ATHLETIC OFFICE FAX DOWN FOR THE SUMMER

As of Fri May 24 2019 10:26 am

DURING CONSTRUCTION AT THE HIGH SCHOOL THIS SUMMER, OUR ATHLETIC OFFICE FAX IS NOT OPERATING. PLEASE SCAN AND EMAIL DOCUMENTS TO LWIVINIS@CSD99.ORG, OR IF NECESSARY, YOU CAN FAX TO THE MAIN OFFICE AT 630.795.8599.

 

 

 

7/31/2019 5:00 PM

SUMMER CAMPS NOW OPEN FOR REGISTRATION

Summer camps in all sports are now open for registration.  Click here to go directcly to the web store to register.  Spaces are limited so, don't wait.  Check them out today.

8/3/2019 9:00 AM

BOYS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/28/2019 Thu @ EDWARDSVILLE - INVITE A 10:00 AM EDWARDSVILLE W DGS: 3 - Chaminade: 2
03/29/2019 Fri @ EDWARDSVILLE - INVITE A 10:00 AM EDWARDSVILLE W DGS: 10 DGS: 3 - B East: 2 O'Fallon: 2
03/30/2019 Sat @ EDWARDSVILLE - INVITE A 8:30 AM EDWARDSVILLE L DGS: 1 DGS: 2 - Jacobs: 4 Hersey: 3
03/30/2019 Sat @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL - MARCH MADNESS A 4:00 PM NAPERVILLE CENTRAL -
04/03/2019 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 04:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W DGS: 6 - DGN: 1
04/06/2019 Sat @ BENET ACADEMY - TEAM INVITE A 08:00 AM BENET ACADEMY n/a DGS: 0 DGS: 1 DGS: 5 - Barrington: 5 Benet: 4 Moline: 0
04/06/2019 Sat vs. BENET ACADEMY - TEAM INVITE H 08:00 AM TENNIS COURTS -
04/11/2019 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H 04:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W DGS: 7 - WB: 0
04/13/2019 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST - INVITE A 9:00 AM GLENBARD WEST n/a 2nd Place out of 8 teams -
04/16/2019 Tue @ MORTON A 04:30 PM MORTON-WEST W DGS: 6 - Morton: 1
04/19/2019 Fri vs. MOLINE H 04:00 PM TENNIS COURTS W DGS: 8 - Moline: 1
04/20/2019 Sat vs. DGS INVITE - 16 TEAM TOURNAMENT H 08:00 AM MCCOLLUM TENNIS COURTS n/a 6th place out of 16 teams -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. DGS INVITE - 16 TEAM TOURNAMENT H 08:00 AM TENNIS COURTS -
04/23/2019 Tue vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 04:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W DGS: 7 - AT: 0
04/23/2019 Tue vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST H 6:00 PM MCCOLLUM TENNIS COURTS W DGS: 6 - LWE: 1
04/25/2019 Thu @ PROVISO EAST A 04:30 PM PROVISO EAST W DGS: 7 - PE: 0
04/27/2019 Sat @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST - VARSITY INVITE -- CANCELLED A 08:00 AM LINCOLN-WAY EAST -
05/03/2019 Fri @ BENET ACADEMY - NAPER-VALLEY INVITE A 03:30 PM BENET ACADEMY -
05/04/2019 Sat @ BENET ACADEMY - NAPER-VALLEY INVITE A 08:00 AM BENET ACADEMY n/a 6th place out of 16 teams -
05/06/2019 Mon vs. LEYDEN H 04:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
05/07/2019 Tue @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 04:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
05/10/2019* Fri @ WSC TOURNAMENT A 04:30 PM MORTON -
05/11/2019* Sat @ WSC TOURNAMENT A 09:00 AM MORTON W WSC Gold Champs! -
05/17/2019 Fri @ IHSA SECTIONALS A 12:00 PM BENET ACADEMY -
05/18/2019 Sat @ IHSA SECTIONALS A 08:00 AM BENET ACADEMY n/a 5th place -
05/23/2019 Thu @ IHSA STATE FINALS A 08:00 AM IHSA STATE FINALS -
05/24/2019 Fri @ IHSA STATE FINALS A 08:00 AM IHSA STATE FINALS -
05/25/2019* Sat @ IHSA STATE FINALS A 08:00 AM IHSA STATE FINALS -