Spring Sport Registration Information

2021-2022 SPRING SEASON

SPRING SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT OR NO-CUT

Boys & Girls

Track & Field

January 17

January 10

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Baseball

February 28

February 21

Varsity, JV, FS

Cut

Boys & Girls Lacrosse

February 28

February 21

Boys:  Varsity, JV, FR

Girls:  Varsity & JV

Cut, depending on Number

Girls Soccer

February 28

February 21

Varsity, JV, FR

Cut

Girls Softball

February 28

February 21

Varsity & JV

Cut

Boys Tennis

February 28

February 21

Varsity & JV

Cut

Boys Volleyball

March 7

February 28

Varsity, JV & FRA & FRB

Cut

All Athletes are required to have a valid physical form on file with Benet from first day of tryouts/practice until the final game of their season. Athletes may deposit form in drop box located outside the Athletic Department Office.  Forms may also be faxed to 630-719-2826 or mailed to Benet Academy, ATTN: Sports Physical, 2200 Maple Ave, Lisle, IL  60532.

Click on the Registration tab above to complete online registration.

Questions regarding registration ?  Call the Athletic Department at 630-991-2300 during school hours, 8:00 am - 3:00 pm.

Sport specific questions?  Click on Info tab above>staff>select varsity coach>right click for email address.

 

3/7/2022 9:00 PM

Benet Academy Home Game Streaming Information

Redwing Fans

Fans are welcome to all home games.  Can't make the big game?  Catch many of our home contests via live-stream on the Benet Athletics YouTube Channel.  Please read further information for home game policies and streaming links when the Redwings take to the road.

Saturday, November 20 - Link to Girls Basketball Game live stream:  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uG0aflHtCzg

6/30/2022 4:23 PM

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/23/2022 Wed @ Glenbard South A 4:30 PM Glenbard South,Raider Gym -
04/05/2022 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School - RESCHEDULED FROM 04-20-2022 - A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North High School,Purple Gym -
04/07/2022* Thu vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM St Ronald Gymnasium -
04/08/2022 Fri @ Sandburg Invitational A 4:30 PM CARL SANDBURG HS -
04/09/2022 Sat @ Sandburg Invitational A 8:30 AM CARL SANDBURG HS -
04/11/2022 Mon @ Montini Catholic A 4:30 PM Montini Catholic,Main Gym -
04/12/2022* Tue vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM St Ronald Gymnasium -
04/19/2022* Tue @ MARIST HIGH SCHOOL A 5:00 PM MARIST HIGH SCHOOL -
04/20/2022 Wed @ Downers Grove North High School - RESCHEDULED TO 04-05-2022 A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North High School,Purple Gym -
04/21/2022* Thu @ Carmel Catholic A 5:00 PM Carmel Catholic -
04/23/2022 Sat @ Multiple - Lyons Township Invite A 9:00 AM Lyons Township North Campus,Fieldhouse -
04/26/2022* Tue vs. St. Viator H 5:00 PM St Ronald Gymnasium -
04/27/2022 Wed @ Metea Valley High School A 4:30 PM Metea Valley High School,Main Gym -
05/03/2022* Tue vs. Notre Dame H 5:00 PM St. Ronald Gymnasium -
05/05/2022* Thu @ St. Patrick High School A 5:00 PM St. Patrick High School -
05/07/2022 Sat @ Multiple - ST FRANCIS JV INVITE A TBA SFHS SPYGLASS ATHLETIC CENTER -
05/10/2022* Tue vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:00 PM St Ronald Gymnasium -
05/12/2022* Thu @ Nazareth Academy A 5:00 PM Nazareth Academy -
05/17/2022* Tue vs. Marian Catholic H 5:00 PM St. Ronald Gymnasium -
05/18/2022 Wed @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM Glenbard East,East Gym - Main Gym -