Benet Academy Home Game Streaming Information

Redwing Fans

Fans are welcome to all home games.  Can't make the big game?  Catch many of our home contests via live-stream on the Benet Athletics YouTube Channel.  Please read further information for home game policies and streaming links when the Redwings take to the road.

11/14/2021 4:23 PM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2021 Wed @ BLUE AND GOLD INVITE A 4:30 PM Wheaton North Neibch Gym W 25, 25; 25, 25 - Wheaton North 17, 20 Walter Peyton 6, 14
08/28/2021 Sat @ BLUE AND GOLD INVITE A 8:00 AM Wheaton North Neibch Gym W 25, 26; 22, 14; 25, 25 - Rommeoville 7, 24; Montini 25, 25; Wheaton North 16, 7
08/30/2021 Mon vs. Providence Catholic H 6:00 PM Main Gymnasium W 25, 25 - 20, 13
09/02/2021 Thu @ St. Charles North High School A 5:30 PM ST. Charles North High School W 25, 25 - 22, 13
09/07/2021 Tue @ Nazareth Academy A 6:00 PM Nazareth Academy W 25, 14, 25 - 15, 25, 16
09/08/2021* Wed @ St. Charles East High School A 5:30 PM St. Charles East Main Gym W 25, 25 - 15, 23
09/10/2021 Fri @ Downers Grove North High School A 5:30 PM Downers Grove North Purple Gym W 26, 25 - 24, 21
09/14/2021 Tue @ Carmel Catholic High School A 6:00 PM Carmel Catholic High School W 25, 25 - 7, 14
09/15/2021 Wed @ Wheaton Classic Tournament A 5:00 PM Wheaton-Warrenville South + Alternate Site W 25, 25; 26, 25 - Praairie Ridge 12, 13 OPRF 24, 13
09/18/2021 Sat @ Wheaton Classic Tournament A 8:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South + Alternate Site -
09/20/2021* Mon @ Neuqua Valley High School A 5:30 PM Neuqua Valley High School -
09/22/2021 Wed vs. St. Viator High School H 6:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Glenbard West High School - RESCHEDULED TO 10-06-2021 H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
09/27/2021 Mon vs. LINCOLN WAY EAST H 6:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
09/29/2021 Wed @ MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK A 6:00 PM MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. Marian Catholic - RESCHEDULED FROM 10-05-2021 - H 6:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Marian Catholic - RESCHEDULED TO 10-04-2021 H 6:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Glenbard West High School - RESCHEDULED FROM 09-23-2021 - H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
10/08/2021 Fri @ St. Charles East Scholastic Cup A 4:30 PM Great Lakes Center Aurora -
10/09/2021 Sat @ St. Charles East Scholastic Cup A 8:00 AM Great Lakes Center Aurora -
10/12/2021 Tue vs. MARIST HIGH SCHOOL H 6:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
10/15/2021 Fri @ Autumnfest A 5:00 PM Glenbard East High School -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Autumnfest A 8:00 AM Glenbard East High School -
10/19/2021 Tue @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 6:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
10/21/2021* Thu vs. WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL H 5:30 pm St Ronald Gymnasium -
10/25/2021* Mon @ Ihsa Regional TBA TBA TBD -
10/26/2021* Tue @ Ihsa Regional TBA TBA TBD -
10/27/2021* Wed @ Ihsa Regional TBA TBA TBD -
10/28/2021* Thu @ Ihsa Regional TBA TBA TBD -
11/01/2021* Mon @ Ihsa Sectional TBA TBA TBD -
11/03/2021* Wed @ Ihsa Sectional TBA TBA TBD -
11/05/2021* Fri @ Ihsa Super Sectional A TBA Ihsa Super Sectional -
11/11/2021* Thu @ IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS TBA TBA Illinois State University -
11/12/2021* Fri @ IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS TBA TBA Illinois State University -
11/13/2021* Sat @ IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS TBA TBA Illinois State University -
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/08/2021* Wed @ St. Charles East High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles East Main Gym-Back Court W 25, 25 - 14, 12
09/11/2021 Sat @ Red Devil Invitational A 8:00 AM Hinsdale Central Field House W 4-0 for the Win -
09/20/2021* Mon @ Neuqua Valley High School A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley High School -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/30/2021 Mon vs. Providence Catholic H 5:00 PM Main Gymnasium W 25, 25 - 11, 14
09/02/2021 Thu @ St. Charles North High School A 4:30 PM ST. Charles North High School W 25, 25 - 16, 16
09/07/2021 Tue @ Nazareth Academy A 5:00 PM Nazareth Academy W 25, 25 - 8, 21
09/08/2021* Wed @ St. Charles East High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles East Main Gym W 25, 25 - 22, 13
09/10/2021 Fri @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North Purple Gym W 25, 25 - 16, 12
09/14/2021 Tue @ Carmel Catholic High School A 5:00 PM Carmel Catholic High School W 25, 25 - 8, 15
09/20/2021* Mon @ Neuqua Valley High School A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley High School -
09/22/2021 Wed vs. St. Viator High School H 5:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Glenbard West High School - RESCHEDULED TO 10-06-2021 H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Wheaton-Warrenville South Tournament A 8:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South High School -
09/27/2021 Mon vs. LINCOLN WAY EAST H 5:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
