REGISTRATION FOR ALL 2020-2021 SPORTS IS OPEN!

Click on Registration tab above to begin the registration process. 

FALL ATHLETES - ALL FORMS DAYS AT BENET HAVE BEEN CANCELLED.  THE CLEARANCE TICKET FOR ALL FALL SPORTS WILL BE EMAILED TO THE EMAIL ADDRESS ASSOCIATED WITH YOUR 8TO18 REGISTRATION ACCOUNT. 

ALL PHYSICAL FORMS FOR ATHLETICS - FAX (630-719-2826) OR MAIL (Benet Academy, ATTN:  Sports Physical, 2200 Maple Ave, Lisle, IL  60532) in a copy of your physical form.  Physical forms for fall sport athletes should be received by the athletic office by August 3.  Please keep the original copy in a place of safekeeping so you can access it if needed.  EMAILED, SCANNED and EMAILED, PICTURES of FORMS ARE NOT PERMITTED AND WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.  

For further information regarding requirements to complete the process, including submission of a valid physical form, please click here for a letter to all potential fall athletes.

8/4/2020 5:00 AM

Benet Academy Athletics Ranked #8 in the Country

Max Preps shone a ray of sunshine during the same week the spring sport season was cancelled due to the corona virus pandemic. The final national MaxPreps Cup standings were announced and Benet Academy finished 8th in the country; the only school in the state of Illinois to finish in the top 100! Congratulations to all of the athletes and their coaches! Go Redwings! 

