Standings

  • BLUERecWin %Played
  • LOCKPORT4-0-01004
  • CARL SANDBURG3-1-0754
  • BOLINGBROOK1-3-0254
  • LINCOLN-WAY EAST1-3-0254
  • HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR1-3-0254
  • REDRecWin %Played
  • LINCOLN-WAY WEST4-0-01004
  • LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL3-1-0754
  • ANDREW HS2-2-0504
  • STAGG1-3-0254
  • BRADLEY0-4-0004

BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2019 Wed @ Lincoln Way Central Quad - QUAD (LWC,CM,NV) A 9:00 AM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL MAIN GYM W BHS 56 - Crete Monee 15
11/27/2019 Wed @ Lincoln Way Central Quad - QUAD (LWC,CM,NV) A 9:00 AM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL MAIN GYM L BHS 23 - Lincoln Way C 52
11/27/2019 Wed @ Lincoln Way Central Quad - QUAD (LWC,CM,NV) A 9:00 AM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL MAIN GYM L BHS 31 - Neuqua Valley 45
12/05/2019 Thu vs. AMOS ALONZO STAGG H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 35 - 39
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Lincoln Way East H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 39 - 30
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Raider Team Invite H 9:00 AM Field House W BHS 45 - Downers North 28
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Raider Team Invite H 9:00 AM Field House L BHS 38 - Naperville N 46
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Raider Team Invite H 9:00 AM Field House W BHS 31 - Niles West 27
12/13/2019 Fri @ BRADLEY A 5:00 PM BRADLEY-BOURBONNAIS MAIN GYM W 33 - 24
12/20/2019 Fri @ LOCKPORT A 4:00 PM LOCKPORT EAST GYM L 12 - 70
12/21/2019 Sat @ JOLIET CENTRAL, NAPERVILLE CENTRAL & OAK FOREST A 9:00 AM Naperville Central Main Gym W BHS 36 - Oak Forest 18
12/21/2019 Sat @ JOLIET CENTRAL, NAPERVILLE CENTRAL & OAK FOREST A 9:00 AM Naperville Central Main Gym W BHS 39 - Joliet Central 18
12/21/2019 Sat @ JOLIET CENTRAL, NAPERVILLE CENTRAL & OAK FOREST A 9:00 AM Naperville Central Main Gym L BHS 31 - Naperville C 39
01/04/2020 Sat @ Schaumburg Quad - SCHAUMBURG QUAD A 9:00 AM Schaumburg Main Gym L BHS 18 - Libertyville 39
01/04/2020 Sat @ Schaumburg Quad - SCHAUMBURG QUAD A 9:00 AM Schaumburg Main Gym W BHS 42 - Schaumburg 9
01/04/2020 Sat @ Schaumburg Quad - SCHAUMBURG QUAD A 9:00 AM Schaumburg Main Gym L BHS 29 - Naperville C 57
01/10/2020 Fri vs. SANDBURG H 5:30 PM Field House L 14 - 63
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Raider Individual Invite H 09:00 AM Field House -
01/17/2020 Fri @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 5:00 PM Homewood Flossmoor FH Ct 3 L 23 - 35
01/18/2020 Sat @ West Aurora Quad A 9:00 AM West Aurora Blue FH W BHS 48 - Richmond Burton 18
01/18/2020 Sat @ West Aurora Quad A 9:00 AM West Aurora Blue FH W BHS 51 - Waubonsee Valley 18
01/18/2020 Sat @ West Aurora Quad A 9:00 AM West Aurora Blue FH L BHS 30 - West Aurora 48
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Metea Valley H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. SWSC Tournament H 9:00 AM Field House -