GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon @ CRETE MONEE A 6:30 PM CRETE MONEE W 91 - 60
11/19/2019 Tue vs. JOHN MARSHALL H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 66 - 44
11/21/2019 Thu @ Simeon A 07:00 PM SIMEON L 60 - 82
11/23/2019 Sat @ West Side Leadership Academy A 6:00 PM West Side Leadership Academy,Main Gym W 61 - 18
12/04/2019 Wed vs. AMOS ALONZO STAGG H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 61 - 51
12/07/2019 Sat @ Hoop for Harvest, KY, North Central - HOOP FOR HARVEST A 4:40 PM Hoop for Harvest, KY, North Central L 64 - 69
12/10/2019 Tue @ Lincoln Way West A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST MAIN GYM COURT L 52 - 62
12/12/2019 Thu vs. VICTOR J ANDREW H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 38 - 36
12/13/2019 Fri @ Detroit Edison - MICHIGAN JAM FEST A 8:45 PM DETROIT EDISON L 52 - 59
12/14/2019 Sat @ WAYNE MEMORIAL at Belleville High, MI - MICHIGAN JAM FEST A 5:45 PM WAYNE MEMORIAL at Belleville High W 53 - 43
12/16/2019 Mon @ Lincoln Way Central A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL MAIN GYM W 56 - 42
12/26/2019 Thu @ Lake Zurich - MONTINI HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 4:45 PM MONTINI MAIN GYM W 56 - 39
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBD - MONTINI HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A 4:45 PM Montini-Main Gym L 58 - 67
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBD - MONTINI HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A TBA Montini-Main Gym W 62 - 54
12/30/2019 Mon @ Montini Holiday Tournament - MONTINI HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A TBA Montini-Main Gym W 61 - 43
01/04/2020 Sat @ Rufus King, WI - CHICAGOLAND CLASSIC A 2:00 PM BENET ACADEMY ALUMNI & ST. RONALD GYMS W 76 - 62
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Naperville Central H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 67 - 59
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Lincoln Way East H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 54 - 39
01/14/2020 Tue @ BRADLEY BOURBONNAIS A 7:00 PM BRADLEY-BOURBONNAIS MAIN GYM W 57 - 32
01/16/2020 Thu @ LOCKPORT A 6:30 PM LOCKPORT,East Gym W 63 - 40
01/21/2020 Tue vs. SANDBURG H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 61 - 31
01/23/2020 Thu @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 6:30 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR SOUTH GYM L 43 - 47
01/28/2020 Tue @ Lincoln Way East A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST MAIN GYM W 73 - 53
02/03/2020 Mon vs. MARIST - SENIOR NIGHT H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 62 - 57
02/04/2020 Tue vs. LOCKPORT H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 64 - 42
02/06/2020 Thu @ SANDBURG A 6:00 PM Sandburg Eagle Gym W 62 - 53
02/11/2020 Tue vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 48 - 51
02/19/2020 Wed @ Metea Valley - IHSA REGIONAL SEMIFINAL A 6:00 PM Metea Valley W 68 - 46
02/21/2020 Fri @ IHSA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP A 7:00 PM Metea Valley W 75 - 44
02/25/2020 Tue @ NAPERVILLE NORTH - IHSA SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL A 7:00 PM Benet Academy W 53 - 42
02/27/2020 Thu @ BENET ACADEMY - IHSA SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP A 7:00 PM Benet Academy W 68 - 54
03/02/2020 Mon @ WHITNEY YOUNG - IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL A 7:00 PM LEWIS UNIVERSITY W 71 - 68
03/06/2020 Fri @ IHSA STATE FINALS A 7:15 PM Redbird Arena, Illinois State University L 57 - 68
03/07/2020 Sat @ IHSA STATE FINALS A TBA Redbird Arena, Illinois State University W 63 - 57