BOYS Basketball

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/22/2019* Fri vs. Pirate Night H 7:30 PM Waldrip Gymnasium -
11/25/2019* Mon vs. TURKEY TOURNEY H TBA Waldrip Gymnasium -
11/26/2019* Tue vs. TURKEY TOURNEY H TBA Waldrip Gymnasium -
11/29/2019* Fri vs. TURKEY TOURNEY H TBA Waldrip Gymnasium -
11/30/2019* Sat vs. TURKEY TOURNEY H TBA Waldrip Gymnasium -
12/03/2019* Tue vs. Altamont H 7:45PM Waldrip Gymnasium -
12/06/2019* Fri vs. Oblong H 7:30PM Waldrip Gymnasium -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Casey-Westfield Jr/Sr Hs H 7:45PM Waldrip Gymnasium -
12/13/2019* Fri @ Martinsville A 4:45 PM 7:30 PM Martinsville -
12/17/2019* Tue @ St. Elmo Holiday Tournament A TBA TBA St. Elmo Holiday Tournament -
12/18/2019* Wed @ St. Elmo Holiday Tournament A TBA TBA St. Elmo Holiday Tournament -
12/19/2019* Thu @ St. Elmo Holiday Tournament A TBA TBA St. Elmo Holiday Tournament -
12/20/2019* Fri @ St. Elmo Holiday Tournament A TBA TBA St. Elmo Holiday Tournament -
12/21/2019* Sat @ St. Elmo Holiday Tournament A TBA TBA St. Elmo Holiday Tournament -
12/26/2019* Thu @ Vandalia Holiday Tournament A TBA TBA Vandalia -
12/27/2019* Fri @ Vandalia Holiday Tournament A TBA TBA Vandalia -
12/28/2019* Sat @ Vandalia Holiday Tournament A TBA TBA Vandalia -
12/30/2019* Mon @ Vandalia Holiday Tournament A TBA TBA Vandalia -
01/04/2020* Sat @ Neoga A 11:50 AM 4:00 PM Neoga -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Tri-County A 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Kansas -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Argenta Oreana H 7:30 PM Waldrip Gymnasium -
01/14/2020 Tue @ Arcola A 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Arcola -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. ALAH H 7:30 PM Waldrip Gymnasium -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Conference Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Conference Tournament A TBA TBA Arcola -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Conference Tournament A TBA TBA Arcola -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Conference Tournament A TBA TBA Arcola -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Conference Tournament A TBA TBA Arcola -
02/04/2020 Tue @ VGH A 4:10 PM 7:30 PM Broadlands -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Blue Ridge H 7:30 PM Waldrip Gymnasium -
02/11/2020* Tue @ SEB A 4:40 PM 7:45PM SEB -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Sangamon Valley H 7:30 PM Waldrip Gymnasium -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. LSA H 2:30 PM Waldrip Gymnasium -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Okaw Valley A 4:15 PM 7:30 PM Bethany -
02/21/2020 Fri @ CGB A 4:00 PM 7:30 PM Cerro Gordo -
02/24/2020* Mon @ IHSA Regional TBA TBA -
02/25/2020* Tue @ IHSA Regional TBA TBA -
02/26/2020* Wed @ IHSA Regional TBA TBA -
02/27/2020* Thu @ IHSA Regional TBA TBA -
02/28/2020* Fri @ IHSA Regional TBA TBA -
03/03/2020* Tue @ IHSA Sectional Semis TBA TBA -
03/04/2020* Wed @ IHSA Sectional Semis TBA TBA -
03/06/2020* Fri @ Sectional Final TBA TBA TBA -
03/10/2020* Tue @ IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL TBA TBA -
03/13/2020* Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA -
03/14/2020* Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA -