BOYS BASKETBALL

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon @ Elgin @ WESTMINSTER INVITE A 4:30 PM Elgin @ WESTMINSTER INVITE -
11/26/2019* Tue @ Genoa Kingston @ WESTMINSTER INVITE A 6:00 PM Genoa Kingston @ WESTMINSTER INVITE -
11/29/2019* Fri @ Elgin Academy @ WESTMINSTER INVITE A 4:00 PM Elgin Academy @ WESTMINSTER INVITE -
11/30/2019* Sat @ Westminster Invite A TBA Westminster Invite -
12/03/2019* Tue vs. Alden Hebron H 7:30 PM -
12/05/2019* Thu vs. Hiawatha H 7:00 PM -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. IMSA H 7:00 PM -
12/14/2019* Sat @ Illinois Lutheran A 2:00 PM Illinois Lutheran -
12/17/2019* Tue @ Mooseheart A 7:30 PM Mooseheart -
12/18/2019* Wed @ Round Lake A 7:00 PM Round Lake -
12/27/2019* Fri vs. CLA Shootout H TBA -
12/28/2019* Sat vs. CLA Shootout H TBA -
01/07/2020* Tue @ Westlake A 7:00 PM Westlake -
01/09/2020* Thu @ Elgin Academy A 6:00 PM Elgin Academy -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. South Beloit H 7:00 PM -
01/16/2020* Thu @ Chrisitan Life A 7:30 PM Chrisitan Life -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Schaumburg Christian H 7:00 PM -
01/22/2020* Wed vs. Northridge Prep H 6:00 PM -
01/27/2020* Mon vs. North Shore Country Day H 7:00 PM Grace Gym -
01/28/2020* Tue @ Parkview Christian Academy A 6:30 PM Parkview Christian Academy -
01/30/2020* Thu @ Rochelle Zell A 7:00 PM Rochelle Zell -
01/31/2020* Fri vs. Harvest H 7:00 PM -
02/04/2020* Tue @ OLSHA A 5:30 PM Olsha -
02/07/2020* Fri @ Yorkville Christian A 7:00 PM Yorkville Christian -
02/10/2020* Mon @ Alden Hebron A 5:30 PM Alden Hebron -
02/12/2020* Wed vs. Walther H 7:00 PM -
02/17/2020* Mon vs. Westminster H 7:00 PM -
02/19/2020* Wed @ Rockford Lutheran A 7:00 PM Rockford Lutheran -
02/20/2020* Thu vs. VPIF H 6:30 PM -
Print
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon @ Huntley @ St. Eds high school A 7:30 PM Huntley @ St. Eds high school -
11/26/2019* Tue @ Genoa Kingston @ St Eds High School A 7:30 PM Genoa Kingston @ St Eds High School -
11/29/2019* Fri @ Woodstock @ St Eds High School A 12:00 PM Woodstock @ St Eds High School -
11/30/2019* Sat @ Westminster Invite A TBA Westminster Invite -
12/03/2019* Tue vs. Alden Hebron H 4:30 PM -
12/05/2019* Thu vs. Hiawatha H 5:30 PM -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. IMSA H 5:30 PM -
12/14/2019* Sat @ Illinois Lutheran A 11:00 AM Illinois Lutheran -
12/17/2019* Tue @ Mooseheart A 4:30 PM Mooseheart -
12/18/2019* Wed @ Round Lake A 5:30 PM Round Lake -
01/04/2020* Sat @ Alden Tournament A TBA Alden Tournament -
01/09/2020* Thu @ Elgin Academy A 4:30 PM Elgin Academy -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. South Beloit H 5:30 PM -
01/16/2020* Thu @ Chrisitan Life A 4:30 PM Chrisitan Life -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Schaumburg Christian H 5:30 PM -
01/22/2020* Wed vs. Northridge Prep H 4:30 PM -
01/27/2020* Mon vs. Christian Heritage H 5:30 PM -
01/28/2020* Tue @ Parkview Christian Academy A 5:00 PM Parkview Christian Academy -
01/30/2020* Thu @ Rochelle Zell A 5:30 PM Rochelle Zell -
01/31/2020* Fri vs. Harvest H 5:30 PM -
02/05/2020* Wed vs. North Shore Country Day H 4:30 PM -
02/07/2020* Fri @ Yorkville Christian A 5:30 PM Yorkville Christian -
02/12/2020* Wed vs. Walther H 5:30 PM -
02/13/2020* Thu @ Christian Heritage A 5:00 PM Christian Heritage -
02/17/2020* Mon vs. Westminster H 5:30 PM -
02/19/2020* Wed @ Rockford Lutheran A 5:30 PM Rockford Lutheran -
02/20/2020* Thu vs. VPIF H 5:00 PM -
Print
2019-2020 Jr. High 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
10/29/2019* Tue @ Elgin Academy - Jh 7th Grade A 5:30 PM Elgin350 Park St. Elgin60120 -
11/05/2019* Tue @ Timothy Christian - Jh 7th A 4:00 PM T C 188WButterfieldRdElmhurst60126 -
11/07/2019* Thu @ Aurora Christian - Jh 7th A 6:00 PM A C 2255 SullivanRd Aurora60506 -
11/08/2019* Fri vs. Wheaton Academy - Jh 7th H 6:00 PM Faith Gym -