8/10/2020 1:27 PM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2020* Wed @ BLUE AND GOLD INVITE A 4:30 PM Wheaton North -
08/29/2020* Sat @ BLUE AND GOLD INVITE A 8:00 AM Wheaton North -
08/31/2020* Mon vs. Providence Catholic H 6:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
09/02/2020* Wed @ St. Charles North High School A 5:30 PM ST. Charles North High School -
09/08/2020* Tue @ Nazareth Academy A 6:00 PM Main Gym -
09/09/2020* Wed vs. St. Charles East High School H 5:30 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/11/2020* Fri vs. Downers Grove North High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
09/15/2020* Tue @ Carmel Catholic High School A 6:00 PM Carmel Catholic High School -
09/16/2020* Wed @ Wheaton Classic Tournament A 5:00 PM Wheaton-Warrenville South + Alternate Site -
09/19/2020* Sat @ Wheaton Classic Tournament A 8:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South + Alternate Site -
09/21/2020* Mon @ Neuqua Valley High School A 5:30 PM Main Gym -
09/22/2020* Tue vs. St. Viator High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
09/23/2020* Wed @ WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL A 5:30 PM Wheaton North Small Gym -
09/28/2020* Mon vs. LINCOLN WAY EAST H 6:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
09/29/2020* Tue @ MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK A 6:00 PM MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK -
10/01/2020* Thu vs. Henry Clay High School, Kentucky H TBA Main Gymnasium -
10/06/2020* Tue vs. Marian Catholic H 6:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
10/09/2020* Fri @ St. Charles East Scholastic Cup A 4:30 PM Great Lakes Center Aurora -
10/10/2020* Sat @ St. Charles East Scholastic Cup A 8:00 AM Great Lakes Center Aurora -
10/13/2020* Tue vs. MARIST HIGH SCHOOL H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
10/16/2020* Fri @ Autumnfest A 5:00 PM Glenbard East High School -
10/17/2020* Sat @ Autumnfest A 8:00 AM Glenbard East High School -
10/20/2020* Tue @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 6:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
10/26/2020* Mon @ Ihsa Regional TBA TBA TBD -
10/27/2020* Tue @ Ihsa Regional TBA TBA TBD -
10/28/2020* Wed @ Ihsa Regional TBA TBA TBD -
10/29/2020* Thu @ Ihsa Regional TBA TBA TBD -
11/02/2020* Mon @ Ihsa Sectional TBA TBA TBD -
11/04/2020* Wed @ Ihsa Sectional TBA TBA TBD -
11/06/2020* Fri @ Ihsa Super Sectional TBA TBA TBD -
11/12/2020* Thu @ IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS TBA TBA Illinois State University -
11/13/2020* Fri @ IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS TBA TBA Illinois State University -
11/14/2020* Sat @ IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS TBA TBA Illinois State University -
2020-2021 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/09/2020* Wed vs. St. Charles East High School H 4:30 PM Main Gymnasium - Crt 1 -
09/12/2020* Sat @ Red Devil Invitational A 8:00 AM Hinsdale Central High School -
09/21/2020* Mon @ Neuqua Valley High School A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley-Auxiliary Gym 2 -
09/23/2020* Wed @ WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM Wheaton North Small Gym -
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2020* Mon vs. Providence Catholic H 5:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
09/02/2020* Wed @ St. Charles North High School A 4:30 PM ST. Charles North High School -
09/08/2020* Tue @ Nazareth Academy A 5:00 PM Main Gym -
09/09/2020* Wed vs. St. Charles East High School H 4:30 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/11/2020* Fri vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
09/15/2020* Tue @ Carmel Catholic High School A 5:00 PM Carmel Catholic High School -
09/21/2020* Mon @ Neuqua Valley High School A 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/22/2020* Tue vs. St. Viator High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
09/23/2020* Wed @ WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM Wheaton North Neibch Gym -
09/26/2020* Sat @ Wheaton-Warrenville South Tournament A 8:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South High School -
09/28/2020* Mon vs. LINCOLN WAY EAST H 5:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
09/29/2020* Tue @ MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK A 5:00 PM MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK -
10/06/2020* Tue vs. Marian Catholic H 5:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
10/13/2020* Tue vs. MARIST HIGH SCHOOL H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
10/20/2020* Tue @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 5:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
2020-2021 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2020* Mon vs. Providence Catholic H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/02/2020* Wed @ St. Charles North High School A 5:30 PM ST. Charles North High School -
09/08/2020* Tue @ Nazareth Academy A 6:00 PM Auxillary Gym -
09/09/2020* Wed vs. St. Charles East High School H 5:30 PM Main Gymnasium - Crt 2 -
09/11/2020* Fri vs. Downers Grove North High School H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/15/2020* Tue @ Carmel Catholic High School A 6:00 PM Carmel Catholic High School -
09/21/2020* Mon @ Neuqua Valley High School A 5:30 PM Neuqua Valley Auxiliary Gym -
09/22/2020* Tue vs. St. Viator High School H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/23/2020* Wed @ WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL A 5:30 PM Wheaton North Small Gym -
09/28/2020* Mon vs. LINCOLN WAY EAST H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/29/2020* Tue @ MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK A 6:00 PM MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK -
10/06/2020* Tue vs. Marian Catholic H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/13/2020* Tue vs. MARIST HIGH SCHOOL H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/20/2020* Tue @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 6:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
2020-2021 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2020* Mon vs. Providence Catholic H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/05/2020* Sat @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL TOURNAMENT A 8:00 AM Naperville Central High School -
09/08/2020* Tue @ Nazareth Academy A 5:00 PM Auxillary Gym -
09/09/2020* Wed vs. St. Charles East High School H 4:30 PM Main Gymnasium - Crt 2 -
09/11/2020* Fri vs. Downers Grove North High School H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/15/2020* Tue @ Carmel Catholic High School A 5:00 PM Carmel Catholic High School -
09/19/2020* Sat @ BATAVIA iNVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM Great Lakes Center Aurora -
09/21/2020* Mon @ Neuqua Valley High School A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley Auxiliary Gym -
09/22/2020* Tue vs. St. Viator High School H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/23/2020* Wed @ WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM Wheaton North Small Gym -
09/28/2020* Mon vs. LINCOLN WAY EAST H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/29/2020* Tue @ MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK A 5:00 PM MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK -
10/06/2020* Tue vs. Marian Catholic H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/13/2020* Tue vs. MARIST HIGH SCHOOL H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/17/2020* Sat @ MARIAN CATHOLIC INVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM Marian Catholic--Chicago Heights -
10/20/2020* Tue @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 5:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -