SUMMER CAMP REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN.  

SUMMER CAMP REGISTRATION LINK

Unfortunatley CLC will NOT be having Youth Boys Basketball camp this year due to gym construction.  Sorry for the inconvience.

Activity
Camps
Ages/Grades Dates Times Cost Register Online Brochures
Theater Camp 3rd - 7th July 11th-July 26th 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM $160 ($170 after June 14th) Register Online Theater Camp
Theater Camp 5th - 9th July 11th-July 26th 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM $160 ($170 after June 14th) Register Online Theater Camp
             
Sport
Camps
Ages/Grades Dates Times Cost Register Online Brochures
Baseball 6th - 9th Grade June 17th - June 26th 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM $100.00 Register Online Baseball Camp
Basketball - Boys Fresh & JV June 10th - June 27th see schedule $120.00 Register Online Boys Basketball Camp
Basketball - Boys Varsity June 3rd - June 27th see schedule $150.00 Register Online Boys Basketball Camp
Basketball-Girls High School June 3rd - June 27th see schedule $100.00 Register Online Girls Basketball Camp
Basketball-Girls 1st - 4th Grade June 10th - June 14th 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM $50.00 Register Online Girls Basketball Camp
Basketball-Girls 5th - 8th Grade June 10th - June 14th 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM $75.00 Register Online Girls Basketball Camp
Football/Weights Freshmen June 3rd-Aug 1st 7:00 AM - 10:00 AM $265.00 Register Online Football/Weights Camp
Football/Weights JV & Varsity June 3rd-Aug 1st 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM $265.00 Register Online Football/Weights Camp
Youth Football 5th - 8th Grade July 22nd-July 25 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM $75.00 Register Online Youth Football Camp
Golf - Girls 6th-12th Grade June 5th-July 17th (Wed) 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM TBA    
Lacrosse - Girls 4th - 8th Grade July 8th - July 18th 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM $80 Register Online Girls Lacrosse Camp
Lacrosse - Girls 9th - 12th Grade July 8th - July 25th 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM $120 Register Online Girls Lacrosse Camp
Softball - Girls 6th - Varsity July 8-10
July 15-17
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 65$ (2 wks) 40$ (1 wk) before July 1st
75$ (2 wks) 50$ (1 wk) after July 1st
Register Online Softball Camp
Running-Co-Ed 8th - 12th Grade Begins June 3rd Girls 7:30 AM
Boys 8:00 AM
free Register Online Summer Running
Soccer-Boys Middle School July 15th - July 18th 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM $60.00 Register Online Boys Soccer Camp
Soccer-Boys 9th - 12th Grade July 15th - July 25th 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM $120.00 Register Online Boys Soccer Camp
Soccer-Girls Middle School July 15th - July 18th 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM $60.00 Register Online Girls Soccer Camp
Soccer-Girls 9th - 12th Grade July 15th - July 25th 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM $120.00 Register Online Girls Soccer Camp
Tennis (held at CLS) Varsity June 10-13 & June 17-20 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM $110.00 CG Registration Tennis Camp
Tennis (held at CLS) Frosh/Soph June 10-13 & June 17-20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM $110.00 CG Registration Tennis Camp
Tennis (held at CLS) Jr. High June 10-13 & June 17-20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM $100.00 CG Registration Tennis Camp
Volleyball 6th - 8th Grade July 8th - July 18th 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM $80.00 Register Online Volleyball Camp
Volleyball Frosh/Soph July 8th - July 25th 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM $110.00 Register Online Volleyball Camp
Volleyball JV-Varsity July 8th - July 25th 7:30 AM - 10:00 AM $130.00 Register Online Volleyball Camp

 

6/1/2019 1:37 PM

Results

  • vs. STREAMWOOD

    08/21/2018

  • vs. South Elgin

    08/23/2018 | WIN 7-0

  • @ GRAYSLAKE NORTH HS

    08/27/2018 | WIN 5-2

  • @ GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL HS

    08/29/2018 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ PRAIRIE RIDGE HS

    08/30/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH HS

    09/01/2018

  • vs. CARY GROVE HS

    09/04/2018 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. CLC Quad (Wauconda, McHenry. Marian)

