GIRLS BASKETBALL

Print
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/13/2018 Tue @ CHARLESTON H.S. - Paris Thanksgiving Tournament A 07:00 PM Paris -
11/14/2018 Wed @ Rockville H.S. - Paris Thanksgiving Tournament A 05:30 PM Paris -
11/15/2018 Thu @ DANVILLE H.S. - Paris Thanksgiving Tournament A 05:30 AM Paris -
11/17/2018 Sat @ PARIS THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT A TBA PARIS -
11/26/2018 Mon vs. IROQUOIS WEST HS H 07:30 PM Centennial Gym -
11/29/2018 Thu @ NORMAL COMMUNITY H.S. A 07:30 PM NORMAL COMMUNITY H.S. -
12/01/2018 Sat vs. PEORIA RICHWOODS H.S. H 02:30 PM Centennial Gym -
12/03/2018* Mon @ DANVILLE H.S. - NON-CONF A 07:30 PM Danville H.s. -
12/06/2018 Thu @ CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL H.S. A 7:30 PM Champaign Central H.s. -
12/08/2018* Sat @ HUME (SHILOH) H.S. A 2:30 PM Hume (Shiloh) H.S. -
12/10/2018 Mon vs. DECATUR MACARTHUR H.S. H 7:30 PM CENTENNIAL GYM -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. URBANA H.S. - NON-CONF H 7:30 PM Centennial Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. BLOOMINGTON H.S. H 2:30 PM Centennial Gym -
12/17/2018 Mon @ MAHOMET-SEYMOUR HIGH SCHOOL A 07:30 PM Mahomet-seymour High School -
01/05/2019 Sat @ NORMAL WEST H.S. A 02:30 PM Normal West -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. PAXTON-BUCKLEY-LODA H.S. H 07:30 PM Centennial Gym -
01/10/2019 Thu vs. ST. THOMAS MORE H 6:00 PM Centennial Gym -
01/12/2019 Sat @ PEORIA NOTRE DAME - POSTPONED TO FEB. 9 A 02:30 PM Peoria Notre Dame -
01/14/2019 Mon @ LINCOLN H.S. A 07:30 PM -
01/19/2019 Sat vs. DANVILLE H.S. - POSTPONED TO 1/29/19 H 02:30 PM Centennial Gym -
01/21/2019 Mon @ SPRINGFIELD H.S. A 06:30 PM Springfield H.s. -
01/24/2019 Thu @ URBANA H.S. - Conf. A 07:30 PM URBANA H.S. -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. PEORIA H.S. H 2:30 PM Centennial Gym -
01/28/2019* Mon @ EFFINGHAM H.S. A 7:30 PM Effingham H.s. -
01/29/2019* Tue vs. HUME (SHILOH) H.S. - CANCELLED H 7:30 PM Centennial Gym -
01/31/2019 Thu @ PEORIA MANUAL A 07:30 PM PEORIA MANUAL -
02/04/2019 Mon vs. RANTOUL H.S. H 7:30 PM Centennial Gym -
02/05/2019* Tue vs. ARTHUR CHRISTIAN H.S. H 7:30 PM Centennial Gym -
02/07/2019 Thu vs. CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL H.S. H 07:30 PM Centennial Gym -
02/08/2019* Fri vs. DANVILLE H.S. H 6:00 PM Centennial Gym -
02/09/2019* Sat @ PEORIA NOTRE DAME H.S. A 1:00 PM PEORIA NOTRE DAME H.S. -
02/11/2019* Mon @ Ihsa Regionals A TBA TBA -
02/18/2019* Mon @ Ihsa Sectional A TBA TBA -
02/25/2019* Mon @ Ihsa Super Sectional A TBA TBA -
Print
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/23/2018 Fri @ MAHOMET-SEYMOUR HIGH SCHOOL - Mahomet Tourney A TBA Mahomet-Seymour HS -
