BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2019 Tue @ MT. ZION - DECATUR TURKEY TOURNAMENT A 06:00 PM STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE SCHOOL W BHS-74 - Mt. Zion-42
11/29/2019 Fri @ DECATUR TURKEY TOURNAMENT A TBA STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE SCHOOL W BHS-80 - P. Central-69
11/30/2019 Sat @ TBA - DECATUR TURKEY TOURNAMENT A TBA STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE SCHOOL L BHS-69 - Thornton-76
12/06/2019 Fri @ Lincoln Way West A 6:30 PM Lincoln Way West Comp Gym W BHS-85 - LWW-59
12/09/2019 Mon vs. AMOS ALONZO STAGG H 6:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-82 - Stagg-57
12/10/2019 Tue vs. VICTOR J ANDREW H 6:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-70 - Andrew-57
12/13/2019 Fri @ Waterloo West - JERRY SLYKHUIS MEMORIAL SHOW A 6:00 PM Cedar Falls H.S. (IA) W BHS-72 - Waterloo-70
12/14/2019 Sat @ Cedar Falls (IA) - JERRY SLYKHUIS MEMORIAL BASKETBALL SHOWCASE A 3:30 PM Cedar Falls H.S. (IA) L BHS-66 - Cedar Falls-78
12/16/2019 Mon @ Lincoln Way Central A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL MAIN GYM L BHS-63 - LWC-68
12/26/2019 Thu @ Minooka - JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC A 7:30 PM York South Gym W BHS-79 - Minooka-49
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBD - JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC A TBA York Campbell & South Gym W BHS-62 - T. Christian-60
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBD - JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC A TBA York Campbell & South Gym W BHS-83 - Brother Rice-69
12/30/2019 Mon @ TBD - JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC A TBA York Campbell & South Gym W BHS-55 - Hinsdale S.-52
12/31/2019 Tue @ JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC A TBA York Campbell & South Gym W BHS-59 - York-45
01/06/2020 Mon vs. Tinley Park H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. NEUQUA VALLEY H 6:30 PM Main Gym L BHS-898 - N. Valley-92
01/14/2020 Tue @ Marian Catholic A 7:00 PM MARIAN CATHOLIC W BHS-92 - MC-87
01/15/2020 Wed @ ROMEOVILLE A 6:30 PM ROMEOVILLE MAIN GYM W BHS-75 - RHS-65
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Lincoln Way East - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-79 - LWE-66
01/22/2020 Wed @ EAST AURORA A 6:30 PM EAST AURORA MAIN GYM W BHS-92 - EA-75
01/24/2020 Fri @ BRADLEY A 7:00 PM BRADLEY MAIN GYM W BHS-76 - BB-39
01/31/2020 Fri @ LOCKPORT A 6:30 PM LOCKPORT EAST GYM W BHS-73 - Lockport-57
02/01/2020 Sat @ JOLIET WEST A 6:00 PM LEWIS UNIVERSITY W BHS-74 - J. West-67
02/04/2020 Tue vs. SANDBURG H 6:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-55 - Sandburg-50
02/07/2020 Fri @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 7:00 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR SOUTH GYM L BHS-56 - HF-71
02/08/2020 Sat @ 10th Annual Kivisto Hoopfest A 3:50 PM 10TH ANNUAL KIVISTO HOOPFEST,EAST AURORA MAIN GYM W BHS-68 - WA-56
02/11/2020 Tue @ Lincoln Way East A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST MAIN GYM W BHS-98 - LWE-93
02/16/2020 Sun @ Leo - MUSTANG SHOOTOUT A 6:00 PM Evergreen Park Large Gym W BHS-79 - LEO-56
02/18/2020 Tue vs. LOCKPORT H 6:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-72 - Lockport-54
02/21/2020 Fri @ SANDBURG A 6:00 PM Sandburg Eagle Gym W BHS-66 - Sandburg-38
02/25/2020 Tue vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 6:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-70 - HF-67
03/03/2020 Tue @ PLAINFIELD EAST - IHSA REGIONAL SEMIFINAL A 7:00 PM OSWEGO EAST W BHS-80 - PE-61
03/06/2020 Fri @ IHSA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP A 7:00 PM OSWEGO EAST L BHS-72 - East A.- 79
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ ST. CHARLES EAST - WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH TOURNAMENT A 7:15 PM WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH HORSLEY GYM W BHS-65 - St. Charles E.-44
