Results

  • @ Hinsdale South High School

    03/19/2020

  • vs. Badminton Round Robin Varsity Tourn.

    03/21/2020

  • @ Ram Invite

    03/28/2020

  • vs. Geneva High School

    03/31/2020

  • @ South Elgin

    04/02/2020

  • @ Ram Invite

    04/04/2020

  • @ Mchenry High School

    04/06/2020

  • @ York Comm High School

    04/11/2020

  • @ Neuqua Valley High School

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Geneva

    04/16/2020

  • @ Metea Valley Hs

    04/16/2020

  • @ TF South Varsity Red Invite

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    04/21/2020

  • @ Barrington High School

    04/22/2020

  • vs. Naperville North

    04/23/2020

  • vs. Dekalb Invite

    04/25/2020

  • @ Naperville Central

    04/28/2020

  • vs. DVC Conference Tournament

    04/30/2020

  • vs. DVC Conference Tournament

    05/02/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    York Comm High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Neuqua Valley High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Metea Valley Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Geneva
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    TF South Varsity Red Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Waubonsie Valley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    Barrington High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Dekalb Invite
    09:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    Naperville Central
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    DVC Conference Tournament
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, May. 02
    DVC Conference Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Mar. 20
    Badminton Round Robin Varsity Tourn.
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Badminton

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Dekalb Invite
    09:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS Badminton | Varsity

Keep up to date with everything DeKalb Badminton is doing by using the DeKalb Badminton Calendar

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Natalie Anderson 5'5" 2021 Emma Bergeson 5'4" 2021
Hailey Burnett 5'2" 2020 Kaitlyn Davis 2023
Viviana Hernandez 5'7" 2021 Maxine Honeywell 2021
Maxine Honeywell 2021 Samantha Lauritzen 5'2" 2021
Samantha Lauritzen 2021 Elaine Paoletta 2021
Elaine Paoletta 5'0" 2021 Maideline Sanchez Palomino 2022
Maya Wallace 5'2" 2021 Maya Wallace 2021
Megan Wimberley 5'6" 2020 Laura Young 2022
JV
Safiya Barahaoua 2023 Kaitlyn Davis 2023
Kaitlyn Davis 2023 Lea Guelde 5'6" 2023
McKenzie Hallaron 5'2" 2022 Emma Haug 5'6" 2022
Taylor Hennessee 2023 Viviana Hernandez 5'7" 2021
Maxine Honeywell 2021 Meg Jilek 2023
Alonda Lewis-Horton 5'2" 2021 Alonda Lewis-Horton 2021
Kelsey Nichols 5'8" 2022 Margarita Ponce 2023
Margarita Ponce 5'2" 2023 Clara Riestra 2022
Clara Riestra 2022 Maideline Sanchez Palomino 2022
Alyson Torres 2022 Lily Trapp 2023
Maya Wallace 5'2" 2021 Sarah Wimberley 2023
Laura Young 2022
Freshman
Safiya Barahaoua 2023 Kaitlyn Davis 2023
Venus Dorantes 2023 Crisel Franco 2022
Lea Guelde 2023 Lea Guelde 5'6" 2023
Taylor Hennessee 5'1" 2023 Taylor Hennessee 2023
Meg Jilek 2023 Margarita Ponce 5'2" 2023
Margarita Ponce 2023 Atalie Rapp 2023
Clara Riestra 2022 Samantha Schwartz 2023
Samantha Schwartz 5'6" 2023 Melissa Sieglinger 2023
Lily Trapp 2023 Sarah Wimberley 2023
Sarah Wimberley 5'4" 2023
Varsity
Natalie Anderson 5'5" 2021 Emma Bergeson 5'4" 2021
Hailey Burnett 5'2" 2020 Kaitlyn Davis 2023
Viviana Hernandez 5'7" 2021 Maxine Honeywell 2021
Maxine Honeywell 2021 Samantha Lauritzen 5'2" 2021
Samantha Lauritzen 2021 Elaine Paoletta 2021
Elaine Paoletta 5'0" 2021 Maideline Sanchez Palomino 2022
Maya Wallace 5'2" 2021 Maya Wallace 2021
Megan Wimberley 5'6" 2020 Laura Young 2022
JV
Safiya Barahaoua 2023 Kaitlyn Davis 2023
Kaitlyn Davis 2023 Lea Guelde 5'6" 2023
McKenzie Hallaron 5'2" 2022 Emma Haug 5'6" 2022
Taylor Hennessee 2023 Viviana Hernandez 5'7" 2021
Maxine Honeywell 2021 Meg Jilek 2023
Alonda Lewis-Horton 5'2" 2021 Alonda Lewis-Horton 2021
Kelsey Nichols 5'8" 2022 Margarita Ponce 2023
Margarita Ponce 5'2" 2023 Clara Riestra 2022
Clara Riestra 2022 Maideline Sanchez Palomino 2022
Alyson Torres 2022 Lily Trapp 2023
Maya Wallace 5'2" 2021 Sarah Wimberley 2023
Laura Young 2022
Freshman
Safiya Barahaoua 2023 Kaitlyn Davis 2023
Venus Dorantes 2023 Crisel Franco 2022
Lea Guelde 2023 Lea Guelde 5'6" 2023
Taylor Hennessee 5'1" 2023 Taylor Hennessee 2023
Meg Jilek 2023 Margarita Ponce 5'2" 2023
Margarita Ponce 2023 Atalie Rapp 2023
Clara Riestra 2022 Samantha Schwartz 2023
Samantha Schwartz 5'6" 2023 Melissa Sieglinger 2023
Lily Trapp 2023 Sarah Wimberley 2023
Sarah Wimberley 5'4" 2023