Spring Sport Registration

On line registration for all Spring Sports is now open!

Click on the REGISTRATION tab above to proceed.  
Notes: Previous users of 8to18, including those with a grade school account, please DO NOT CREATE A NEW ACCOUNT. Families who have never used 8to18 to register their athlete for a sport must create an account.

For details on how to register, click here. 

All athletes must have a valid physical form on file from the first day of tryouts/practice through the end of the season. Physical forms, including the physical form submitted by freshmen for entrance into Benet, are valid for 13 months from the date on the form ENTERED BY THE HEALTH CARE PROVIDER. 

All families will receive an email confirmation from "no-reply@8to18". No Tryout Tickets are needed for Spring Sports. 

Please check physical date by clicking on athlete's name prior to registering.  Families who are new to 8to18 CANNOT check physical date until they are registered and the Athletic Department has entered the physical date on the athlete's profile. 

SPRING SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT OR NO-CUT

Boys & Girls

Track & Field

January 20th

January 13th

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Baseball

March 2nd

February 24th

Varsity, Soph, Freshmen

Cut

Boys Tennis

March 2nd

February 24th

Varsity & JV

Cut

Girls Soccer

March 2nd

February 24th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Cut

Softball

March 2nd

February 24th

Varsity & JV

Cut

Boys & Girls

Lacrosse

March 2nd

February 24th

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Girls - No Freshmen Level

Cut*

Boys Volleyball

March 9th

March 2nd

Varsity, JV, Freshmen

Cut

 

 

3/9/2020 9:00 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2019* Fri @ PLAINFIELD EAST HIGH SCHOOL - Warrior Panther Tournament A 10:30 AM Waubonsie Valley High School -
11/29/2019* Fri @ MONTINI CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL - Warrior Panther Tournament A 12:00 PM Waubonsie Valley High School -
11/30/2019* Sat @ Oswego - WARRIOR-PANTHER TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM Oswego -
11/30/2019* Sat @ Marmion Academy - WARRIOR-PANTHER TOURNAMENT A 12:00 PM Oswego -
12/06/2019* Fri vs. ST PATRICK H 5:30 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
12/09/2019* Mon @ St. Charles North High School A 5:30 PM ST. Charles North High School -
12/12/2019* Thu @ MARIST HIGH SCHOOL A 5:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
12/14/2019* Sat @ York High School A 4:00 PM York High School -
12/18/2019* Wed vs. Fenwick H 5:30 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
12/23/2019* Mon @ TROJAN INVITE A TBA Downers Grove North Fieldhouse -
12/26/2019* Thu @ TROJAN INVITE A TBA Downers Grove North Fieldhouse -
12/27/2019* Fri @ TROJAN INVITE A TBA Downers Grove North Fieldhouse -
01/03/2020* Fri vs. MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK H 5:30 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
01/04/2020* Sat @ St. Rita High School A 1:00 PM St. Rita High School -
01/10/2020* Fri @ Nazareth Academy A 5:30 PM Nazareth Academy -
01/16/2020* Thu vs. St. Charles East High School H 5:30 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
01/17/2020* Fri @ Wheaton-Warrenville South High School A 4:15 PM WWS-Field House Court #1 -
01/18/2020* Sat @ Naperville Central High School A 9:00 AM Naperville Central High School,Main Gymnasium -
01/24/2020* Fri vs. Carmel Catholic H 5:30 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
01/28/2020* Tue vs. Naperville North High School H 5:30 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
01/31/2020* Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
02/03/2020* Mon vs. DEPAUL PREP HIGH SCHOOL H 5:30 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
02/07/2020* Fri @ Marian Catholic A 5:30 PM Marian Catholic -
02/08/2020* Sat vs. Timothy Christian H 3:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
02/14/2020* Fri vs. Notre Dame H 5:30 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
02/21/2020* Fri @ St. Viator High School A 5:30 PM Mahoney Court -
02/22/2020* Sat @ Stevenson High School A 2:30 PM Sports Center Wood (Main) -
02/27/2020* Thu @ WHEATON NORTH TOURNAMENT A 5:00 PM Wheaton North High School -
02/29/2020* Sat @ WHEATON NORTH TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM Wheaton North High School -