11/26/2019 Tue @ ST. CHARLES EAST - WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH TOURNAMENT A 7:15 PM WW SOUTH HORSLEY GYM L BHS-32 - Benet-46
11/29/2019 Fri @ WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH TOURNAMENT A TBA WW SOUTH HORSLEY GYM W BHS-68 - St. Joes-51
12/06/2019 Fri @ Lincoln Way West A 5:00 PM Lincoln Way West Comp Gym L BHS-39 - LWW-58
12/09/2019 Mon vs. AMOS ALONZO STAGG H 5:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-63 - Stagg-50
12/10/2019 Tue vs. VICTOR J ANDREW H 5:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-52 - Andrew-43
12/16/2019 Mon @ Lincoln Way Central A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL FIELD HOUSE L BHS-58 - LWC-72
12/27/2019 Fri @ PLAINFIELD NORTH - JOLIET CENTRAL SOPHOMORE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 10:15 AM JOLIET CENTRAL NORTH GYM W BHS-53 - Plainfield N.-37
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBD - JOLIET CENTRAL SOPHOMORE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 12:45 PM JOLIET CENTRAL FIELD HOUSE L BHS-36 - Bloom-54
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBD - JOLIET CENTRAL SOPHOMORE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 8:00 AM JOLIET CENTRAL FIELD HOUSE L BHS-45 - HF-55
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBD - JOLIET CENTRAL SOPHOMORE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 8:00 AM JOLIET CENTRAL FIELD HOUSE W BHS-65 - Thornton-51
01/06/2020 Mon vs. Tinley Park H 5:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-68 - T.Park-32
01/08/2020 Wed vs. NEUQUA VALLEY H 5:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-63 - N. Valley-48
01/14/2020 Tue @ Marian Catholic - BOYS BASKEBALL A 5:30 PM MARIAN CATHOLIC W BHS-67 - M.C.-46
01/15/2020 Wed @ ROMEOVILLE A 5:00 PM ROMEOVILLE MAIN GYM W BHS-53 - RHS-38
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Lincoln Way East H 5:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-56 - LWE-51
01/22/2020 Wed @ EAST AURORA A 5:00 PM EAST AURORA MAIN GYM W BHS-72 - EA-45
01/24/2020 Fri @ BRADLEY A 5:30 PM BRADLEY MAIN GYM L BHS-44 - BB-45
01/28/2020 Tue vs. JOLIET WEST H 5:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-52 - J. West-39
01/31/2020 Fri @ LOCKPORT A 5:00 PM LOCKPORT EAST GYM L BHS-46 - Lockport-58
02/04/2020 Tue vs. SANDBURG H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 3 W BHS-66 - Sandburg-57
02/07/2020 Fri @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 5:30 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR SOUTH GYM W BHS-67 - HF-56
02/11/2020 Tue @ Lincoln Way East A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST MAIN GYM L BHS-60 - LWE-77
02/18/2020 Tue vs. LOCKPORT H 5:00 PM Main Gym L BHS-40 - Lockport-47
02/21/2020 Fri @ SANDBURG A 4:30 PM Sandburg Eagle Gym L BHS-62 - Sandburg-70
02/25/2020 Tue vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 5:00 PM Main Gym L BHS-39 - HF-54
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/11/2020 Sat @ AMOS ALONZO STAGG A 9:00 AM Stagg South Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ YORK A 6:00 PM York South Gym L 31 - 37
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Lincoln Way West H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT #3 W 44 - 31
12/12/2019 Thu @ VICTOR J ANDREW A 5:45 PM West Gym W 33 - 26
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Lincoln Way Central H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 3 W 50 - 27
12/26/2019 Thu @ HINSDALE CENTRAL - NAPERVILLE NORTH INVITE A 10:15 AM NAPERVILLE NORTH FIELD HOUSE L 32 - 38
12/26/2019 Thu @ NAPERVILLE NORTH - NAPERVILLE NORTH INVITE A 12:45 PM NAPERVILLE NORTH FIELD HOUSE L 30 - 35
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBD - NAPERVILLE NORTH FRESHMAN INVITE A 9:00 AM NAPERVILLE NORTH FIELD HOUSE W 46 - 30
01/08/2020 Wed vs. NEUQUA VALLEY H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 3 L 26 - 52
01/11/2020 Sat @ AMOS ALONZO STAGG A 10:30 AM Stagg North Gym W 50 - 37
01/14/2020 Tue @ Marian Catholic - BOYS BASKEBALL A 7:00 PM MARIAN CATHOLIC W 31 - 16