    09/05/2018

  • @ CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS

    09/06/2018 | WIN 5-2

  • @ Elgin

    09/10/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. GRANT HS

    09/11/2018 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. HAMPSHIRE HS

    09/13/2018 | WIN 7-0

  • @ Palatine, Hononegah, Warren

    09/15/2018 | WIN

  • vs. DUNDEE CROWN HS

    09/20/2018 | WIN 7-0

  • vs. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

    09/22/2018 | WIN

  • @ MCHENRY HS

    09/25/2018 | WIN 7-0

  • @ HUNTLEY HS

    09/26/2018 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. JACOBS HS

    09/27/2018 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ FOX VALLEY CONFERENCE

    10/05/2018 | WIN 3rd place-

  • @ FOX VALLEY CONFERENCE

    10/06/2018

  • @ IHSA EVENT

    10/12/2018

  • @ IHSA EVENT

    10/13/2018

  • @ IHSA EVENT

    10/18/2018

  • @ IHSA EVENT

    10/19/2018

  • @ IHSA EVENT

    10/20/2018

  • VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS 18-19
  • Iden/Kessler-2 Doubles--2nd Place FVC Tourney
  • Davis/Preshlock-4 Doubles--FVC Tourney Champions
  • Haviland/Anichini-3 Doubles--3rd place FVC tourney
  • 17-18 Seniors
  • 17-18 Senior Night
  • 17-18 Seniors
  • 17-18 V TENNIS

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Aug. 29
    South Elgin
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 03
    GRAYSLAKE NORTH HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 04
    GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 05
    PRAIRIE RIDGE HS
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 07
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH HS
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    CARY GROVE HS
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 11
    CLC Quad (Wauconda, McHenry. Marian)
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 12
    CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 14
    CLC Varsity Quad
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 16
    Elgin
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 17
    GRANT HS
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 19
    HAMPSHIRE HS
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    PALATINE QUAD
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    DUNDEE CROWN HS
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 28
    CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS TENNIS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Julia Fier 2020 Emma Grindstaff 2022
Katie Haviland 2019 Delaney Jenkins 2019
Kenna Kessler 2020 Kyleigh Kessler 2019
Giselle Lemke 2021 Jenna Levyne 2020
Ellen McGinnis 2021 Morgann Paaske 2019
Kylah Parrish 2020 Rachel Passapera 2020
Hannah Pipitone 2019 Cassie Preshlock 2019
Haley Steinberg 2020 Riley Wasilk 2020
JV
Lilly Auxier 2022 Haley Benard 2021
Madison Borges 2020 Kathleen Costello 2020
Ellyse Cruz 2021 Grace Cullian 2022
Caroline Dayon 2020 Lauren Fier 2020
Sabrina Godinho Dos Santos 2022 Alexandria Holtkamp 2021
Alexis Jones 2019 Delaney Landt 2021
Neidy Macias 2020 Madeline Naughton 2019
Natalia Piekunko 2022 Liliana Pirro 2020
Megan Rapisarda 2022 Anika Richard 2022
Reese Schurter 2022 Alexa Steinberg 2022
Madison Tapp 2020
Varsity
Julia Fier 2020 Emma Grindstaff 2022
Katie Haviland 2019 Delaney Jenkins 2019
Kenna Kessler 2020 Kyleigh Kessler 2019
Giselle Lemke 2021 Jenna Levyne 2020
Ellen McGinnis 2021 Morgann Paaske 2019
Kylah Parrish 2020 Rachel Passapera 2020
Hannah Pipitone 2019 Cassie Preshlock 2019
Haley Steinberg 2020 Riley Wasilk 2020
JV
Lilly Auxier 2022 Haley Benard 2021
Madison Borges 2020 Kathleen Costello 2020
Ellyse Cruz 2021 Grace Cullian 2022
Caroline Dayon 2020 Lauren Fier 2020
Sabrina Godinho Dos Santos 2022 Alexandria Holtkamp 2021
Alexis Jones 2019 Delaney Landt 2021
Neidy Macias 2020 Madeline Naughton 2019
Natalia Piekunko 2022 Liliana Pirro 2020
Megan Rapisarda 2022 Anika Richard 2022
Reese Schurter 2022 Alexa Steinberg 2022
Madison Tapp 2020