Results

  • @ Hinsdale Central High School

    03/18/2020

  • vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP

    03/19/2020

  • @ LYONS TOWNSHIP

    03/21/2020

  • vs. Naperville North High School

    03/24/2020

  • vs. Chicago-Whitney Young High School

    03/28/2020

  • vs. York Comm High School

    04/08/2020

  • @ Glenbard West High School

    04/11/2020

  • @ ANDREW

    04/13/2020

  • @ Oak Park & River Forest High School

    04/18/2020

  • @ Batavia Sr High School

    04/30/2020

  • @ Hinsdale Central High School

    05/01/2020

  • vs. Lockport Township High School East

    05/02/2020

  • vs. Naperville Central High School

    05/04/2020

  • @ WHEATON ACADEMY

    05/08/2020

  • @ LYONS TOWNSHIP

    05/09/2020

  • vs. Palatine High School

    05/12/2020

  • @ OAK PARK-FENWICK

    05/14/2020

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley High School

    05/16/2020

  • 2016 Varsity Team
  • 2018 Varsity Team
  • 2017 Varsity Team
  • Varsity Team Victory Pose after their dominating win against ICCP 14 to 3!
  • Coaches Eric, Shon & Jon.
  • Kiernan Carlson
  • Ben Giarratano
  • Miles Little
  • Zander Johnson
  • Squid Palmer
  • Marty Kline
  • Josh Gamonez
  • 2019 Varsity Team
  • Xen Briggs
  • Conor Thomas
  • Phil Pakowski
  • Steven Mucha
  • Mike Garza
  • Henry Gates
  • Coach Shon with Noah
  • Luca Provenzano
  • Jess with Miles
  • Coach Jon
  • Audie coaching Luca to hit lower
  • Jay Cremer
  • Davis Johnson
  • Audie Brackett
  • Noah Glenzinski
  • Will Morlock
  • Michael Piotrowski
  • 2019 DG Lax Youth Night
  • Starting lineup
  • 2019 Frosh Team
  • 2019 JV Team
  • 2019 Varsity Team
  • Bram Merrow
  • 2019 DGS Seniors
  • 2019 DGN Seniors (missing from picture: Bram Merrow)
  • Todd Thomas running the radar gun for youth night.
  • Varsity Pasta Party at the Cremer's
  • Pasta Party at the Pakowski's
  • Overtime win against OPRF!
  • Logan McGrath
  • Warmup before Hinsdale Central Game.
  • Frosh goalie, Charles Busdeker, taking shots from young players on Youth Night.
  • The DG Girls lacrosse team and other fans cheering the boys on!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Glenbard West High School
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 13
    ANDREW
    7:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Oak Park & River Forest High School
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Batavia Sr High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, May. 01
    Hinsdale Central High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 02
    Lockport Township High School East
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, May. 04
    Naperville Central High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, May. 08
    WHEATON ACADEMY
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 09
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, May. 12
    Palatine High School
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 14
    OAK PARK-FENWICK
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 16
    Waubonsie Valley High School
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Mar. 17
    Hinsdale Central High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Mar. 17
    Hinsdale Central High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Mar. 17
    Hinsdale Central High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS LACROSSE | Varsity

Click on the "registration" Tab at the top of the page to begin the registration process for Boys Lacrosse.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Maximus Menzione M 2021 4 Will Schuessler D 2022
5 Patrick Heverin M 2021 7 Henry Gates A 2020
8 Kiernan Carlson A 2021 9 Joseph Gadzala M 2023
11 Noah Glenzinski M 2020 12 William Palmer D 2021
13 Joshua Gamonez M 2020 15 Bryce Peake M 2022
16 Michael Piotrowski M 2022 18 Josh Lambert A 2023
20 Cal Reynolds D 2022 21 Kirikou Echols D 2020
22 Tyler Long D 2020 26 Emmet Morgan M 2021
27 Alexzander Johnson A 2022 28 Charlie Elser M 2021
30 Tyler Waitkus M 2021 32 Ben Giarratano GK 2020
JV
3 Kyle JIlek M 2021 5 Nathan Pautsch A 2021
7 Samuel Kahovec M 2022 10 Quinn Hanley D 2021
11 Kyle Hopkins M 2021 12 Brock Heuberger D 2022
13 Imraan Rexhepi M 2021 14 Gavin Kline M 2022
15 Aidin Hager M 2023 17 Brando Civitanova M 2021
18 Thomas Surdyk A 2021 24 William Larkin D 2021
25 Charles Busdeker GK 2022 27 Tyler Engel M 2022
Freshman
1 John Infusino M 2023 8 Danny Greifhahn D 2023
19 Brian Hecht M 2023 20 Kyle Wiseman M 2023
21 Quinn Comeaux D 2023 23 Theodoros Fili M 2023
26 Josh Traugott M 2023 28 Patrick Neustadt A 2023
33 Nathan Francis A 2023 34 Brodey Lippner M 2023
Varsity
1 Maximus Menzione M 2021 4 Will Schuessler D 2022
5 Patrick Heverin M 2021 7 Henry Gates A 2020
8 Kiernan Carlson A 2021 9 Joseph Gadzala M 2023
11 Noah Glenzinski M 2020 12 William Palmer D 2021
13 Joshua Gamonez M 2020 15 Bryce Peake M 2022
16 Michael Piotrowski M 2022 18 Josh Lambert A 2023
20 Cal Reynolds D 2022 21 Kirikou Echols D 2020
22 Tyler Long D 2020 26 Emmet Morgan M 2021
27 Alexzander Johnson A 2022 28 Charlie Elser M 2021
30 Tyler Waitkus M 2021 32 Ben Giarratano GK 2020
JV
3 Kyle JIlek M 2021 5 Nathan Pautsch A 2021
7 Samuel Kahovec M 2022 10 Quinn Hanley D 2021
11 Kyle Hopkins M 2021 12 Brock Heuberger D 2022
13 Imraan Rexhepi M 2021 14 Gavin Kline M 2022
15 Aidin Hager M 2023 17 Brando Civitanova M 2021
18 Thomas Surdyk A 2021 24 William Larkin D 2021
25 Charles Busdeker GK 2022 27 Tyler Engel M 2022
Freshman
1 John Infusino M 2023 8 Danny Greifhahn D 2023
19 Brian Hecht M 2023 20 Kyle Wiseman M 2023
21 Quinn Comeaux D 2023 23 Theodoros Fili M 2023
26 Josh Traugott M 2023 28 Patrick Neustadt A 2023
33 Nathan Francis A 2023 34 Brodey Lippner M 2023