09/29/2021 Wed @ MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK A 5:00 PM MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. Marian Catholic - RESCHEDULED FROM 10-05-2021 - H 5:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Marian Catholic - RESCHEDULED TO 10-04-2021 H 5:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Glenbard West High School - RESCHEDULED FROM 09-23-2021 - H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
10/12/2021 Tue vs. MARIST HIGH SCHOOL H 5:00 PM Main Gymnasium -
10/16/2021 Sat @ HINSDALE CENTRAL - Red Devil JV Invite A 9:00 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
10/19/2021 Tue @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 5:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
10/21/2021* Thu vs. WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL H 4:30 PM St Ronald Gymnasium -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/30/2021 Mon vs. Providence Catholic H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium W 25, 25 - 6, 9
09/02/2021 Thu @ St. Charles North High School A 5:30 PM ST. Charles North High School W 25, 25 - 7, 11
09/07/2021 Tue @ Nazareth Academy A 6:00 PM Nazareth Academy W 25, 25 - 19, 17
09/08/2021* Wed @ St. Charles East High School A 5:30 PM St. Charles East Sports Complex W 25, 25 - 13, 7
09/10/2021 Fri @ Downers Grove North High School A 5:30 PM Downers Grove North Fieldhouse W 25, 25 - 17, 8
09/14/2021 Tue @ Carmel Catholic High School A 6:00 PM Carmel Catholic High School W 25, 25 - 14, 6
09/20/2021* Mon @ Neuqua Valley High School A 5:30 PM Neuqua Valley High School -
09/22/2021 Wed vs. St. Viator High School H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Glenbard West High School - RESCHEDULED TO 10-06-2021 H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/27/2021 Mon vs. LINCOLN WAY EAST H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/29/2021 Wed @ MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK - CANCELLED A 5:45 PM MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. Marian Catholic - RESCHEDULED FROM 10-05-2021 - H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Marian Catholic - RESCHEDULED TO 10-04-2021 H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Glenbard West High School - RESCHEDULED FROM 09-23-2021 - H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/12/2021 Tue vs. MARIST HIGH SCHOOL H 6:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/19/2021 Tue @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 6:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
10/21/2021* Thu vs. WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL H 5:30 pm Alumni Gymnasium -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/30/2021 Mon vs. Providence Catholic H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium W 25, 25 - 19, 15
09/02/2021 Thu @ St. Charles North High School A 4:30 PM ST. Charles North High School W 25, 25 - 11, 12
09/04/2021 Sat @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL RED - Naperville Central Tournament A 8:00 AM Naperville Central High School W 4-0 Tournament Win -
09/04/2021 Sat @ Neuqua Valley - Naperville Central Tournament A 10:00 AM Naperville Central High School -
09/04/2021 Sat @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL WHITE - Naperville Central Tournament A 11:30 AM Naperville Central High School -
09/04/2021 Sat @ MARIST HIGH SCHOOL - Naperville Central Tournament A 12:30 PM Naperville Central High School -
09/07/2021 Tue @ Nazareth Academy A 5:00 PM Nazareth Academy W 25, 25 - 15, 9
09/08/2021* Wed @ St. Charles East High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles East Sports Complex W 25, 25 - 6, 17
09/10/2021 Fri @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North Fieldhouse W 25, 25 - 8, 23
09/14/2021 Tue @ Carmel Catholic High School A 5:00 PM Carmel Catholic High School W 25, 25 - 19, 6
09/18/2021 Sat @ BATAVIA iNVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM Great Lakes Center Aurora -
09/20/2021* Mon @ Neuqua Valley High School A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley High School -
09/22/2021 Wed vs. St. Viator High School H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Glenbard West High School - RESCHEDULED TO 10-06-2021 H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/27/2021 Mon vs. LINCOLN WAY EAST H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
09/29/2021 Wed @ MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK A 5:00 PM MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC--WOODSTOCK -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. Marian Catholic - RESCHEDULED FROM 10-05-2021 - H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Marian Catholic - RESCHEDULED TO 10-04-2021 H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Glenbard West High School - RESCHEDULED FROM 09-23-2021 - H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/12/2021 Tue vs. MARIST HIGH SCHOOL H 5:00 PM Alumni Gymnasium -
10/16/2021 Sat @ MARIAN CATHOLIC INVITATIONAL A 8:00 AM MARIAN CATHOLIC CHICAGO HEIGHTS -
10/19/2021 Tue @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 5:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
10/21/2021* Thu vs. WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL H 4:30 PM Alumni Gymnasium -