ATHLETIC OFFICE FAX DOWN FOR THE SUMMER

As of Fri May 24 2019 10:26 am

DURING CONSTRUCTION AT THE HIGH SCHOOL THIS SUMMER, OUR ATHLETIC OFFICE FAX IS NOT OPERATING. PLEASE SCAN AND EMAIL DOCUMENTS TO LWIVINIS@CSD99.ORG, OR IF NECESSARY, YOU CAN FAX TO THE MAIN OFFICE AT 630.795.8599.

 

 

 

7/31/2019 5:00 PM

SUMMER CAMPS NOW OPEN FOR REGISTRATION

Summer camps in all sports are now open for registration.  Click here to go directcly to the web store to register.  Spaces are limited so, don't wait.  Check them out today.

8/3/2019 9:00 AM

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/18/2019 Mon vs. WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH H 05:30 PM LARGE GYM W 25,19,25 - 18,25,16
03/19/2019 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 05:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W 25,24,27 - 21,26,25
03/21/2019 Thu vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH H 05:30 PM LARGE GYM L 25,18,24 - 18,25,26
03/28/2019* Thu @ WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH - TIGER CLASSIC A 05:00 PM WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH -
03/29/2019 Fri @ WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH - TIGER CLASSIC A 05:00 PM WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH n/a
03/30/2019 Sat @ WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH - TIGER CLASSIC A 08:00 AM WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH n/a
04/02/2019 Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 5:30 PM PROVISO EAST W 25,25 - 17,18
04/04/2019 Thu vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 05:30 PM LARGE GYM W 27,18,25 - 25,25,22
04/06/2019 Sat @ GLENBARD EAST - INVITE A 9:00 AM GLENBARD EAST n/a
04/09/2019 Tue vs. MORTON H 5:30 PM LARGE GYM W 25,25 - 19,22
04/11/2019 Thu vs. YORK H 05:30 PM LARGE GYM W 36,25 - 34,16
04/16/2019 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 05:30 PM LARGE GYM W 25,25 - 22,20
04/17/2019 Wed @ GLENBARD EAST A 05:30 PM GLENBARD EAST L 17,22 - 25,25
04/18/2019 Thu vs. DGS INVITE H 05:00 PM LARGE GYM -
04/18/2019 Thu vs. DGS INVITE H 05:00 PM SMALL GYM -
04/18/2019 Thu vs. DGS INVITE H 05:00 PM FIELD HOUSE n/a 25,18,26 - 21,25,24
04/20/2019 Sat vs. DGS INVITE H 08:00 AM FIELD HOUSE -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. DGS INVITE H 08:00 AM SMALL GYM -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. DGS INVITE - COACHES HOSPITALITY H 08:00 AM C146,C148 n/a
04/20/2019 Sat vs. DGS INVITE H 08:00 AM LARGE GYM -
04/23/2019 Tue @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 5:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH W 25,25 - 12,17
04/26/2019 Fri @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 05:15 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST n/a
04/27/2019 Sat @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 08:00 AM LINCOLN-WAY EAST n/a
04/30/2019 Tue vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 5:30 PM LARGE GYM W 25,25 - 17,10
05/02/2019 Thu vs. GLENBARD WEST H 05:30 PM LARGE GYM W 12,22 - 25,25
05/07/2019 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK - TIME CHANGE DUE TO DGS SENIOR NIGHT A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK W 25,25 - 17,13
05/13/2019 Mon @ NEUQUA VALLEY A 06:00 PM NEUQUA VALLEY W 25,25 - 23,23
05/15/2019 Wed vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H 05:30 PM LARGE GYM L 22,25,24 - 25,19,26
05/20/2019 Mon @ ST. LAURENCE - IHSA REGIONALS A 6:30 PM WAUBONSIE VALLEY W 25,25 - 16,12
05/21/2019 Tue @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL - REGIONAL SEMIFINALS A 6:30 PM WAUBONSIE VALLEY W 25,28 - 21,26
05/22/2019 Wed @ NEUQUA VALLEY - REGIONAL FINALS A 5:00 PM WAUBONSIE VALLEY W 25,25 - 15,21
05/24/2019 Fri @ NEUQUA VALLEY - SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS A 6:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH L 20,22 - 25,25
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/18/2019 Mon vs. WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH H 04:30 PM LARGE GYM W
03/19/2019 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 04:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH W
03/21/2019 Thu vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH H 04:30 PM LARGE GYM W 25-13, 13-25, 25-12 -
04/02/2019 Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST W 25-18, 25-18 -
04/04/2019 Thu vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 04:30 PM LARGE GYM W 25-16, 25-14 -
04/09/2019 Tue vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM LARGE GYM W 25-18, 25-22 -
04/11/2019 Thu vs. YORK H 04:30 PM LARGE GYM -
