Results

  • @ CCL-ESCL Challenge

    08/11/2018

  • @ Notre Dame

    08/21/2018

  • vs. Joliet Catholic

    08/23/2018

  • @ Warren Invite

    08/25/2018

  • @ Fenwick

    08/27/2018

  • vs. St. Patrick - Cancelled

    08/28/2018

  • @ Libertiyville & VH

    08/29/2018

  • @ LF Quad/Loyola/ZB

    09/01/2018

  • @ St. Viator

    09/04/2018

  • vs. Lakes - cancelled

    09/05/2018

  • @ Zee-Bee Invite

    09/08/2018

  • @ Ivanhoe Classic

    09/10/2018

  • @ Warren Golf Quad

    09/15/2018

  • vs. Marian Central

    09/18/2018

  • @ Warren

    09/20/2018

  • @ LF McDermand Open

    09/22/2018

  • @ ESCC Tourn

    09/26/2018

  • @ MHS - IHSA 3A REGIONAL

    10/02/2018

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL- PALATINE

    10/08/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    10/12/2018

  • @ IHSA State Final

    10/13/2018

  • Congratulations Tyler Anderson - BWW Athlete of the Month
  •  Vote daily for Evan Myers for BWW Athlete of the Month - on il.8to18.com/carmel
  • Congratulations to Evan Myers for 8th place medalist honors shooting 75-72 at IHSA State Golf at Fox Creek GC in Bloomington - and Michael Pelfresne - 64th pl. -83-76
  • Tyler Anderson - 2nd place medalist honors at the IHSA 2A Golf State Tournament and Coach Nolan
  • Tyler Anderson - Golf 1st Place Medalist & Jack Herron 2nd Place
at IHSA Regional Tournament
  • Congratulations Jared Moore - 31st at
2013 IHSA Class 3A State Tournament
  • Congratulations to Varsity Golf - ESCC Champions
  • Varsity Golf -2nd at IHSA Regional, & Sectional Champions-  Fourth at the State Tournament!
  • 2013 Seniors - Regional Golf
  • Coach Hoffmann & Nolan
  • 2013 Golf
  • 2012 GOLF
  • 2011 ESCC & Sectional Champs!
5th in State
  • 2011 Golf
ESCC & Sectional Champs
5th in Class 3 State

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Aug. 19
    Libertyville & Vernon Hills
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Aug. 26
    Lake County Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 27
    Marian Central Catholic
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 29
    Joliet Catholic
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 03
    Notre Dame
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 07
    Lake Forest Quad
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Sep. 09
    Ivanhoe Classic
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    St. Patrick
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 14
    Zion Benton Invite
    7:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 17
    St. Viator
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 25
    ESCC Championship
    8:00 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    Warren
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 28
    Lake Forest Golf Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Oct. 08
    IHSA Regional
    9:00 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Oct. 12
    IHSA Sectional
    9:00 AM

    Click for more

BOYS GOLF | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS GOLF VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Tino Alivia 2019 Justin McKenna 2020
Michael Pelfresne 2019 Ben Roberts 2019
Colin Roos 2019 Luke Schaefer 2020
Vincent Swindell 2020 Michael Wattelet 2020
Kevin Willems 2020
Sophomore
Clint Bailes 2021 Matt Ellwanger 2022
Matt Herron 2022 Ryan Hogan 2021
Peter Kaull 2022 James Molnar 2022
Alexander Streit 2021 Luke Zimmer 2022
Varsity
Tino Alivia 2019 Justin McKenna 2020
Michael Pelfresne 2019 Ben Roberts 2019
Colin Roos 2019 Luke Schaefer 2020
Vincent Swindell 2020 Michael Wattelet 2020
Kevin Willems 2020
Sophomore
Clint Bailes 2021 Matt Ellwanger 2022
Matt Herron 2022 Ryan Hogan 2021
Peter Kaull 2022 James Molnar 2022
Alexander Streit 2021 Luke Zimmer 2022