Benet Fields Closed During COVID-19 Stay Home Order

We want to remind everyone that all of Benet's fields including all of those at the St Scholastica facility, the front and back fields at Benet, and the stadium field, are off limits to any type of gathering of any size including but not limited to pick up games of football, baseball, softball, soccer and lacrosse.

Please adhere to the federal, state and local orders to stay home and save lives.

We all look forward to the day when our athletes can return to play, and fans can cheer them on, at Benet.  Help us get there sooner!

4/30/2020 4:00 PM

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue @ Red Devil Triangular (with Fenwick) A 4:30 PM Katherine Legge Park -
09/07/2019* Sat @ Mike Kuharic Invitational A 9:30 AM Lyons Township South Campus -
09/11/2019* Wed @ St. Viator Invite A 4:30 PM Melas Park -
09/14/2019* Sat @ STEELMEN INVITATIONAL---JOLIET CENTRAL A 9:00 AM Channahon Community Park -
09/21/2019* Sat @ KANELAND INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM Kaneland High School -
09/28/2019* Sat @ Loyola Lakefront Invitational A 10:15 AM Montrose/Lakeshore Drive -
10/05/2019* Sat @ Peoria High School Invitational A 9:00 AM Detweiler Park, Peoria -
10/12/2019* Sat @ West Aurora "Stampede" Invitational A 10:45 AM Stuart Sports Complex -
10/19/2019* Sat @ ESCC Championship Meet A 10:30 AM Melas Park, Mount Prospect -
10/26/2019* Sat @ Ihsa Regional A 1:45 PM Midlothian Meadows -
11/02/2019* Sat @ IHSA SECT. CHAMPIONSHIP: TEAMS TBD A 10:30 AM Thornridge High School -
11/08/2019* Fri @ IHSA STATE FINAL A TBA Peoria-Detwiler Park -
11/09/2019* Sat @ IHSA STATE FINAL A TBA Peoria-Detwiler Park -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/07/2019* Sat @ Mike Kuharic Invitational A 11:30 AM Lyons Township South Campus -
2019-2020 OPEN Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/21/2019* Sat @ KANELAND INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM Kaneland High School -
10/12/2019* Sat @ West Aurora "Stampede" Invitational A 8:30 AM CANCELLED!!!!! -
10/19/2019* Sat @ ESCC Championship Meet A 11:30 AM Melas Park, Mount Prospect -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue @ Red Devil Triangular (with Fenwick) A 4:30 PM Katherine Legge Park -
09/07/2019* Sat @ Mike Kuharic Invitational A 8:30 AM Lyons Township South Campus -
09/11/2019* Wed @ St. Viator Invite A 4:30 PM Melas Park -
09/21/2019* Sat @ KANELAND INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM KANELAND HIGH SCHOOL -
09/28/2019* Sat @ Loyola Lakefront Invitational - JV OPEN A 8:30 AM Montrose/Lakeshore Drive -
10/19/2019* Sat @ ESCC Championship Meet A 9:30 AM Melas Park, Mount Prospect -
2019-2020 FS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue @ Red Devil Triangular (with Fenwick) A 4:30 PM Katherine Legge Park -
09/11/2019* Wed @ St. Viator Invite A 4:30 PM Melas Park -
09/14/2019* Sat @ STEELMEN INVITATIONAL---JOLIET CENTRAL A 9:00 AM Channahon Community Park -
09/28/2019* Sat @ Loyola Lakefront Invitational A 9:20 AM Montrose/Lakeshore Drive -
10/12/2019* Sat @ West Aurora "Stampede" Invitational A 8:30 AM CANCELLED!!!!! -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/07/2019* Sat @ Mike Kuharic Invitational A 10:30 AM Lyons Township South Campus -