Athletic Registration is NOW OPEN for all Sports for the 2019-2020 school year.

Athletic Registration is NOW OPEN for all sports for the 2019-2020 school year. Click on the "Registration" tab in the upper right corner of the page right under the photo and either log-in (if you already have an account) or create a new account and follow the steps.  When your registration is complete, you will receive a confirmation email from 8to18. 

 

The $150.00 athletic fee must be paid through the D300 Webstore.  Click on the link, choose the sport, add to your cart and then pay through the checkout with Push Coin.  The Fall Sports payment of $150.00 and current physical must be completed BEFORE Monday, August 5, 2019.  

 

All D300 sports are cut sports.  Payments have to be paid though the D300 webstore BEFORE try-outs and will be refunded if the athlete doesn't make the team.

 

Fall practice begins Monday, August 12th.  You will not be able to participate if the registration, physical and money is not turned in.

 

If you have any questions, please call Becky Polcik in the Athletic office at 224-484-5100 or email at rebecca.polcik@d300.org.Thank you!

5/31/2020 2:19 PM

SPORTS AT DUNDEE-CROWN HIGH SCHOOL 2019-2020

Sports at Dundee-Crown High School

School Year 2019-2020

 

 

FALL SPORTS 

* All Fall Sports begin on August 12th

* Registration and fees must be paid by August 5th

Fall Sports: Cheerleading, Boys and Girls Cross Country, Dance, Football, Boys and Girls Golf, Boys Soccer, Girls Swimming, Girls Tennis and Girls Volleyball. 

 

 

WINTER SPORTS

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 11/04 (G) 11/11 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/28 (B), 11/18 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28

Dance, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 28

Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 25

Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 11

 

SPRING SPORTS - 

Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2

Lacrosse, Boys and Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2

Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2

Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts March 2

Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 20

 

Registration is online at http://il.8to18.com/dundeecrown

9/7/2019 4:08 PM

2019 Summer Camps - NOW OPEN

Summer Camps for 2019 are now open.  See the list below for a list of all camps.  All registration must be done and the payment must be paid as follows:

Payment information:

Go to: https://www.d300.org/parents.  In the middle of the page, Select D300 Webstore.  On the right side you will see SUMMER ATHLETIC CAMPS, select Dundee-Crown High School and the sports fee will show up for the summer camp you want.  Add this to your cart, scroll to the top to check out.  You will be transferred to Push coin to complete the payment.  No cash, check or credit card payments will be accepted at the Main office or Athletic office.  

Summer Camp Offerings

 

Gender

Sport

Grade

Dates

Days

Time

Student Cost

 

Boys

Baseball

4-6

June 17-20

M-Th

10:30-12:00 pm

$72

 

Boys

Baseball

7-9

June 4 - 19

Tu/W

12:00-2:00 pm

$112

 

Boys

Baseball**

10-12

June 3-July 20

Tu/W

2:00-7:00 pm

$175

 

Girls

Basketball

2-8

June 3-13

M-Th

10:00 am-12:00 pm

$75

 

Girls

Basketball

9-10

June 3-13

M-Th

7:00-9:30 am

$90

 

Girls

Basketball

11-12

June 3-20

M-Th

7:00-9:30 am

$100

 

Boys

Basketball

10-12

June 3-20

M-Th

10:00 am-12:00 pm

$90

 

Boys

Basketball

2-8

June 3-6

M-Th

12:30-2:30 pm

$60

 

Boys

Basketball

9

June 3-20

M-Th

8:00-10:00 am

$90

 

Co-Ed

Cheerleading

9-12

June 3-5

M-W

9:00 am-3:00 pm

$115

 

Co-Ed

Cheerleading

K-8

June 24-27

M-Th

5:00-7:00 pm

$60

 

Co-Ed

Cross Country

7-12

June 3-7

M-F

7:00 - 8:30 am

$50

 

Girls

Dance

Varsity

June 10-12

M-W

9:00 am-12:00 pm

$100

 

