Winter Sports Registration

2021-2022 WINTER SEASON

WINTER SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT OR NO-CUT

Boys Basketball

November 8

November 1

Varsity, JV/S, Freshmen A & B

Cut

Girls Basketball

November 1

October 25

Varsity, JV/S, Freshmen A & B

Cut

Boys Swimming

November 22

November 15

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Boys & Girls

Track & Field

January 17

January 10

Varsity & JV

No Cut

 

All Athletes are required to have a valid physical form on file with Benet from first day of tryouts/practice until the final game of their season. Athletes may place form in drop box located outside the Athletic Department Office.  Forms may also be faxed to 630-719-2826 or mailed to Benet Academy, ATTN: Sports Physical, 2200 Maple Ave, Lisle, IL  60532.

Click on the Registration tab above to complete online registration.

Questions regarding registration ?  Call the Athletic Department at 630-991-2300 during regular school hours, 7:45 am - 3:00 pm.

Sport specific questions?  Click on Info tab above>staff>select varsity coach>right click for email address.

1/18/2022 5:30 PM

Benet Academy Home Game Streaming Information

Redwing Fans

Fans are welcome to all home games.  Can't make the big game?  Catch many of our home contests via live-stream on the Benet Athletics YouTube Channel.  Please read further information for home game policies and streaming links when the Redwings take to the road.

11/14/2021 4:23 PM

GIRLS SOFTBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/22/2022 Tue @ Glenbard North High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard North High School -
03/24/2022 Thu @ Wheaton-Warrenville South High School A 4:30 PM Wheaton-Warrenville South High School -
04/07/2022* Thu @ Naperville Central HS A 4:30 PM Naperville Central High School -
04/11/2022 Mon @ Hinsdale Central High School A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central High School,Varsity Softball Field -
04/12/2022* Tue @ Metea Valley High School A 4:30 PM Metea Valley High School -
04/16/2022 Sat @ MARIST HIGH SCHOOL - Double Header A 10:00 AM MARIST HIGH SCHOOL -
04/16/2022 Sat @ MARIST HIGH SCHOOL A 12:00 PM MARIST HIGH SCHOOL -
04/20/2022 Wed @ Waubonsie Valley High School A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley High School -
04/23/2022 Sat vs. MARIAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL H 10:00 AM Scholastica Softball Field -
04/23/2022 Sat vs. MARIAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL H 12:00 PM Scholastica Softball Field -
04/25/2022 Mon vs. ST VIATOR HIGH SCHOOL H 4:30 PM Scholastica Softball Field -
04/27/2022 Wed @ ST VIATOR HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM ST VIATOR HIGH SCHOOL -
04/30/2022 Sat vs. Nazareth H 10:00 AM Scholastica Softball Field -
04/30/2022 Sat vs. Nazareth H 12:00 PM Scholastica Softball Field -
05/02/2022 Mon vs. MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC H 4:30 PM Scholastica Softball Field -
05/04/2022 Wed @ MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC A 4:30 PM Marian Central Catholic -
05/07/2022 Sat @ JOLIET CATHOLIC A 10:00 AM JOLIET CATHOLIC -
05/07/2022 Sat @ JOLIET CATHOLIC A 12:00 PM JOLIET CATHOLIC -
05/09/2022 Mon vs. Carmel Catholic High School H 4:30 PM Scholastica Softball Field -
05/11/2022 Wed @ Carmel Catholic High School A 4:30 PM Carmel Catholic High School -
05/17/2022* Tue @ Providence Catholic A 4:30 PM Providence Catholic -
05/21/2022* Sat @ Batavia High School - Double Header A 10:00 AM Batavia High School -