Standings

  • BLUERecWin %Played
  • HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR7-0-01007
  • BOLINGBROOK5-1-0836
  • LOCKPORT2-5-0297
  • CARL SANDBURG1-5-0176
  • LINCOLN-WAY EAST1-5-0176
  • REDRecWin %Played
  • LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL6-0-01006
  • ANDREW HS5-2-0717
  • BRADLEY3-3-0506
  • STAGG2-4-0336
  • LINCOLN-WAY WEST0-7-0007

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2019 Tue @ MT. ZION - DECATUR TURKEY TOURNAMENT A 06:00 PM STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE SCHOOL W BHS-74 - Mt. Zion-42
11/29/2019 Fri @ DECATUR TURKEY TOURNAMENT A TBA STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE SCHOOL W BHS-80 - P. Central-69
11/30/2019 Sat @ TBA - DECATUR TURKEY TOURNAMENT A TBA STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE SCHOOL L BHS-69 - Thornton-76
12/06/2019 Fri @ Lincoln Way West A 6:30 PM Lincoln Way West Comp Gym W BHS-85 - LWW-59
12/09/2019 Mon vs. AMOS ALONZO STAGG H 6:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-82 - Stagg-57
12/10/2019 Tue vs. VICTOR J ANDREW H 6:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-70 - Andrew-57
12/13/2019 Fri @ Waterloo West - JERRY SLYKHUIS MEMORIAL SHOW A 6:00 PM Cedar Falls H.S. (IA) W BHS-72 - Waterloo-70
12/14/2019 Sat @ Cedar Falls (IA) - JERRY SLYKHUIS MEMORIAL BASKETBALL SHOWCASE A 3:30 PM Cedar Falls H.S. (IA) L BHS-66 - Cedar Falls-78
12/16/2019 Mon @ Lincoln Way Central A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL MAIN GYM L BHS-63 - LWC-68
12/26/2019 Thu @ Minooka - JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC A 7:30 PM York South Gym W BHS-79 - Minooka-49
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBD - JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC A TBA York Campbell & South Gym W BHS-62 - T. Christian-60
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBD - JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC A TBA York Campbell & South Gym W BHS-83 - Brother Rice-69
12/30/2019 Mon @ TBD - JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC A TBA York Campbell & South Gym W BHS-55 - Hinsdale S.-52
12/31/2019 Tue @ JACK TOSH HOLIDAY CLASSIC A TBA York Campbell & South Gym W BHS-59 - York-45
01/06/2020 Mon vs. Tinley Park H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. NEUQUA VALLEY H 6:30 PM Main Gym L BHS-898 - N. Valley-92
01/14/2020 Tue @ Marian Catholic A 7:00 PM MARIAN CATHOLIC W BHS-92 - MC-87
01/15/2020 Wed @ ROMEOVILLE A 6:30 PM ROMEOVILLE MAIN GYM W BHS-75 - RHS-65
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Lincoln Way East - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym W BHS-79 - LWE-66
01/22/2020 Wed @ EAST AURORA A 6:30 PM EAST AURORA MAIN GYM W BHS-92 - EA-75
01/24/2020 Fri @ BRADLEY A 7:00 PM BRADLEY MAIN GYM W BHS-76 - BB-39
01/31/2020 Fri @ LOCKPORT A 6:30 PM LOCKPORT EAST GYM W BHS-73 - Lockport-57
02/01/2020 Sat @ JOLIET WEST A 6:00 PM LEWIS UNIVERSITY W BHS-74 - J. West-67
02/04/2020 Tue vs. SANDBURG H 6:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-55 - Sandburg-50
02/07/2020 Fri @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 7:00 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR SOUTH GYM L BHS-56 - HF-71
02/08/2020 Sat @ 10th Annual Kivisto Hoopfest A 3:50 PM 10TH ANNUAL KIVISTO HOOPFEST,EAST AURORA MAIN GYM W BHS-68 - WA-56
02/11/2020 Tue @ Lincoln Way East A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST MAIN GYM W BHS-98 - LWE-93
02/16/2020 Sun @ Leo - MUSTANG SHOOTOUT A 6:00 PM Evergreen Park Large Gym W BHS-79 - LEO-56
02/18/2020 Tue vs. LOCKPORT H 6:30 PM Main Gym W BHS-72 - Lockport-54
02/21/2020 Fri @ SANDBURG A 6:00 PM Sandburg Eagle Gym -
02/25/2020 Tue vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
03/03/2020 Tue @ IHSA REGIONAL A TBA Tba -
03/04/2020 Wed @ IHSA REGIONAL A TBA Tba -
03/05/2020 Thu @ IHSA REGIONAL A TBA Tba -
03/06/2020 Fri @ IHSA REGIONAL A TBA Tba -
03/10/2020 Tue @ IHSA SECTIONAL A TBA Lockport East -
03/11/2020 Wed @ IHSA SECTIONAL A TBA Lockport East -
03/12/2020 Thu @ IHSA SECTIONAL A TBA Lockport East -
03/13/2020 Fri @ IHSA SECTIONAL A TBA Lockport East -
03/17/2020 Tue @ IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL A TBA Tba -
03/20/2020 Fri @ IHSA STATE FINALS A TBA PEORIA CIVIC CENTER -
03/21/2020 Sat @ IHSA STATE FINALS A TBA PEORIA CIVIC CENTER -