Spring Sport Registration

2020 SPRING TRYOUT INFORMATION

All students MUST be registered for their sport on 8to18 (benet.8to18.com, or click registration tab above) and have a valid physical form on file in the Athletic Office PRIOR to tryouts.

BASEBALL

Freshmen

Sophomores

Varsity*

3/2

5:30-7:30p (Small Gym)

7:30-9:00p (Small Gym)

6-7a (ARC), 3:15-4:45p (Sox)

3/3

4:00-6:00p (Small Gym)

3:00-4:00p (Small Gym)

6-7a (ARC), 3:15-4:45p (Sox)

3/4

7:00-9:00p (Small Gym)

5:30-7:00p (Small Gym)

6-7a (ARC), 3:15-4:45p (Sox)

*ARC - 8201 S James Ave, Woodridge

*Sox (West Suburban Sports Academy) – 6200 River Bend Drive, Lisle

       

LACROSSE (BOYS)

Freshmen

Junior Varsity

Varsity

3/2

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3/3

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3/4

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

3:30-5:00p (Naperville Yards^)

^Naperville Yards – 1607 Legacy Circle, Naperville

   
       

LACROSSE (GIRLS)

Varsity

JV

3/2

7:00-8:30p (1223 Lacrosse^^)

3/2

4:00-5:30p (1223 Lacrosse^)

3/3

7-8:30p (Naperville Yards^)

3/3

4:00-5:30p (1223 Lacrosse^)

3/4

7:00-8:30p (1223 Lacrosse^)

3/4

4:00-5:30p (1223 Lacrosse^)

3/5

7:00-8:30p (1223 Lacrosse^)

3/5

4:00-5:30p (1223 Lacrosse^)

^^1223 Lacrosse – 550 Industrial Drive, Naperville

^Naperville Yards – 1607 Legacy Circle, Naperville

       

SOCCER (GIRLS)

Freshmen

Junior Varsity

Varsity

3/2

3:15-4:45p Large Gym

3:15-4:45p Large Gym

4:30-6:15 Large Gym

3/3

3:15-4:45p SJC/FC®

5:55-7:15AM Large Gym

4:30-6:15p Large Gym

3/4

3:10CT®®/3:45-4:45 SJC/FC

5:55-7:15AM Large Gym

3:10CT/4:30-6:15 Large Gym

®SJC/FC – St. Jude Commons/Fitness Center

®®CT – Concussion Testing

       

SOFTBALL

ALL LEVELS

3/2

3:15-5:30p (Small Gym)

3/3

8-10p (ARC**)

3/4

3:15-5:30p (Small Gym)

 

**ARC - 8201 S James Ave, Woodridge

       

TENNIS (BOYS)

ALL LEVELS

   
 

SMALL GYM STAGE AREA

ST SCHOLASTICA COURTS (WEATHER PERMITTING)

3/2

3:15–4:00p

 

3/3

3:15–4:00p

3:15-4:45pm

3/4

3:15–4:00p

3:15-4:45pm

     

VOLLEYBALL (BOYS)

Freshmen***

Junior Varsity

Varsity

3/9

3:30-5:30p Large Gym

3:30-6:30p Large Gym

3:30-6:30p Large Gym

3/10

3:30-5:30p Large Gym

3:30-6:30p Large Gym

3:30-6:30p Large Gym

3/11

3:30-5:30p Large Gym

3:30-6:30p Large Gym

3:30-6:30p Large Gym

 

***Freshmen may be asked to stay.  Leave schedule open.

 

 

3/9/2020 9:00 PM

GIRLS SWIMMING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue @ Mother McAuley A 5:00 PM Brother Rice High School L 56 - 92
09/03/2019* Tue @ St. Charles East High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles East High School L 71 - 94
09/03/2019* Tue @ St. Charles East High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles East High School L 74 - 100
09/05/2019* Thu @ Metea Valley High School A 4:30 PM Metea Valley High School W
09/11/2019* Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL A 5:00 PM Downers Grove South High School -
09/13/2019* Fri @ FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL A 5:30 PM Fenwick High School L 50 - 116
09/14/2019* Sat @ Lyons Twp. Invite A 9:00 AM Lyons Township South Campus -
09/24/2019* Tue @ WEST AURORA HIGH SCHOOL A 5:00 PM IMSA SWIMMING POOL -
09/28/2019* Sat @ TROJAN INVITE A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North Pool -
10/01/2019* Tue @ LINCOLN WAY EAST A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way East Aquatic Center -
10/08/2019* Tue @ Rosary High School A 5:00 PM Marmion Academy -
10/12/2019* Sat @ NAPERVILLE NORTH INVITE--SWIMMING A 10:00 AM Naperville North High School -
10/15/2019* Tue @ Oswego East High School A 5:00 PM Oswego East High School -
10/26/2019* Sat @ Highland Park Invitational A 1:00 PM Highland Park High School Pool -
11/02/2019* Sat @ MCAC CHAMPIONSHIP MEET A 10:00 AM UIC -
11/16/2019* Sat @ IHSA Sectional: Neuqua Valley A 1:00 PM Neuqua Valley High School -
11/22/2019* Fri @ Tbd - IHSA STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS A TBA New Trier HS -
11/23/2019* Sat @ IHSA STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS A TBA TBD -