SUMMER CAMP REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN.  

SUMMER CAMP REGISTRATION LINK

Unfortunatley CLC will NOT be having Youth Boys Basketball camp this year due to gym construction.  Sorry for the inconvience.

Activity
Camps
Ages/Grades Dates Times Cost Register Online Brochures
Theater Camp 3rd - 7th July 11th-July 26th 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM $160 ($170 after June 14th) Register Online Theater Camp
Theater Camp 5th - 9th July 11th-July 26th 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM $160 ($170 after June 14th) Register Online Theater Camp
             
Sport
Camps
Ages/Grades Dates Times Cost Register Online Brochures
Baseball 6th - 9th Grade June 17th - June 26th 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM $100.00 Register Online Baseball Camp
Basketball - Boys Fresh & JV June 10th - June 27th see schedule $120.00 Register Online Boys Basketball Camp
Basketball - Boys Varsity June 3rd - June 27th see schedule $150.00 Register Online Boys Basketball Camp
Basketball-Girls High School June 3rd - June 27th see schedule $100.00 Register Online Girls Basketball Camp
Basketball-Girls 1st - 4th Grade June 10th - June 14th 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM $50.00 Register Online Girls Basketball Camp
Basketball-Girls 5th - 8th Grade June 10th - June 14th 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM $75.00 Register Online Girls Basketball Camp
Football/Weights Freshmen June 3rd-Aug 1st 7:00 AM - 10:00 AM $265.00 Register Online Football/Weights Camp
Football/Weights JV & Varsity June 3rd-Aug 1st 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM $265.00 Register Online Football/Weights Camp
Youth Football 5th - 8th Grade July 22nd-July 25 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM $75.00 Register Online Youth Football Camp
Golf - Girls 6th-12th Grade June 5th-July 17th (Wed) 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM TBA    
Lacrosse - Girls 4th - 8th Grade July 8th - July 18th 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM $80 Register Online Girls Lacrosse Camp
Lacrosse - Girls 9th - 12th Grade July 8th - July 25th 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM $120 Register Online Girls Lacrosse Camp
Softball - Girls 6th - Varsity July 8-10
July 15-17
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 65$ (2 wks) 40$ (1 wk) before July 1st
75$ (2 wks) 50$ (1 wk) after July 1st
Register Online Softball Camp
Running-Co-Ed 8th - 12th Grade Begins June 3rd Girls 7:30 AM
Boys 8:00 AM
free Register Online Summer Running
Soccer-Boys Middle School July 15th - July 18th 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM $60.00 Register Online Boys Soccer Camp
Soccer-Boys 9th - 12th Grade July 15th - July 25th 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM $120.00 Register Online Boys Soccer Camp
Soccer-Girls Middle School July 15th - July 18th 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM $60.00 Register Online Girls Soccer Camp
Soccer-Girls 9th - 12th Grade July 15th - July 25th 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM $120.00 Register Online Girls Soccer Camp
Tennis (held at CLS) Varsity June 10-13 & June 17-20 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM $110.00 CG Registration Tennis Camp
Tennis (held at CLS) Frosh/Soph June 10-13 & June 17-20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM $110.00 CG Registration Tennis Camp
Tennis (held at CLS) Jr. High June 10-13 & June 17-20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM $100.00 CG Registration Tennis Camp
Volleyball 6th - 8th Grade July 8th - July 18th 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM $80.00 Register Online Volleyball Camp
Volleyball Frosh/Soph July 8th - July 25th 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM $110.00 Register Online Volleyball Camp
Volleyball JV-Varsity July 8th - July 25th 7:30 AM - 10:00 AM $130.00 Register Online Volleyball Camp

 

6/1/2019 1:37 PM

Results

  • @ MCHENRY HS

    08/18/2018

  • @ PRAIRIE RIDGE HS

    08/21/2018

  • @ MCHENRY COUNTY

    08/25/2018

  • vs. CARY GROVE HS

    08/27/2018

  • @ CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS

    08/29/2018

  • @ CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS

    09/01/2018

  • @ BARRINGTON HS

    09/04/2018

  • @ HUNTLEY HS

    09/06/2018

  • vs. BARRINGTON HS

    09/10/2018

  • vs. DUNDEE CROWN HS

    09/11/2018

  • @ MCHENRY HS

    09/13/2018

  • vs. JACOBS HS

    09/18/2018

  • @ CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS

    09/20/2018

  • @ DEKALB HS

    09/22/2018

  • vs. HAMPSHIRE HS

    09/24/2018

  • @ FOX VALLEY CONFERENCE

    09/29/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Aug. 17
    MCHENRY HS
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Aug. 24
    MCHENRY HS
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 27
    PRAIRIE RIDGE HS
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Aug. 28
    CARY GROVE HS
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 03
    BARRINGTON HS
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 03
    CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 05
    BURLINGTON CENTRAL HS
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 07
    CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    HAMPSHIRE HS
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 12
    HUNTLEY HS
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Monday, Sep. 16
    BARRINGTON HS
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 17
    DUNDEE CROWN HS
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 19
    MCHENRY HS
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 24
    JACOBS HS
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F-S)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ethan Bass 2022 Matthew Bass 2020
Nicholas Gawart 2021 Quinn Hankins 2021
Dominic Hooper 2022 Bayden Hubacher 2022
Eric Klutke 2022 Spencer Thome 2020
Aidan Wall 2021 Kolbe Wallin 2019
Andrew Wilkinson 2021
Frosh (F-S)
Ethan Bass 2022 Matthew Bass 2020
Jake Braasch 2022 Josh Coe 2022
Paul Cuchna 2021 Jackson Fleming 2022
Logan Fuhler 2022 Nicholas Gawart 2021
Quinn Hankins 2021 Dominic Hooper 2022
Payton Moerdick 2021 Spencer Thome 2020
Nathan Vette-Ruer 2021 Christian Wakeford 2022
Aidan Wall 2021 Andrew Wilkinson 2021
Varsity
Ethan Bass 2022 Matthew Bass 2020
Nicholas Gawart 2021 Quinn Hankins 2021
Dominic Hooper 2022 Bayden Hubacher 2022
Eric Klutke 2022 Spencer Thome 2020
Aidan Wall 2021 Kolbe Wallin 2019
Andrew Wilkinson 2021
Frosh (F-S)
Ethan Bass 2022 Matthew Bass 2020
Jake Braasch 2022 Josh Coe 2022
Paul Cuchna 2021 Jackson Fleming 2022
Logan Fuhler 2022 Nicholas Gawart 2021
Quinn Hankins 2021 Dominic Hooper 2022
Payton Moerdick 2021 Spencer Thome 2020
Nathan Vette-Ruer 2021 Christian Wakeford 2022
Aidan Wall 2021 Andrew Wilkinson 2021