Results

  • @ York Comm High School

    03/16/2020

  • vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School

    03/18/2020

  • vs. Naperville Central High School

    03/20/2020

  • @ Palatine High School

    03/21/2020

  • @ Neuqua Valley High School

    03/23/2020

  • @ Willowbrook High School

    03/25/2020

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    04/04/2020

  • @ Addison Trail High School

    04/06/2020

  • vs. LEYDEN

    04/09/2020

  • @ Prospect High School

    04/11/2020

  • @ Naperville North High School

    04/13/2020

  • @ LYONS TOWNSHIP

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Hinsdale South High School

    04/15/2020

  • @ Quad

    04/20/2020

  • @ MORTON

    04/22/2020

  • vs. WSC TOURNAMENT

    05/01/2020

  • vs. WSC TOURNAMENT

    05/02/2020

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    05/07/2020

  • @ IHSA STATE FINALS

    05/15/2020

  • @ IHSA STATE FINALS

    05/16/2020

  • JOCELYN PAINTER-HEAD VARSITY COACH
  • 2017 FRESHMAN BADMINTON
  • 2017 JV BADMINTON
  • 2017 VARSITY BADMINTON
  • FRESHMAN BADMINTON 2016
  • WHEELING CHAMPS
  • Arrived at EIU and ready to play!
  • Ready to head off to state - good luck Allison!
  • Varsity took 2nd at Sectionals. Congratulations to State qualifier Allison Williams!
  • Varsity took 3rd place at Conference at Addison Trail
  • Freshman at the Willowbrook Invite
  • Senior Strong
  • Class of 2015
  • Williams and Beecroft went undefeated at 1st & 2nd Singles at the Prospect Invite
  • Ready to host Addison Trail
  • First match vs. York
  • Watching doubles matches vs York
  • TFS Invite - 4th Place
  • Second match vs OPRF
  • First match vs York
  • 2nd match vs. OPRF
  • Team huddle for first match vs York
  • JV heading to play Neuqua Valley 3-23-15
  • 1st match vs. York
  • 2nd Place - Palatine Invite, March 21, 2015
  • Our coaches
  • Varsity 2015
  • First week of practice 2015
  • First week of practice 2015

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 15
    York Comm High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 15
    York Comm High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 17
    Oak Park & River Forest High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 17
    Oak Park & River Forest High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Mar. 19
    Naperville Central High School
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Mar. 19
    Naperville Central High School
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 20
    Palatine High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 22
    Neuqua Valley High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 22
    Neuqua Valley High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 22
    Neuqua Valley High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 24
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 31
    Addison Trail High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 31
    Addison Trail High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 03
    Glenbard East High School
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 03
    Glenbard East High School
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

2018 SEASON OUTLOOK

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Dyanna Boone 2021 Jimena Carranza 2021
Elizabeth Chou 2020 Alyssa Deplaris 5'10" 2020
Casady Dinkel 2021 Selia Fry 2020
Rainu George 2021 Cassie Kargol 2021
Ellen Place 2021 Shannon Simpson 2020
Lexy Sparano 0'0" 2020 Lily Vacek 2021
Emily Wootton 2020
JV
Jazmin Brown 2022 Bianca Cierny 2022
Allison Ford 2022 Meghan Griffey 2022
Chase Hague 2022 Renatta Jacob 2022
Savana Kesterson 2022 Eshah Khalid 2022
Sally Lichner 2022 Sara Mekhail 2022
Liana ORourke 2022 Jacquelyn Principe 2022
Lily Ryan 2022 Maya Santos 2022
Kaitlyn Steffgen 2022 Alexandra Vlassakeva 2022
Kristin Weidner 2022
Freshman
Olivia Balicki 2023 Bakhita Cunningham 2023
Naila Marciukaityte 2023 Jocelyn Resendiz 2023
Johanna Rodeck 2023 Cierra Rose 2023
Nicole Senchuk 2023 Natalie Simpson 2023
Karissa Tse 2023 Belicia Tuffour 2023
Elle Vander Laan 2023 Sara Ward 2023
Varsity
Dyanna Boone 2021 Jimena Carranza 2021
Elizabeth Chou 2020 Alyssa Deplaris 5'10" 2020
Casady Dinkel 2021 Selia Fry 2020
Rainu George 2021 Cassie Kargol 2021
Ellen Place 2021 Shannon Simpson 2020
Lexy Sparano 0'0" 2020 Lily Vacek 2021
Emily Wootton 2020
JV
Jazmin Brown 2022 Bianca Cierny 2022
Allison Ford 2022 Meghan Griffey 2022
Chase Hague 2022 Renatta Jacob 2022
Savana Kesterson 2022 Eshah Khalid 2022
Sally Lichner 2022 Sara Mekhail 2022
Liana ORourke 2022 Jacquelyn Principe 2022
Lily Ryan 2022 Maya Santos 2022
Kaitlyn Steffgen 2022 Alexandra Vlassakeva 2022
Kristin Weidner 2022
Freshman
Olivia Balicki 2023 Bakhita Cunningham 2023
Naila Marciukaityte 2023 Jocelyn Resendiz 2023
Johanna Rodeck 2023 Cierra Rose 2023
Nicole Senchuk 2023 Natalie Simpson 2023
Karissa Tse 2023 Belicia Tuffour 2023
Elle Vander Laan 2023 Sara Ward 2023