Standings

  • BLUERecWin %Played
  • HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR8-0-01008
  • BOLINGBROOK2-4-0336
  • LINCOLN-WAY EAST2-2-0504
  • LOCKPORT0-3-0003
  • CARL SANDBURG0-3-0003
  • REDRecWin %Played
  • ANDREW HS4-3-0508
  • BRADLEY2-1-0673
  • LINCOLN-WAY WEST2-1-0673
  • STAGG1-3-0205
  • LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL1-2-0333

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon vs. CRETE MONEE H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT #1 W 42 - 9
11/25/2019 Mon @ OSWEGO - EAST AURORA TURKEY TOURNAMENT A 5:15 PM EAST AURORA FIELD HOUSE 1 W 44 - 14
11/26/2019 Tue @ TAFT - EAST AURORA TURKEY TOURNAMENT A 6:30 PM EAST AURORA FIELD HOUSE 1 W 36 - 25
11/27/2019 Wed @ EAST AURORA - EAST AURORA TURKEY TOURNAMENT A 11:00 AM EAST AURORA MAIN GYM W
11/27/2019 Wed @ EAST AURORA TURKEY TOURNAMENT A 1:30 PM EAST AURORA W 49 - 30
12/09/2019 Mon @ Mother Mcauley A 05:00 PM Mother Mcauley-Main Gym W 34 - 22
12/10/2019 Tue @ Lincoln Way West A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST FIELD HOUSE W 43 - 38
12/12/2019 Thu @ VICTOR J ANDREW A 4:30 PM ANDREW MAIN GYM W 33 - 28
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Lincoln Way Central H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 33 - 40
12/20/2019 Fri @ AMOS ALONZO STAGG A 4:30 PM Stagg South Gym W 43 - 10
12/27/2019 Fri @ PLAINFIELD EAST HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 9:30 AM PLAINFIELD EAST FIELD HOUSE W 56 - 24
12/28/2019 Sat @ PLAINFIELD EAST HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A TBA PLAINFIELD EAST FIELD HOUSE W 42 - 23
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Naperville Central H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 L 19 - 32
01/09/2020 Thu @ Lincoln Way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East Field House L 37 - 44
01/14/2020 Tue @ BRADLEY BOURBONNAIS A 5:30 PM BRADLEY-BOURBONNAIS NORTH GYM W 36 - 21
01/15/2020 Wed vs. LOCKPORT H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 W 32 - 30
01/21/2020 Tue @ SANDBURG A 4:30 PM SANDBURG GOLD GYM W 42 - 30
01/23/2020 Thu vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 L 28 - 43
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln Way East H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 3 L 35 - 37
02/03/2020 Mon vs. MARIST H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 -
02/04/2020 Tue @ LOCKPORT A 4:30 PM Lockport Central Gym I -
02/06/2020 Thu vs. SANDBURG H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT 1 -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Bradley-Bourbonnais - BBCHS FROSH TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM BRADLEY-BOURBONNAIS NORTH GYM -
02/11/2020 Tue @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 4:30 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR NORTH GYM -
02/12/2020 Wed @ BENET ACADEMY - CANCELLED A 5:30 PM Benet Academy Alumni Gym -