Results

  • vs. Cary-Grove Invite

    03/23/2019 | n/a CLS 2-3; MC 4-1; S. Elgin 5-0-

  • @ Warren Township Invite

    03/30/2019 | n/a Maine South 1-5; Warren 0-6; Harlem 4-2-

  • vs. Crystal Lake South Hs

    04/04/2019

  • vs. Crystal Lake South Hs

    04/05/2019 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Hersey Invite

    04/06/2019 | n/a Hersey 1-6; Prospect 2-5; Freeport 7-0-

  • @ Crystal Lake Central Hs

    04/09/2019 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ Lake Zurich

    04/10/2019

  • vs. Hampshire Hs

    04/11/2019 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Harlem Invite

    04/13/2019 | n/a Team 3rd Place-

  • @ Huntley Hs

    04/16/2019 | LOSS 0-7

  • @ Grayslake North

    04/17/2019 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Dundee-crown Hs

    04/18/2019 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Mundelein Quad

    04/20/2019 | n/a Wheeling 3-2; Carmel 3-2; Mundelein 2-3; Nazareth 4-1-

  • @ Mchenry Hs

    04/23/2019 | WIN 7-0

  • @ Lake Zurich

    04/24/2019 | WIN 5-2

  • vs. Jacobs Hs

    04/25/2019 | LOSS 1-6

  • vs. Carmel

    04/29/2019

  • @ Prairie Ridge Hs

    04/30/2019

  • vs. Grayslake Central

    05/01/2019 | WIN 5-2

  • vs. Carmel

    05/02/2019

  • @ Prairie Ridge Hs

    05/06/2019

  • @ FVC Meet

    05/10/2019

  • @ FVC Meet

    05/11/2019

  • @ Grayslake North Double Dual

    05/13/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/17/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/18/2019

  • @ IHSA State Final

    05/23/2019

  • Supporting TEAM CARONE!
  • Team trip to watch Northwestern University men's tennis
  • Team building with BATTLE TESTED
  • Team building with BATTLE TESTED
  • 2018 Doubles State Qualifiers & 3rd Place in Sectionals - Mike Ptaszek/Daniel Sowa
  • Joe Stanley/Pat Miller (missing in picture)
2nd Place 4th dubs - FVC tourney
  • Ted Price/Colin Enstrom
3rd Place 3rd dubs - FVC Tourney
  • Ted Conneen/Isaac Rands
3rd Place 2nd dubs - FVC Tourney
  • 2018 Graduating seniors

News

  • 2019 TROJAN CO-ED SUMMER TENNIS CAMP!

    DUE TO NEW COURT CONSTRUCTION AT CARY-GROVE, ALL CAMPS WILL BE HELD AT CRYSTAL LAKE...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Cary-Grove Invite
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Warren Township Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Crystal Lake South Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Hersey Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Crystal Lake Central Hs
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Lake Zurich
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Hampshire Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Harlem Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Huntley Hs
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    Grayslake North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Dundee-crown Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Mundelein Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    Mchenry Hs
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Jacobs Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 04
    Carmel
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TENNIS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kiran Bharaj Manager 0'0" 2021 Daniel Boldt 2020
Ted Conneen 2020 Thomas Conneen 2019
Eric Czapla 2019 Evan Eckheart 2019
Michael Greenwald 2019 Thomas Holczynski 2020
Nicholas Klawitter 2019 Charlie Kraft 2020
Karina Los Manager 0'0" 2020 Colin McAlpine 2020
Robert Nollett 2020 Melanie Polivka Manager 0'0" 2021
Luke Roe 2020 Peter Slowiak 2020
Daniel Sowa 2020
Frosh (F-S)
Jack Anderson 2022 Nicholas Belgrave 2021
Alex Bowen 2022 Brandon Burtschi 2022
Michael Csoka 2021 Tyler Deal 2021
Daniel Jauch 2022 Samuel Kedzior 2022
Kimberly Klawitter manager 0'0" 2022 Carter Leonard 2021
Nickolas Nemeth 2022 Liam O’Connell 2022
Brandon Poe 2021 Jacob Schaefer 2021
Justin Schoepke 2021 Michael Slota 2022
Varsity
Kiran Bharaj Manager 0'0" 2021 Daniel Boldt 2020
Ted Conneen 2020 Thomas Conneen 2019
Eric Czapla 2019 Evan Eckheart 2019
Michael Greenwald 2019 Thomas Holczynski 2020
Nicholas Klawitter 2019 Charlie Kraft 2020
Karina Los Manager 0'0" 2020 Colin McAlpine 2020
Robert Nollett 2020 Melanie Polivka Manager 0'0" 2021
Luke Roe 2020 Peter Slowiak 2020
Daniel Sowa 2020
Frosh (F-S)
Jack Anderson 2022 Nicholas Belgrave 2021
Alex Bowen 2022 Brandon Burtschi 2022
Michael Csoka 2021 Tyler Deal 2021
Daniel Jauch 2022 Samuel Kedzior 2022
Kimberly Klawitter manager 0'0" 2022 Carter Leonard 2021
Nickolas Nemeth 2022 Liam O’Connell 2022
Brandon Poe 2021 Jacob Schaefer 2021
Justin Schoepke 2021 Michael Slota 2022