Results

  • @ SIRR Tri at Cville AJ

    12/03/2019

  • @ Civic Memorial High School

    12/07/2019

  • @ SIRR Tri at Sparta Herrin

    12/10/2019

  • vs. Benton Duals

    12/13/2019

  • vs. Benton Duals

    12/14/2019

  • @ Unity High School

    12/20/2019

  • @ Unity Tourney at Tolono

    12/21/2019

  • @ Abes Rumble

    12/27/2019

  • @ Abes Rumble

    12/28/2019

  • vs. Benton 4-Way

    01/04/2020

  • @ Murdale Tourney

    01/10/2020

  • @ Carbondale Comm H S

    01/11/2020

  • vs. Goreville High School

    01/13/2020

  • vs. SIRR TRI w/ MURPHY & PVILLE

    01/14/2020

  • @ Olney Duals

    01/25/2020

  • @ SIRR Tri at WF Hburg

    01/28/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/07/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/08/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/14/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/15/2020

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/20/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    02/21/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    02/22/2020

  • 2018-19 SIRR Ohio Division Champions

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 07
    IHSA Regional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 08
    IHSA Regional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 14
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 15
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Feb. 20
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 21
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 22
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 01
    SIRR TRI
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Civic Memorial High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 08
    SIRR TRI
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 11
    Benton Duals
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Benton Duals
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 18
    Unity High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 19
    Unity Tourney at Tolono
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 25
    Abes Rumble
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Holden Allsopp 5'8" 132 2022 Garrett Cardwell 0'0" 2020
Tj Cocke 6'3" 163 2021 Gabriel Craig 6'1" 270 2021
Basin Davis 5'10" 160 2021 Isaiah Doty 5'11" 170 2020
Tyler Golliher 5'10" 155 2021 Avery Grimes 5'7" 162 2023
Gavin Hedger 5'0" 113 2023 Jerik Hinman 5'7" 120 2021
Josh Lenard 5'6" 110 2020 Justin Manning 5'9" 110 2022
Chris Morris 5'7" 113 2020 Drake Moss 5'6" 120 2022
Jaron Picklesimer 5'11" 175 2020 Caleb Richardson 5'10" 175 2021
Hunter Roberts 5'10" 245 2021 Roberto Rodriguez 0'0" 2022
Peyton Swigonski 0'0" 145 2021 Andric Thompson 6'0" 160 2023
Gregory Thompson 6'2" 230 2022 James Tindle 0'0" 2021
Kaleb Vaughn 5'8" 120 2022 Logan Williams 6'3" 225 2021
Varsity
Holden Allsopp 5'8" 132 2022 Garrett Cardwell 0'0" 2020
Tj Cocke 6'3" 163 2021 Gabriel Craig 6'1" 270 2021
Basin Davis 5'10" 160 2021 Isaiah Doty 5'11" 170 2020
Tyler Golliher 5'10" 155 2021 Avery Grimes 5'7" 162 2023
Gavin Hedger 5'0" 113 2023 Jerik Hinman 5'7" 120 2021
Josh Lenard 5'6" 110 2020 Justin Manning 5'9" 110 2022
Chris Morris 5'7" 113 2020 Drake Moss 5'6" 120 2022
Jaron Picklesimer 5'11" 175 2020 Caleb Richardson 5'10" 175 2021
Hunter Roberts 5'10" 245 2021 Roberto Rodriguez 0'0" 2022
Peyton Swigonski 0'0" 145 2021 Andric Thompson 6'0" 160 2023
Gregory Thompson 6'2" 230 2022 James Tindle 0'0" 2021
Kaleb Vaughn 5'8" 120 2022 Logan Williams 6'3" 225 2021