01/15/2020 Wed @ ROMEOVILLE A 6:30 PM ROMEOVILLE FIELD HOUSE W 52 - 35
01/16/2020 Thu @ Lincoln Way East A 5:45 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST MAIN GYM W 41 - 39
01/18/2020 Sat @ Morton A 10:30 AM Morton East Aux Gym L 39 - 41
01/22/2020 Wed vs. EAST AURORA H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 3 W 68 - 37
01/24/2020 Fri vs. BRADLEY H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 3 W 56 - 22
01/28/2020 Tue vs. JOLIET WEST H 6:30 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 W 48 - 39
01/30/2020 Thu vs. LOCKPORT H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 3 W 55 - 41
02/04/2020 Tue @ SANDBURG A 6:00 PM SANDBURG GOLD GYM W 36 - 25
02/08/2020 Sat vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 9:00 AM FIELD HOUSE COURT 3 W 46 - 39
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Lincoln Way East H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 3 W 52 - 39
02/17/2020 Mon @ LOCKPORT A 11:30 AM LOCKPORT CENTRAL GYM I (LARGE) W 41 - 38
02/19/2020 Wed vs. Raider Invite H 05:00 PM FIELD HOUSE & MAIN GYM L 33 - 51
02/20/2020 Thu vs. SANDBURG H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 3 W 55 - 41
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Raider Invite H 9:00 AM FIELD HOUSE & MAIN GYM L 40 - 65
02/25/2020 Tue @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 6:00 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR W 45 - 40
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ YORK A 4:30 PM York South Gym L 40 - 41
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Lincoln Way West H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT #1 W 60 - 55
12/12/2019 Thu @ VICTOR J ANDREW A 5:45 PM Main Gym L 32 - 37
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Lincoln Way Central H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 34 - 47
12/26/2019 Thu @ HINSDALE CENTRAL - NAPERVILLE NORTH INVITE A 10:15 AM NAPERVILLE NORTH CONTEST GYM L 43 - 50
12/26/2019 Thu @ NAPERVILLE NORTH - NAPERVILLE NORTH INVITE A 12:45 PM NAPERVILLE NORTH CONTEST GYM L 41 - 43
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBD - NAPERVILLE NORTH FRESHMAN INVITE A 9:00 AM NAPERVILLE NORTH FIELD HOUSE W 44 - 33
01/06/2020 Mon vs. Tinley Park H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 W 69 - 24
01/08/2020 Wed vs. NEUQUA VALLEY H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 W 56 - 55
01/11/2020 Sat @ AMOS ALONZO STAGG A 9:00 AM Stagg North Gym W 47 - 42
01/14/2020 Tue @ Marian Catholic - BOYS BASKEBALL A 5:30 PM MARIAN CATHOLIC W 51 - 49
01/15/2020 Wed @ ROMEOVILLE A 5:00 PM ROMEOVILLE FIELD HOUSE W 47 - 45
01/16/2020 Thu @ Lincoln Way East A 4:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST MAIN GYM L 32 - 44
01/18/2020 Sat @ Morton A 09:00 AM Morton East Aux Gym W 64 - 57
01/22/2020 Wed vs. EAST AURORA H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 W 81 - 27
01/24/2020 Fri vs. BRADLEY H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 W 59 - 46
01/28/2020 Tue vs. JOLIET WEST H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 W 49 - 41
01/30/2020 Thu vs. LOCKPORT H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 W 65 - 43
02/04/2020 Tue @ SANDBURG A 4:30 PM SANDBURG GOLD GYM W 50 - 41
02/08/2020 Sat vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 9:00 AM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 W 72 - 71
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Lincoln Way East H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 L 69 - 79
02/17/2020 Mon @ LOCKPORT A 10:00 AM LOCKPORT CENTRAL GYM I (LARGE) L 51 - 55
02/19/2020 Wed vs. Raider Invite H 05:00 PM FIELD HOUSE & MAIN GYM W 64 - 36
02/20/2020 Thu vs. SANDBURG H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 L 49 - 51
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Raider Invite H 9:00 AM FIELD HOUSE & MAIN GYM n/a 54, 60 - 61, 55
02/25/2020 Tue @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 4:30 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR NORTH GYM L 41 - 48