11/11/2019* Mon vs. Benjamin Middle School - JH 7th Grade H 5:00 PM Faith Gym -
11/12/2019* Tue vs. Harvest Christian - Jh 7th Grade H 4:00 PM Faith Gym -
11/19/2019* Tue @ Schaumburg Christian - JH 7th Grade A 5:00 PM S C 200N Roselle Rd Schaumburg60194 -
11/21/2019* Thu vs. Elgin Academy - Jh 7th Grade H 4:00 PM Faith Gym -
12/02/2019* Mon @ Harvest Christian - Jh 7th Grade A 4:00 PM HCA1000RandallRdElgin60123 -
12/03/2019* Tue @ Wheaton Academy - JH 7th Grade A 5:00 PM Wheaton1N350 Taylor Dr Winfield60190 -
12/05/2019* Thu vs. Timothy Christian - JH 7th Grade H 5:00 PM Faith Gym -
12/09/2019* Mon @ Benjamin Middle School - Jh 7th Grade A 4:00 PM BMS28W300 St Charles Rd West Chicago60185 -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Aurora Christian - JH 7th Grade H 5:00 PM Faith Gym -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. Tournament - CLA JH Tournament H TBA Grace Gym -
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Schaumburg Christian - Jh 7th Grade H 4:00 PM Faith Gym -
01/09/2020* Thu @ TBA - Swac Playoffs 7th A 4:00 PM T C 188WButterfieldRdElmhurst60126 -
01/11/2020* Sat @ TBA - Swac Finals A TBA T C 188WButterfieldRdElmhurst60126 -
Print
2019-2020 Jr High 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
10/29/2019* Tue @ Elgin Academy A 6:30 PM Elgin350 Park St. Elgin60120 -
11/05/2019* Tue @ Timothy Christian - Jh 8th A 5:00 PM T C 188WButterfieldRdElmhurst60126 -
11/07/2019* Thu @ Aurora Christian - Jh 8th A 7:00 PM A C 2255 SullivanRd Aurora60506 -
11/08/2019* Fri vs. Wheaton Academy - Jh 8th Grade H 5:00 PM Faith Gym -
11/11/2019* Mon vs. Benjamin Middle School - JH 8th Grade H 6:00 PM Faith Gym -
11/12/2019* Tue vs. Harvest Christian - Jh 8th Grade H 5:00 PM Faith Gym -
11/19/2019* Tue @ Schaumburg Christian - JH 8th Grade A 6:00 PM S C 200N Roselle Rd Schaumburg60194 -
11/21/2019* Thu vs. Elgin Academy - Jh 8th Grade H 5:00 PM Faith Gym -
12/02/2019* Mon @ Harvest Christian - Jh 8th Grade A 5:00 PM HCA1000RandallRdElgin60123 -
12/03/2019* Tue @ Wheaton Academy - JH 8th Grade A 6:00 PM Wheaton1N350 Taylor Dr Winfield60190 -
12/05/2019* Thu vs. Timothy Christian - JH 8th Grade H 6:00 PM Faith Gym -
12/09/2019* Mon @ Benjamin Middle School - Jh 8th Grade A 5:00 PM BMS28W300 St Charles Rd West Chicago60185 -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Aurora Christian - JH 8th Grade H 6:00 PM Faith Gym -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. CLA Jr High Tournament - 8th Grade Tourney H 8:00 AM Grace Gym -
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Schaumburg Christian - Jh 8th Grade H 5:00 PM Faith Gym -
01/09/2020* Thu @ TBA - Swac Playoffs 8th A 4:00 PM T C 188WButterfieldRdElmhurst60126 -
01/11/2020* Sat @ TBA - Swac Finals A TBA T C 188WButterfieldRdElmhurst60126 -
Print
2019-2020 Elem 5th/6th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
10/29/2019* Tue @ Elgin Academy - Bbb Elem 5/6 A 4:30 PM Elgin350 Park St. Elgin60120 -
11/05/2019* Tue @ Timothy Christian - Elem5/6 A 4:00 PM T C 188WButterfieldRdElmhurst60126 -
11/07/2019* Thu @ Aurora Christian - Elem 5th/6th A 5:00 PM A C 2255 SullivanRd Aurora60506 -
11/08/2019* Fri vs. Wheaton Academy - Elem 5th/6th H 4:00 PM Faith Gym -
11/11/2019* Mon vs. Benjamin Middle School - Elem 5th/6th H 4:00 PM Faith Gym -
11/12/2019* Tue vs. Harvest Christian - Elem 5th/6th H 6:00 PM Faith Gym -
11/19/2019* Tue @ Schaumburg Christian - Elem 5th/6th A 4:00 PM S C 200N Roselle Rd Schaumburg60194 -
12/02/2019* Mon @ Harvest Christian - Elem 5th/6th A 6:00 PM HCA1000RandallRdElgin60123 -
12/03/2019* Tue @ Wheaton Academy - Elem 5th/6th A 4:00 PM Wheaton1N350 Taylor Dr Winfield60190 -
12/05/2019* Thu vs. Timothy Christian - Elem 5th/6th H 4:00 PM Faith Gym -
12/07/2019* Sat vs. 5/6 Boys Invite - 5th/6th Boys Basketball Tourney H 8:00 AM Grace Gym -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Aurora Christian - Elem 5th/6th H 4:00 PM Faith Gym -