BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue vs. JOLIET CENTRAL VS. BLOOM - WINDY CITY CLASSIC H 5:00 PM Stadium -
08/27/2019 Tue vs. T.F. UNITED - WINDY CITY CLASSIC H 6:30 PM Stadium W 2 - 0
08/29/2019 Thu vs. WINDY CITY CLASSIC H 5:00 PM Stadium -
08/29/2019 Thu vs. WINDY CITY CLASSIC H 6:30 PM Stadium W 2 - Bloom HS 1
08/31/2019 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR - WINDY CITY CLASSIC A 2:00 PM Reavis L 0 - 1
09/03/2019 Tue @ Joliet West - WINDY CITY CLASSIC A 5:15 PM JOLIET WEST L 1 - 2 (OT)
09/05/2019 Thu @ ROMEOVILLE A 5:00 PM Stadium L 1 - 2
09/07/2019 Sat vs. EAST AURORA H 10:30 AM Stadium W 2 - 1
09/12/2019 Thu vs. LEYDEN H 5:00 PM Stadium W 3 - 0
09/14/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way East - PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE A 1:00 PM PLAINFIELD EAST T 1 - 1
09/16/2019 Mon @ WHEATON NORTH - PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE A 5:00 PM PLAINFIELD EAST L 0 - 1
09/19/2019 Thu @ PLAINFIELD EAST - PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE A 5:00 PM PLAINFIELD EAST L 0 - 2
09/21/2019 Sat @ OSWEGO EAST - PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE A 9:00 AM PLAINFIELD CENTRAL W 1 - 0
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln Way West H 6:45 PM Stadium L 0 - 1
09/26/2019 Thu @ BRADLEY A 5:00 PM BRADLEY-BOURBONNAIS STADIUM -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. AMOS ALONZO STAGG H 10:45 AM Stadium -
10/01/2019 Tue @ VICTOR J ANDREW A 6:15 PM ANDREW HS -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 6:45 PM Stadium -
10/05/2019 Sat vs. SANDBURG H 10:45 AM Stadium -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Lincoln Way East A 6:15 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST STADIUM -
10/12/2019 Sat @ LOCKPORT A 10:00 AM Soccer Field #1 -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln Way Central - SENIOR NIGHT H 6:45 PM Stadium -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Minooka A 4:30 PM Central-Stadium Rd -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH VS. PLAINFIELD EAST - IHSA REGIONAL SEMIFINAL MATCH #1 H 5:00 PM Stadium -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Lockport - IHSA REGIONAL SEMIFINAL MATCH #2 H 7:00 PM Stadium -
10/26/2019 Sat vs. IHSA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP H 3:00 PM Stadium -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ BLOOM TWP. - CHICAGO HEIGHTS KICK-OFF CLASSIC A 4:30 PM BLOOM TWP. -
08/27/2019 Tue @ CHICAGO HEIGHTS KICKOFF CLASSIC 2018 A 5:00 PM BLOOM -
08/28/2019 Wed @ TBA VS. TBA - CHICAGO HEIGHTS KICKOFF CLASSIC 2018 A 4:30 PM Bloom Soccer Field -
08/29/2019 Thu @ TBA VS. TBA - CHICAGO HEIGHTS KICK-OFF CLASSIC A 4:30 PM SOCCER FIELD- BLOOM -
09/05/2019 Thu @ ROMEOVILLE A 5:00 PM SOCCER FIELD -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. EAST AURORA H 9:00 AM Stadium -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. LEYDEN H 5:00 PM Grass Fields South of Tennis Courts -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln Way West H 5:00 PM Stadium -
09/26/2019 Thu @ BRADLEY A 5:00 PM DYNAMO SOCCER FIELD (OFF-CAMPUS) -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. AMOS ALONZO STAGG H 9:00 AM Stadium -
10/01/2019 Tue @ VICTOR J ANDREW A 4:30 PM ANDREW HS -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 5:00 PM Stadium -
10/05/2019 Sat vs. SANDBURG H 9:00 AM Stadium -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Lincoln Way East A 4:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST STADIUM -
10/12/2019 Sat @ LOCKPORT A 10:00 AM Soccer Field #2 -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln Way Central H 5:00 PM Stadium -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Minooka A 4:30 PM Soccer Practice Field -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2019 Sat @ Leyden Eagle Invite A 9:00 AM West Campus -Aux Field W 7 - 0
08/31/2019 Sat @ Leyden Eagle Invite A 9:00 AM West Campus -Aux Field L 1 - 4
09/05/2019 Thu @ LEYDEN EAGLE INVITE A 4:30 PM West Campus -Aux Field T 2 - 2
09/07/2019 Sat @ EAST AURORA A 9:00 AM Stadium L 1 - 2
09/11/2019 Wed vs. BENET ACADEMY H 4:30 PM Grass Fields South of Tennis Courts L 0 - 4
09/16/2019 Mon @ Lincoln Way West A 4:30 PM Soccer Competition Field W 4 - 1
09/18/2019 Wed @ REAVIS INVITE A 4:30 PM Reavis W 4 - 1
09/21/2019 Sat @ REAVIS INVITE A TBA Reavis L 0 - 5
09/21/2019 Sat @ REAVIS INVITE A TBA Reavis W 5 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed vs. BRADLEY H 4:30 PM Grass Fields South of Tennis Courts W 5 - 0
09/27/2019 Fri @ AMOS ALONZO STAGG A 4:30 PM BACK FIELD n/a -- - --
09/30/2019 Mon vs. VICTOR J ANDREW H 4:30 PM Stadium W 3 - 0
10/02/2019 Wed @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 4:30 PM Soccer Field- Frosh W 2 - 1
10/04/2019 Fri @ SANDBURG A 4:30 PM SANDBURG T 1 - 1
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Lincoln Way East H 4:30 PM Grass Fields South of Tennis Courts W 6 - 0
10/11/2019 Fri vs. LOCKPORT - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Grass Fields South of Tennis Courts W 3 - 2
10/15/2019 Tue vs. PLAINFIELD NORTH H 04:30 PM Grass Fields South of Tennis Courts W 2 - 1
10/16/2019 Wed @ Lincoln Way Central A 4:30 PM W 3 - 1