Fall Sports Registration 2020-2021 School Year

 Fall sports registration is opened for all  athletes. Athletes must be registered . Athletes will not be able to participate in Fall Sports if they are not registered, and  if they don't  have a valid sports  physical on file in the athletic office  for this school year. 

Fall Sports: FootballBoys/Girls Cross CountryBoys SoccerGirls Volleyball.

There is a Athletic fee of $35.00 per Athlete for the school year.

To begin registration for your athlete:

Click on the registration button above and follow the prompts.

Select sport, and follow promps.

Pay when you register sportsFootball  and Cross-Country

Try-out sports:  Boys Soccer, Girls Volleyball the fee will be due if the athlete is selected for the team.

All athletes must be registered online and have a current physcial, In order to participate in Bloom Township sports.

If you need a physical, Please see link for physicals for $25 (look under resources) on this page.

If you have any questions please contact the Athletic office @ 708-755-1122 ex 2127 or jdilbeck@sd206.org

 

 

9/30/2020 3:36 PM

Sports Physicals

Need to get your physical done and in a hurry check out Midwest Express Clinics.

They have several locations for you to schedule an appointment

https://midwestexpressclinic.com/school-sports-camp-physicals/

Present this Coupon upon arrival

https://midwestexpressclinic.com/wp-content/uploads/school-physical.jpg

9/30/2020 9:44 PM

Results

  • @ Oak Lawn

    12/11/2019

  • @ Richards Invite

    12/14/2019

  • @ Freshmen and sophomore Invite

    12/28/2019

  • @ Morton High School

    01/11/2020

  • @ Quad

    01/23/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Richards Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 30
    Oak Forest
    8:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Morton Quad
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 15
    Rich Township
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Jan. 16
    Rich South/Evergreen Park
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Freshman

Freshman Roster

Baldwyn, Isaiah
Barnes, Charles
Bones, D'Shawn
Bradford, Kendall
Chaves, Angel
Clerk, Romello
Davenport, Lawton
Easton, Armani
Esco, Georkevies
Gunby, Jonathan
Johnson, Xavier
Jones, Amahryon
Perry, Mekhi
Quinn, Semion
Richardson, Jalen
Tallie, Antonio
Walker, Jaiden
Wilson, Xavier

