Standings

  • BLUERecWin %Played
  • BOLINGBROOK7-1-0888
  • HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR7-1-0888
  • LOCKPORT3-5-0388
  • LINCOLN-WAY EAST2-6-0258
  • CARL SANDBURG1-7-0138
  • REDRecWin %Played
  • LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL7-1-0888
  • ANDREW HS6-2-0758
  • BRADLEY4-4-0508
  • STAGG2-6-0258
  • LINCOLN-WAY WEST1-7-0138

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue @ DUNLAP - DECATUR TURKEY TOURNAMENT A 06:00 PM STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE SCHOOL W BHS-93 - Dunlap-52
11/23/2018 Fri @ DECATUR TURKEY TOURNAMENT A TBA STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE SCHOOL W BHS-93 - MacArthur-65
11/24/2018 Sat @ TBA - DECATUR TURKEY TOURNAMENT A TBA STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE SCHOOL W BHS-90 - Springfield SE-88
11/27/2018 Tue vs. EAST AURORA H 6:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-86 - E.Aurora-68
11/30/2018 Fri vs. VICTOR J ANDREW H 07:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-80 - Andrew-49
12/07/2018 Fri @ Cedar Falls (IA) - Jerry Slyhuis Memorial Basketball Showcase A 08:00 PM Cedar Falls H.S. (IA) L BHS-64 - Cedar Falls- 71
12/08/2018 Sat @ Madison East (WI) - Jerry Slyhuis Memorial Basketball Showcase A 04:30 PM Cedar Falls H.S. (IA) L BHS-74 - Madison E.- 79
12/12/2018 Wed vs. ROMEOVILLE H 6:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-74 - RHS-66
12/27/2018 Thu @ MARTIN COUNTY (FL) - KINGDOM OF THE SUN TOURNAMENT A 1:30 PM VANGUARD HIGH SCHOOL, OCALA, FL W BHS- 79 - Martin County (FL)- 63
12/28/2018 Fri @ TBA - KINGDOM OF THE SUN TOURNAMENT A TBA VANGUARD H.S., OCALA, FL W BHS-62 - Hawthorne (FL)- 54
12/29/2018 Sat @ TBA - KINGDOM OF THE SUN TOURNAMENT A TBA VANGUARD H.S., OCALA, FL L BHS- 58 - Windermere (FL)-70
12/30/2018 Sun @ TBA - KINGDOM OF THE SUN TOURNAMENT A TBA VANGUARD H.S., OCALA, FL W BHS-60 - Gibb (FL)-47
01/08/2019 Tue vs. SANDBURG H 6:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-74 - Sandburg-64
01/11/2019 Fri vs. AMOS ALONZO STAGG H 07:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-77 - Stagg-53
01/15/2019 Tue vs. JOLIET CENTRAL H 6:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-70 - J. Central-40
01/18/2019 Fri @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR - STAFF APPRECIATION NIGHT A 7:30 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR SOUTH GYM W BHS-86 - HF-63
01/19/2019 Sat @ EVANSTON - WAR ON THE SHORE A 6:00 PM BEARDSLEY GYM W BHS-70 - Evanston-66
01/21/2019 Mon @ Morgan Park High School - CITY-SUBURBAN SHOOTOUT A 1:00 PM FENWICK H.S. FIELD HOUSE GYM L BHS-65 - MP-67
01/22/2019 Tue vs. JOLIET WEST H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Lincoln Way East H 7:00 PM Main Gym L BHS-66 - LWE-75
01/26/2019 Sat @ Simeon - WHEN THE SIDES COLLIDE A 5:30 PM GLENBARD EAST MAIN GYM L BHS-59 - Simeon-69
02/01/2019 Fri vs. LOCKPORT H 07:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-77 - Lockport-63
02/06/2019 Wed @ SANDBURG - RESCHEDULED FROM 2/5/19 A 6:00 PM Sandburg Eagle Gym W BHS-90 - Sandburg-68
02/08/2019 Fri @ AMOS ALONZO STAGG A 6:30 PM Stagg North Gym W BHS-71 - Stagg-49
02/13/2019 Wed @ Lockport A 6:30 PM LOCKPORT EAST GYM W BHS-73 - Lockport-62
02/15/2019 Fri vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR - SENIOR NIGHT H 7:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-65 - HF-60
02/19/2019 Tue @ Lincoln Way East A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST MAIN GYM L BHS-67 - LWE-75
02/25/2019 Mon vs. IHSA Regional - Plainfield South vs. Aurora (East) H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/26/2019 Tue vs. PLAINFIELD SOUTH/AURORA (EAST) - IHSA REGIONAL SEMIFINAL H 7:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-88 - E. Aurora-70
02/27/2019 Wed vs. IHSA Regional - JOLIET (CENTRAL) VS. PLAINFIELD (EAST) H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
03/01/2019 Fri vs. JOLIET CENTRAL - IHSA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
03/05/2019 Tue @ WEST AURORA - IHSA SECTIONAL A 6:00 PM EAST AURORA MAIN GYM -
03/08/2019 Fri @ OSWEGO EAST - IHSA SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP A 7:00 PM EAST AURORA MAIN GYM -
03/12/2019 Tue @ BELLEVILLE WEST - IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL A 7:00 PM Redbird Arena, Illinois State University -