BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Print
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/18/2019 Mon vs. WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH H 05:30 PM SMALL GYM W 25-20 24-26 26-24 -
03/19/2019 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 05:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH L 23-25 21- 25 -
03/21/2019 Thu vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH H 05:30 PM SMALL GYM W 25-15 25-20 -
04/02/2019 Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 5:30 PM PROVISO EAST -
04/04/2019 Thu vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 05:30 PM SMALL GYM L 25-15 21-25 16-25 -
04/05/2019 Fri @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY - B QUAD A 3:35 PM 5:00 PM WAUBONSIE VALLEY W 2 wins 2 losses -
04/09/2019 Tue vs. MORTON H 5:30 PM SMALL GYM W 25-22 25-23 -
04/11/2019 Thu vs. YORK H 05:30 PM SMALL GYM W 25-18 26-24 -
04/16/2019 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 05:30 PM SMALL GYM L 10- 25 17-25 -
04/17/2019 Wed @ GLENBARD EAST A 05:30 PM GLENBARD EAST W 18-25 25-21 25-21 -
04/30/2019 Tue vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 5:30 PM SMALL GYM W 25-17 25-19 -
05/02/2019 Thu vs. GLENBARD WEST H 05:30 PM SMALL GYM L 15-25 11-25 -
05/07/2019 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 5:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 22-25 25-22 16-25 -
05/11/2019 Sat @ WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH - FRESHMAN INVITE "B" A 7:00 AM 09:00 AM WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH W 4-1 3rd place -
05/13/2019 Mon @ NEUQUA VALLEY A 06:00 PM NEUQUA VALLEY W 25-18 25-20 -
05/15/2019 Wed vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H 05:30 PM FIELD HOUSE CT. 2 W 20-25 25-18 25-12 -