER (GIRLS)

Freshmen

Junior Varsity

Varsity

3/2

3:15-4:45p Large Gym

3:15-4:45p Large Gym

4:30-6:15 Large Gym

3/3

3:15-4:45p SJC/FC®

5:55-7:15AM Large Gym

4:30-6:15p Large Gym

3/4

3:10CT®®/3:45-4:45 SJC/FC

5:55-7:15AM Large Gym

3:10CT/4:30-6:15 Large Gym

®SJC/FC – St. Jude Commons/Fitness Center

®®CT – Concussion Testing

       

SOFTBALL

ALL LEVELS

3/2

3:15-5:30p (Small Gym)

3/3

8-10p (ARC**)

3/4

3:15-5:30p (Small Gym)

 

**ARC - 8201 S James Ave, Woodridge

       

TENNIS (BOYS)

ALL LEVELS

   
 

SMALL GYM STAGE AREA

ST SCHOLASTICA COURTS (WEATHER PERMITTING)

3/2

3:15–4:00p

 

3/3

3:15–4:00p

3:15-4:45pm

3/4

3:15–4:00p

3:15-4:45pm

     

VOLLEYBALL (BOYS)

Freshmen***

Junior Varsity

Varsity

3/9

3:30-5:30p Large Gym

3:30-6:30p Large Gym

3:30-6:30p Large Gym

3/10

3:30-5:30p Large Gym

3:30-6:30p Large Gym

3:30-6:30p Large Gym

3/11

3:30-5:30p Large Gym

3:30-6:30p Large Gym

3:30-6:30p Large Gym

 

***Freshmen may be asked to stay.  Leave schedule open.

 

 

3/9/2020 9:00 PM

GIRLS SWIMMING

2019-2020 Varsity Roster
Jersey Name Position Height Class
Olivia Bechstein 2020
Mary Catherine Craig 2020
Jillian Devine 2020
Lainey Devine 2023
Maura Fitzgerald 2022
Carolyn Hicks 2022
Julia Josepher 2020
Sophia Kash 2021
Jannette Kazlauskas 0'0" 2020
Kaili Marriott 2022
Fiona Moran 2020
Grace Norgle 2020
Faith Reynolds 2020
Grace Richards 2022
Delaney Smith 2021
Sara Swanson 2021
Tabitha Torres 2021
Jacqueline Yap 2022
Coaching Staff