Co-Ed

Dance

K-8

June 3-6

M-Th

9:00-11:00 am

$70

 

Boys

Football

9-12

June 24-Aug 1

M-Th

8:00-11:00 am

$150

 

Boys

Lacrosse

9-12

June 10-21

M-F

12:00pm-2:00pm

$100

 

Boys

Soccer

9-10

July 22-Aug 1

M-Th

10:30-12:30 pm

$150

 

Boys

Soccer

11-12

July 22-Aug 1

M-Th

1:00-3:30 pm

$150

 

Girls

Soccer

9-12

July 29-Aug 1

M-Th

10:30 am-12:30 pm

$85

 

Girls

Softball

5-9

June 17-20

M-Th

1:30-3:30 pm

$75

 

Co-Ed

Tennis

7-12

June 3-13

M-Th

7:00-9:00 am

$90

 

Co-Ed

Tennis

7-12

July 8-18

M-Th

7:00-9:00 am

$90

 

Girls

Volleyball

9-12

July 15-25

M-Th

7:00-9:30 am

$90

 

Co-Ed

Volleyball

3-8

July 15-25

M-Th

9:30-11:30 am

$90

 

Co-Ed

Wrestling

3-12

June 18-27

Tu&Th

4:00-6:00 pm

$70

 

 

 

 

7/21/2019 5:21 PM

Announcements

Headlines

  • Baseball suffers loss to Crystal Lake Central

    At Carpentersville, Justin Oblado gave up only a run in six innings for the Tigers...

    Click for more
  • Boys Track finishes in 2nd Place at FVC Tournament

    Dundee-Crown, with 3 individual champions and a relay title, placed second with...

    Click for more
  • Softball comes back and beats Hampshire

    At Carpentersville, Grace Dierwechter's single to right field scored Alaina...

    Click for more
  • Softball wins Senior Night game against Crystal Lake Central

    At Carpentersville, the Chargers (2-11, 6-17) came back from a 6-2 deficit to earn...

    Click for more
  • Girls Soccer Nets Win Over Hampshire

    At Hampshire, Katelyn Skibinski had five goals and added one assist for the Chargers...

    Click for more
  • Softball Shuts-Out St. Ed's at Larkin Slugfest

    At the Larkin Slugfest, Grace Dierwechter had a home run, two runs scored and four...

    Click for more
  • Softball gets win over Burlington Central

    At the Larkin Slugfest, English (3 for 5) hit a solo home run and scored twice for...

    Click for more
  • Soccer nets win over Hoffman Estates

    At Carpentersville, Katelyn Skibinski had a goal and assist for the Chargers (5-6)...

    Click for more
  • Baseball gets shut-out by Cary-Grove

    At Carpentersville, Josh Belgrave tossed a no-hitter for the Trojans (13-4, 7-2)...

    Click for more
  • Baseball suffers loss to Cary-Grove

    At Cary, C-G’s Quinn Priester pitched three scoreless innings without allowing...

    Click for more
  • Softball suffers heart breaking loss to CLS

    Crystal Lake South softball scored 11 runs in the fifth inning and five runs in...

    Click for more
  • Soccer suffers loss to Cary-Grove

    At Carpentersville, Kenedi Jones scored twice and had one assist for C-G in an FVC...

    Click for more
  • Softball: Bower tosses perfect game, homers vs. Dundee-Crown

    Sophomore Bri Bower made sure defending champion Huntley got off to a perfect start...

    Click for more
  • Baseball finishes out tournament with loss to Warren

    At Rent One Ballpark in Marion, Nick Gregory tripled and knocked in three runs as...

    Click for more
  • Baseball: Dundee-Crown wins opener

    Dundee-Crown 10, Elk Grove 3: Dundee-Crown (1-0) put up five runs in the fifth inning...

    Click for more
  • Softball wins home opener vs. Streawmood

    Dundee-Crown 8, Streamwood 3: Dundee-Crown (1-0) took the lead late. Caleigh Gertz...

    Click for more