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Anuoluwa Awolola 5'3" 150 2021 Bobbie Benmon 5'9" 228 2023
Keyshaun D Boyd 5'8" 195 2020 Johnny Boyle 0'0" 126 2022
Angelita Contreras 5'2" 160 2021 Joshua Cruz 5'2" 114 2023
Mac Culbreath 5'0" 106 2022 Anggelo Dawson 5'6" 211 2022
Nicholas Edwards 5'5" 135 2022 George Esco 0'0" 206 2021
Victor Garcia 5'0" 170 2023 Kenyan Grady 5'10" 160 2021
Marcus Hannah 5'0" 1 Alisa Hatten 0'0" 2021
Juanita Hatten 0'0" 2020 Gabriel Hernandez 5'6" 154 2023
Ulisses Hernandez 5'4" 124 2023 Brylan Johnson 5'5" 124 2023
Javon A Johnson 5'8" 208 2022 Traziel Jones II 5'10" 149 2020
Jonathan Junby 5'0" 116 2021 Josh Kelly 0'0" 2020
Jamarion Lofton 0'0" 112 2023 Michael Major 0'0" 2023
Manuel Mancilla 0'0" 2022 Steven Navarro 0'0" 2020
Joseph Patterson 5'9" 200 2022 Toby Perez 5'1" 151 2020
Charles Rice 5'7" 218 2023 Eliasar Rosales 5'6" 195 2023
John Sanchez 5'10" 199 2023 Michael Santori 5'9" 150 2023
Saylor Santori 5'1" 110 2021
JV
Anuoluwa Awolola 5'3" 150 2021 Bobbie Benmon 5'9" 228 2023
Johnny Boyle 0'0" 126 2022 Angelita Contreras 5'2" 160 2021
Joshua Cruz 5'2" 114 2023 Mac Culbreath 5'0" 106 2022
Anggelo Dawson 5'6" 211 2022 Nicholas Edwards 5'5" 135 2022
Victor Garcia 5'0" 170 2023 Kenyan Grady 5'10" 160 2021
Marcus Hannah 5'0" 1 Alisa Hatten 0'0" 2021
Juanita Hatten 0'0" 2020 Gabriel Hernandez 5'6" 154 2023
Ulisses Hernandez 5'4" 124 2023 Brylan Johnson 5'5" 124 2023
Javon A Johnson 5'8" 208 2022 Jamarion Lofton 0'0" 112 2023
Michael Major 0'0" 2023 Manuel Mancilla 0'0" 2022
Joseph Patterson 5'9" 200 2022 Charles Rice 5'7" 218 2023
Eliasar Rosales 5'6" 195 2023 John Sanchez 5'10" 199 2023
Michael Santori 5'9" 150 2023 Saylor Santori 5'1" 110 2021
Varsity
Anuoluwa Awolola 5'3" 150 2021 Bobbie Benmon 5'9" 228 2023
Keyshaun D Boyd 5'8" 195 2020 Johnny Boyle 0'0" 126 2022
Angelita Contreras 5'2" 160 2021 Joshua Cruz 5'2" 114 2023
Mac Culbreath 5'0" 106 2022 Anggelo Dawson 5'6" 211 2022
Nicholas Edwards 5'5" 135 2022 George Esco 0'0" 206 2021
Victor Garcia 5'0" 170 2023 Kenyan Grady 5'10" 160 2021
Marcus Hannah 5'0" 1 Alisa Hatten 0'0" 2021
Juanita Hatten 0'0" 2020 Gabriel Hernandez 5'6" 154 2023
Ulisses Hernandez 5'4" 124 2023 Brylan Johnson 5'5" 124 2023
Javon A Johnson 5'8" 208 2022 Traziel Jones II 5'10" 149 2020
Jonathan Junby 5'0" 116 2021 Josh Kelly 0'0" 2020
Jamarion Lofton 0'0" 112 2023 Michael Major 0'0" 2023
Manuel Mancilla 0'0" 2022 Steven Navarro 0'0" 2020
Joseph Patterson 5'9" 200 2022 Toby Perez 5'1" 151 2020
Charles Rice 5'7" 218 2023 Eliasar Rosales 5'6" 195 2023
John Sanchez 5'10" 199 2023 Michael Santori 5'9" 150 2023
Saylor Santori 5'1" 110 2021
JV
Anuoluwa Awolola 5'3" 150 2021 Bobbie Benmon 5'9" 228 2023
Johnny Boyle 0'0" 126 2022 Angelita Contreras 5'2" 160 2021
Joshua Cruz 5'2" 114 2023 Mac Culbreath 5'0" 106 2022
Anggelo Dawson 5'6" 211 2022 Nicholas Edwards 5'5" 135 2022
Victor Garcia 5'0" 170 2023 Kenyan Grady 5'10" 160 2021
Marcus Hannah 5'0" 1 Alisa Hatten 0'0" 2021
Juanita Hatten 0'0" 2020 Gabriel Hernandez 5'6" 154 2023
Ulisses Hernandez 5'4" 124 2023 Brylan Johnson 5'5" 124 2023
Javon A Johnson 5'8" 208 2022 Jamarion Lofton 0'0" 112 2023
Michael Major 0'0" 2023 Manuel Mancilla 0'0" 2022
Joseph Patterson 5'9" 200 2022 Charles Rice 5'7" 218 2023
Eliasar Rosales 5'6" 195 2023 John Sanchez 5'10" 199 2023
Michael Santori 5'9" 150 2023 Saylor Santori 5'1" 110 2021