11/24/2018 Sat @ MAHOMET-SEYMOUR HIGH SCHOOL - Mahomet Tourney A TBA Mahomet-Seymour HS -
11/26/2018 Mon vs. IROQUOIS WEST HS H 06:00 PM Centennial Gym -
11/29/2018 Thu @ NORMAL COMMUNITY H.S. A 06:00 PM NORMAL COMMUNITY H.S. -
12/01/2018 Sat vs. PEORIA RICHWOODS H.S. H 01:00 PM Centennial Gym -
12/03/2018* Mon @ DANVILLE H.S. A 6:00 PM DANVILLE H.S. -
12/06/2018 Thu @ CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL H.S. A 6:00 PM Champaign Central H.s. -
12/08/2018* Sat @ HUME (SHILOH) H.S. A 1:00 PM Hume (Shiloh) H.S. -
12/10/2018 Mon vs. DECATUR MACARTHUR H.S. H 6:00 PM CENTENNIAL GYM -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. URBANA H.S. H 6:00 PM Centennial Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. BLOOMINGTON H.S. H 1:00 PM Centennial Gym -
12/17/2018 Mon @ MAHOMET-SEYMOUR HIGH SCHOOL A 06:00 PM Mahomet-seymour High School -
01/05/2019 Sat @ NORMAL WEST H.S. A 1:00 PM Normal West H.s. -
01/07/2019* Mon vs. PAXTON-BUCKLEY-LODA H.S. H 06:00 PM Centennial Gym -
01/12/2019 Sat @ PEORIA NOTRE DAME - Postponed to Feb. 9 A 01:00 PM Peoria Notre Dame -
01/14/2019 Mon @ LINCOLN H.S. A 06:00 PM LINCOLN H.S. -
01/19/2019 Sat vs. DANVILLE H.S. - CONF.- POSTPONED TO 1/29/19 H 1:00 PM Centennial Gym -
01/21/2019 Mon @ SPRINGFIELD H.S. A 05:00 PM Springfield H.s. -
01/24/2019 Thu @ URBANA H.S. - Conf. A 06:00 PM URBANA H.S. -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. PEORIA H.S. H 1:00 PM Centennial Gym -
01/28/2019* Mon @ EFFINGHAM H.S. A 6:00 PM Effingham H.s. -
01/29/2019* Tue vs. HUME (SHILOH) H.S. - CANCELLED H 6:00 PM Centennial Gym -
01/31/2019 Thu @ PEORIA MANUAL A 06:00 PM PEORIA MANUAL -
02/04/2019 Mon vs. RANTOUL H.S. H 6:00 PM Centennial Gym -
02/07/2019 Thu vs. CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL H.S. H 06:00 PM Centennial Gym -
Print
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/27/2018 Tue @ ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN H.S. A 6:00 PM St. Joseph-ogden H.s. -
12/05/2018 Wed @ MAHOMET-SEYMOUR HIGH SCHOOL A 6:00 PM MAHOMET-SEYMOUR HIGH SCHOOL -
12/08/2018 Sat @ CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL H.S. A 9:00 AM CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL H.S. -
01/05/2019 Sat @ NORMAL WEST H.S. A 11:00 AM Normal West H.s. -
01/09/2019 Wed vs. NORMAL COMMUNITY H.S. H 06:00 PM Centennial Gym -
01/15/2019 Tue vs. ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN H.S. H 6:00 PM Centennial Gym -
01/26/2019* Sat vs. CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL H.S. H 9:00 AM Centennial Gym -
02/05/2019 Tue vs. URBANA H.S. H 6:00 PM Centennial Gym -
02/06/2019 Wed @ BLOOMINGTON H.S. A 6:00 PM BLOOMINGTON H.S. -
02/09/2019 Sat @ URBANA H.S. - Urbana Invite A TBA Urbana Hs -
02/16/2019 Sat @ URBANA H.S. - Urbana Invite A TBA Urbana Hs -