Results

  • @ Homer Tournament

    12/15/2018

  • vs. Warrior Invite

    01/05/2019

  • vs. Seneca

    01/08/2019

  • @ Richalnd

    01/10/2019

  • @ Ottawa Invitational

    01/12/2019

  • vs. Wilmington Middle School

    01/15/2019

  • @ Morris Shabbona

    01/17/2019

  • @ Panther Invite

    01/19/2019

  • @ Channahon

    01/24/2019

  • @ Eureka w/Parkside/ Manteno/ O-S/ East Peoria

    01/26/2019

  • @ Minooka w/ Manteno

    01/29/2019

  • @ CLIFTON CENTRAL

    01/31/2019

  • @ Dekalb Quad

    02/02/2019

  • vs. Reed-Custer Middle School

    02/06/2019

  • @ IVC Tournament

    02/09/2019

  • @ East Peoria Tournament

    02/09/2019

  • vs. Liberty w/ Joliet Gompers

    02/12/2019

  • @ Ottawa Shepherd w/ Pontiac

    02/14/2019

  • vs. IESA Regional

    02/23/2019

  • vs. IESA Sectionals

    03/02/2019

  • @ IESA State Finals

    03/08/2019

  • @ IESA State Finals

    03/09/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Homer Tournament
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 04
    Warrior Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 07
    Seneca
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Richalnd
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Ottawa Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 14
    Wilmington Middle School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    Shabbona
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    Bradley Central w/Jefferson Jr. High Woodridge
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Channahon
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    Panther Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 28
    Minooka w/ Manteno
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    Eureka w/Parkside/ Manteno/ O-S/ East Peoria
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Feb. 04
    REED-CUSTER w/Glenwood Brookwood
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Feb. 06
    CLIFTON CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 08
    Dekalb Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
MS
Landin Benson 93 2025 Mataeo Blessing 105 2023
Brandon Boyd 88 2024 Joey Breneman 135 2023
Trey Buck 87 2024 Derek Carlson 100 2023
Liam Costello 175 2023 Dennis "layne" Cuddy 100 2024
Daisy Cunningham 150 2023 Drake Dearth 167 2023
Chase Dehler 89 2024 Blake Dillon 95 2024
Andrew Feisley 164 2023 Brock Finch 80 2026
Mason Garner 82 2026 Hunter Gill 75 2026
Michael Gonzalez 178 2023 Rey Gonzalez 74 2025
Nathan Grant 105 2024 Camden Harrington 95 2025
Ayden Housman 72 2025 Noah Houston 75 2026
Caden Kuder 115 2023 Stephen J. Latawiec 126 2023
Culan Lindemuth 70 2025 Vincenzo Mugnolo 79 2025
Luke Munsterman 64 2026 Jimmy Norris 90 2026
Jacob Piatak 80 2023 Tyler Porth 214 2022
Cade Poyner 145 2026 Jack Poyner 112 2023
Barney Rivera 132 2024 Cayden Schimandle 275 2023
Landen Selio 112 2023 Drake Stewart 67 2026
Alec Waliczek 100 2025 Jonathan Widlowski 70 2026
Joseph Widlowski 74 2024 Trace Wilson 77 2026
Braiden Young 126 2023
MS
Landin Benson 93 2025 Mataeo Blessing 105 2023
Brandon Boyd 88 2024 Joey Breneman 135 2023
Trey Buck 87 2024 Derek Carlson 100 2023
Liam Costello 175 2023 Dennis "layne" Cuddy 100 2024
Daisy Cunningham 150 2023 Drake Dearth 167 2023
Chase Dehler 89 2024 Blake Dillon 95 2024
Andrew Feisley 164 2023 Brock Finch 80 2026
Mason Garner 82 2026 Hunter Gill 75 2026
Michael Gonzalez 178 2023 Rey Gonzalez 74 2025
Nathan Grant 105 2024 Camden Harrington 95 2025
Ayden Housman 72 2025 Noah Houston 75 2026
Caden Kuder 115 2023 Stephen J. Latawiec 126 2023
Culan Lindemuth 70 2025 Vincenzo Mugnolo 79 2025
Luke Munsterman 64 2026 Jimmy Norris 90 2026
Jacob Piatak 80 2023 Tyler Porth 214 2022
Cade Poyner 145 2026 Jack Poyner 112 2023
Barney Rivera 132 2024 Cayden Schimandle 275 2023
Landen Selio 112 2023 Drake Stewart 67 2026
Alec Waliczek 100 2025 Jonathan Widlowski 70 2026
Joseph Widlowski 74 2024 Trace Wilson 77 2026
Braiden Young 126 2023