Spring Sport Registration Information

2021-2022 SPRING SEASON

SPRING SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS OF COMPETITION

CUT OR NO-CUT

Boys & Girls

Track & Field

January 17

January 10

Varsity & JV

No Cut

Baseball

February 28

February 21

Varsity, JV, FS

Cut

Boys & Girls Lacrosse

February 28

February 21

Boys:  Varsity, JV, FR

Girls:  Varsity & JV

Cut, depending on Number

Girls Soccer

February 28

February 21

Varsity, JV, FR

Cut

Girls Softball

February 28

February 21

Varsity & JV

Cut

Boys Tennis

February 28

February 21

Varsity & JV

Cut

Boys Volleyball

March 7

February 28

Varsity, JV & FRA & FRB

Cut

All Athletes are required to have a valid physical form on file with Benet from first day of tryouts/practice until the final game of their season. Athletes may deposit form in drop box located outside the Athletic Department Office.  Forms may also be faxed to 630-719-2826 or mailed to Benet Academy, ATTN: Sports Physical, 2200 Maple Ave, Lisle, IL  60532.

Click on the Registration tab above to complete online registration.

Questions regarding registration ?  Call the Athletic Department at 630-991-2300 during school hours, 8:00 am - 3:00 pm.

Sport specific questions?  Click on Info tab above>staff>select varsity coach>right click for email address.

 

3/7/2022 9:00 PM

Benet Academy Home Game Streaming Information

Redwing Fans

Fans are welcome to all home games.  Can't make the big game?  Catch many of our home contests via live-stream on the Benet Athletics YouTube Channel.  Please read further information for home game policies and streaming links when the Redwings take to the road.

Saturday, November 20 - Link to Girls Basketball Game live stream:  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uG0aflHtCzg

6/30/2022 4:23 PM

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/19/2019* Tue @ Montini Catholic A 6:00 PM Montini Catholic W 25,25 - 17,18
03/22/2019* Fri @ Marist Redhawk Invitational A 5:00 PM Several gyms N/A 2 - 3
03/23/2019* Sat @ Marist Redhawk Invitational A 9:00 AM Several Gyms -
03/28/2019* Thu @ WWS Tiger Classic A 5:00 PM Wheaton-Warrenville South Gymnasiums N/A 0 - 5
03/29/2019* Fri @ WWS Tiger Classic A 5:00 PM Wheaton-Warrenville South Gyms -
03/30/2019* Sat @ WWS Tiger Classic A 8:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South Gyms -
04/04/2019* Thu vs. Bartlett High School H 6:00 PM Main Gymnasium L 22,24 - 25,26
04/06/2019* Sat @ SPRINGFEST TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM GLENBARD EAST HIGH SCHOOL N/A 3 - 2
04/09/2019* Tue @ Naperville North High School A 6:00 PM Naperville North Contest Gym L 0 - 2
04/10/2019* Wed @ METEA VALLEY A 5:30 PM Metea Valley Main Gym W 25,28 - 20,26
04/11/2019* Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 6:00 PM Main Gymnasium W 23,25,25 - 25,15,15
04/16/2019* Tue @ St. Viator High School A 6:15 PM St. Viator High School W 17,25,25 - 25,11,20
04/17/2019* Wed vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:30 PM Main Gymnasium L 1 - 2
04/23/2019* Tue @ Notre Dame College Prep A 6:00 PM Notre Dame College Prep W 25,32 - 23,30
04/25/2019* Thu vs. St. Patrick High School H 6:15 PM Main Gym W 25,25,25 - 27,23,10
04/26/2019* Fri @ LINCOLN WAY EAST INVITE A 5:15 PM LINCOLN WAY EAST INVITE -
04/27/2019* Sat @ LINCOLN WAY EAST INVITE A 8:00 AM LINCOLN WAY EAST INVITE -
04/30/2019* Tue @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 6:15 PM Joliet Catholic Academy W 22,25,25 - 25,21,14
05/02/2019* Thu vs. Nazareth Academy H 6:15 PM Main Gym W 25,25 - 8,16
05/07/2019* Tue @ Marian Catholic A 6:15 PM Marian Catholic W 25,25 - 21,21
05/07/2019* Tue @ Marian Catholic A 6:15 PM Marian Catholic W 2 - 0
05/08/2019* Wed @ Addison Trail High School A 5:30 PM Addison Trail High School W 25,26 - 19,24
05/08/2019* Wed @ Addison Trail High School A 5:30 PM Addison Trail High School W 2 - 0
05/09/2019* Thu vs. MARIST HIGH SCHOOL--CHICAGO H 6:15 pm Main Gym L 0 - 2
05/14/2019* Tue vs. Carmel Catholic H 6:15 PM Main Gym W 2 - 0
05/20/2019* Mon @ Reavis HS - IHSA Regionals A 7:30 PM Riverside Brookfield HS -
05/21/2019* Tue @ Lyons Twp. High School - IHSA Regionals A 6:30 PM Riverside Brookfield HS -