BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ ST. CHARLES EAST - WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH TOURNAMENT A 7:15 PM WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH HORSLEY GYM W BHS-65 - St. Charles E.-44
11/26/2019 Tue @ ST. CHARLES EAST - WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH TOURNAMENT A 7:15 PM WW SOUTH HORSLEY GYM L BHS-32 - Benet-46
11/29/2019 Fri @ WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH TOURNAMENT A TBA WW SOUTH HORSLEY GYM W BHS-68 - St. Joes-51
12/06/2019 Fri @ Lincoln Way West A 5:00 PM Lincoln Way West Comp Gym L BHS-39 - LWW-58
12/09/2019 Mon vs. AMOS ALONZO STAGG H 5:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-63 - Stagg-50
12/10/2019 Tue vs. VICTOR J ANDREW H 5:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-52 - Andrew-43
12/16/2019 Mon @ Lincoln Way Central A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL FIELD HOUSE L BHS-58 - LWC-72
12/27/2019 Fri @ PLAINFIELD NORTH - JOLIET CENTRAL SOPHOMORE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 10:15 AM JOLIET CENTRAL NORTH GYM W BHS-53 - Plainfield N.-37
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBD - JOLIET CENTRAL SOPHOMORE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 12:45 PM JOLIET CENTRAL FIELD HOUSE L BHS-36 - Bloom-54
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBD - JOLIET CENTRAL SOPHOMORE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 8:00 AM JOLIET CENTRAL FIELD HOUSE L BHS-45 - HF-55
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBD - JOLIET CENTRAL SOPHOMORE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 8:00 AM JOLIET CENTRAL FIELD HOUSE W BHS-65 - Thornton-51
01/06/2020 Mon vs. Tinley Park H 5:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-68 - T.Park-32
01/08/2020 Wed vs. NEUQUA VALLEY H 5:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-63 - N. Valley-48
01/14/2020 Tue @ Marian Catholic - BOYS BASKEBALL A 5:30 PM MARIAN CATHOLIC W BHS-67 - M.C.-46
01/15/2020 Wed @ ROMEOVILLE A 5:00 PM ROMEOVILLE MAIN GYM W BHS-53 - RHS-38
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Lincoln Way East H 5:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-56 - LWE-51
01/22/2020 Wed @ EAST AURORA A 5:00 PM EAST AURORA MAIN GYM W BHS-72 - EA-45
01/24/2020 Fri @ BRADLEY A 5:30 PM BRADLEY MAIN GYM L BHS-44 - BB-45
01/28/2020 Tue vs. JOLIET WEST H 5:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-52 - J. West-39
01/31/2020 Fri @ LOCKPORT A 5:00 PM LOCKPORT EAST GYM L BHS-46 - Lockport-58
02/04/2020 Tue vs. SANDBURG H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 3 W BHS-66 - Sandburg-57
02/07/2020 Fri @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 5:30 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR SOUTH GYM W BHS-67 - HF-56
02/11/2020 Tue @ Lincoln Way East A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST MAIN GYM L BHS-60 - LWE-77
02/18/2020 Tue vs. LOCKPORT H 5:00 PM Main Gym L BHS-40 - Lockport-47
02/21/2020 Fri @ SANDBURG A 4:30 PM Sandburg Eagle Gym L BHS-62 - Sandburg-70
02/25/2020 Tue vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 5:00 PM Main Gym L BHS-39 - HF-54