04/13/2019 Sat vs. DGS INVITE H 09:00 AM FIELD HOUSE -
04/13/2019 Sat vs. DGS INVITE H 09:00 AM LARGE GYM -
04/16/2019 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 04:30 PM LARGE GYM -
04/17/2019 Wed @ GLENBARD EAST A 04:30 PM GLENBARD EAST -
04/23/2019 Tue @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 4:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
04/27/2019 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST - INVITE A 08:30 AM GLENBARD WEST -
04/30/2019 Tue vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:30 PM LARGE GYM -
05/02/2019 Thu vs. GLENBARD WEST H 05:30 PM LARGE GYM -
05/07/2019 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 5:30 PM WILLOWBROOK -
05/13/2019 Mon @ NEUQUA VALLEY A 05:00 PM NEUQUA VALLEY -
05/15/2019 Wed vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H 04:30 PM LARGE GYM -
05/18/2019 Sat @ HINSDALE SOUTH - HORNET INVITE A 8:00 AM HINSDALE SOUTH -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/18/2019 Mon vs. WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH H 05:30 PM SMALL GYM W 25-20 24-26 26-24 -
03/19/2019 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 05:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 23-25 21- 25 -
03/21/2019 Thu vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH H 05:30 PM SMALL GYM W 25-15 25-20 -
04/02/2019 Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 5:30 PM PROVISO EAST -
04/04/2019 Thu vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 05:30 PM SMALL GYM L 25-15 21-25 16-25 -
04/05/2019 Fri @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY - B QUAD A 5:00 PM WAUBONSIE VALLEY W 2 wins 2 losses -
04/09/2019 Tue vs. MORTON H 5:30 PM SMALL GYM W 25-22 25-23 -
04/11/2019 Thu vs. YORK H 05:30 PM SMALL GYM W 25-18 26-24 -
04/16/2019 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 05:30 PM SMALL GYM L 10- 25 17-25 -
04/17/2019 Wed @ GLENBARD EAST A 05:30 PM GLENBARD EAST W 18-25 25-21 25-21 -
04/30/2019 Tue vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 5:30 PM SMALL GYM W 25-17 25-19 -
05/02/2019 Thu vs. GLENBARD WEST H 05:30 PM SMALL GYM L 15-25 11-25 -
05/07/2019 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 5:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 22-25 25-22 16-25 -
05/11/2019 Sat @ WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH - FRESHMAN INVITE "B" A 09:00 AM WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH W 4-1 3rd place -
05/13/2019 Mon @ NEUQUA VALLEY A 06:00 PM NEUQUA VALLEY W 25-18 25-20 -
05/15/2019 Wed vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H 05:30 PM FIELD HOUSE CT. 2 W 20-25 25-18 25-12 -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/18/2019 Mon vs. WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH H 04:30 PM SMALL GYM W 25-7 25-13 -
03/19/2019 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 04:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 21-25 18-25 -
03/21/2019 Thu vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH H 04:30 PM SMALL GYM W 25-16 25-17 -
04/02/2019* Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST -
04/04/2019 Thu vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 04:30 PM SMALL GYM L 10-25 22-25 -
04/06/2019 Sat vs. DGS INVITE H 09:00 AM SMALL GYM -
04/06/2019 Sat vs. DGS INVITE H 09:00 AM FIELD HOUSE W 2-3 4th place -
04/06/2019 Sat vs. DGS INVITE H 09:00 AM LARGE GYM -
04/09/2019 Tue vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM SMALL GYM W 26-24 25-22 -
04/11/2019 Thu vs. YORK H 04:30 PM SMALL GYM W 25-21 26-24 -
04/16/2019 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 04:30 PM SMALL GYM L 20-25 25-27 -
04/17/2019 Wed @ GLENBARD EAST A 04:30 PM GLENBARD EAST L 13-25 19-25 -
04/23/2019 Tue @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 4:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH W 25-10 19-25 25-22 -
04/30/2019 Tue vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:30 PM SMALL GYM W 18-25 25-19 28-26 -
05/02/2019 Thu vs. GLENBARD WEST H 04:30 PM SMALL GYM L 21-25 20-25 -
05/04/2019 Sat @ JOLIET CENTRAL - JOLIET CENTRAL INVITE A 08:00 AM JOLIET CENTRAL n/a 4th -
05/07/2019 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK W 25-8 25-13 -
05/13/2019 Mon @ NEUQUA VALLEY A 05:00 PM NEUQUA VALLEY L 16-25 25-21 24-26 -
05/15/2019 Wed vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H 04:30 PM FIELD HOUSE CT. 2 W 25-18 22-25 25-18 -
05/17/2019 Fri @ GLENBARD WEST - INVITE A 05:00 PM GLENBARD WEST -
05/18/2019 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 08:30 AM GLENBARD WEST -