GIRLS BASKETBALL

Print
2019-2020 8th Grade Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
09/02/2019* Mon @ TRYOUTS A 2:30 PM TRYOUTS -
09/02/2019* Mon @ TRYOUTS A 2:30 PM TRYOUTS -
09/16/2019 Mon @ Memorial - Conference A 4:30 PM Memorial W 20 - 14
09/18/2019 Wed vs. James Hart H 4:30 PM Competition Gym L 16 - 33
09/23/2019 Mon @ Parker A 4:30 PM Parker L 13 - 35
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Crete Monee H 4:30 PM Competition Gym W 25 - 17
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Brookwood H 4:30 PM Competition Gym W 24 - 20
10/02/2019 Wed @ Columbia A 4:30 PM Columbia W 25 - 22
10/04/2019 Fri @ Channahon A 4:30 PM Mokena Junior High L 22 - 24
10/05/2019 Sat @ Mokena Junior High A 9:00 AM Mokena Junior High L 19 - 70
10/05/2019 Sat @ Brooks - MOKENA TOURNAMENT A 11:30 AM Mokena Junior High L 21 - 25
10/07/2019* Mon @ Washington A 4:30 PM Washington W 42 - 34
10/09/2019 Wed vs. OBAMA H 4:30 PM Competition Gym W 36 - 15
10/16/2019 Wed @ Huth A 4:30 PM Huth L 12 - 27
10/21/2019 Mon vs. Memorial H 4:30 PM Competition Gym W 41 - 9
10/23/2019 Wed @ Hart A 4:30 PM Hart L 22 - 36
10/28/2019 Mon vs. Parker H 4:30 PM Competition Gym L 20 - 34
10/30/2019 Wed @ Crete Monee A 4:30 PM Crete Monee L 23 - 29
11/04/2019 Mon @ Brookwood A 4:30 PM Brookwood -
11/06/2019 Wed vs. Columbia H 4:30 PM Competition Gym W 22 - 16
11/12/2019 Tue vs. Washington H 4:30 PM Competition Gym W 33 - 12
11/13/2019 Wed @ Obama A 4:30 PM OBAMA -
11/19/2019* Tue vs. Huth H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -