Winter Tryout Dates

           Bremen High School       WINTER SPORTS 2021-22

Winter sports start on 11/8/21 All athletes MUST be cleared by the athletic department. This includes Sports Physical as well as registering on 8to18.

Boys

Girls

Basketball

Date/Time: Nov 8th Nov. 9th

Fresh/Soph/JV 3-5pm V-5-9pm both days

 

Where: Main Gym/lower gym

 

What to Bring: mask/water bottle/fully cleared

Basketball

Date/Time:Nov 1-3rd 3:15-5:30pm

 

Where: Fieldhouse

 

What to Bring:mask/water bottle/fully cleared

Wrestling

Date/Time: November 8th 3:00pm

 

Where:Wrestling room

 

What to Bring:

Cheer

Date/Time: Monday Oct. 25th 4:30-7,      Tuesday Oct.26th 4:30-6pm

Where:Fieldhouse

What to Bring: white shirt, black shorts, water bottle, athletic shoes, bows in hair

Bowling

Date/Time: Nov1-2n 3-4:30pm

 

Where:Rm 100

What to Bring: mask, bowling ball (if you

                          Have)

Bowling

Date/Time: November 15th- 16th 3:00-5pm

 

Where: meet by fieldhouse doors

What to Bring: mask, bowling ball (if you

                          Have)

Swim

Date/Time: Nov 15-17th 3-5:15pm

 

Where:Pool

 

What to Bring suit/goggles/swim cap

Dance

 

Contact

dwalker@bhsd228.com for information

 

11/1/2021 10:30 AM

Results

  • @ St. Laurence High School

    08/24/2021 | WIN Bremen 2-St. Laurence 0

  • @ Lemont High School

    08/26/2021 | LOSS Bremen 2-Lemont 3

  • @ Reavis Windy City Classic

    08/28/2021

  • @ Lincoln Way West High School

    08/31/2021 | LOSS Bremen 1-Lincon Way West 6

  • @ Oak Lawn High School

    09/08/2021

  • @ Argo High School

    09/09/2021 | LOSS 0-7

  • vs. Shepard High School

    09/14/2021

  • @ Lemont High School

    09/16/2021 | LOSS 0-4

  • @ Providence Catholic High School

    09/18/2021 | WIN 6-0

  • vs. Evergreen Park High School

    09/20/2021 | WIN 1-0

  • @ Reavis High School

    09/23/2021 | LOSS 1-3

  • vs. Eisenhower High School

    09/27/2021 | LOSS 1-5

  • @ Tinley Park High School

    09/30/2021 | T 2-2

  • @ Bloom Twp. High School

    10/02/2021

  • vs. Oak Forest High School

    10/04/2021 | LOSS 1-2

  • @ T F United

    10/07/2021 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. Richards High School

    10/12/2021 | T 2-2

  • @ St. Rita High School

    10/20/2021

  • @ Kankakee High School

    10/23/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    Kankakee High School
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 08
    Tinley Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 15
    Evergreen Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 20
    Argo High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 27
    Oak Lawn High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Reavis High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    T F United
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Soccer | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alan Avalos 2023 Brian Barrera 2023
Eduardo Bravo 2022 Luis Caratachea 2023
Angel Castillo 2023 Genaro Chavez 2022
Damion Cordova 2022 Alexander Esparza 2024
Diego Esparza 2023 Diego Frausto 2022
Jonathon Linares 2022 Fernando Mejia 2022
Justin Olivera 2022 Diego Padilla 2022
Edgar Perez 2023 Yahir Perez 2023
Jorge Rangel 2022 Aldo Rojas Xique 2023
Eric Ruiz Jr 2024 Juan Sanchez 2023
Elijah Valladares 2023 Fernando Victoria 2023
Fernando Villalba 2023
Frosh(F/S)
Jose Caratachea 2025 Cristian Cardenas 2024
Santiago Cardenas 2025 Raul Castaneda 2024
Antonio Duran 2025 Aldo Esparza 2025
Diego Gomez 2024 Christian Hernandez 2024
Sergio Martinez 2025 Miguel Medina 2025
Cristian Mejia 2024 Sinuhe Meza 2024
Jose Montes 2024 Angel Nolasco 2024
Julian Palacios 2025 Osvaldo Ramirez 2025
Gael Reyes 2025 Alan Ruiz 2025
Abraham Sanchez 2024 Giovanni Villanueva 2025
Varsity
Alan Avalos 2023 Brian Barrera 2023
Eduardo Bravo 2022 Luis Caratachea 2023
Angel Castillo 2023 Genaro Chavez 2022
Damion Cordova 2022 Alexander Esparza 2024
Diego Esparza 2023 Diego Frausto 2022
Jonathon Linares 2022 Fernando Mejia 2022
Justin Olivera 2022 Diego Padilla 2022
Edgar Perez 2023 Yahir Perez 2023
Jorge Rangel 2022 Aldo Rojas Xique 2023
Eric Ruiz Jr 2024 Juan Sanchez 2023
Elijah Valladares 2023 Fernando Victoria 2023
Fernando Villalba 2023
Frosh(F/S)
Jose Caratachea 2025 Cristian Cardenas 2024
Santiago Cardenas 2025 Raul Castaneda 2024
Antonio Duran 2025 Aldo Esparza 2025
Diego Gomez 2024 Christian Hernandez 2024
Sergio Martinez 2025 Miguel Medina 2025
Cristian Mejia 2024 Sinuhe Meza 2024
Jose Montes 2024 Angel Nolasco 2024
Julian Palacios 2025 Osvaldo Ramirez 2025
Gael Reyes 2025 Alan Ruiz 2025
Abraham Sanchez 2024 Giovanni Villanueva 2025